Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Collage

by Elizabeth Ashurst


ISBN: 0856851604
ISBN-13: 9780856851605
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Marshall Cavendish
Published date: 1976
Pages: 105

Similar books


1581808429
Pretty Little Things
by Sally Jean Alexander

Techniques for using vintage ephemera soldered within glass to create finished works that tell a romantic or whimsical story are provided in this collection of collage projects. Original.

1581806787
Collage Discovery Workshop
by Claudine Hellmuth

A follow-up to Collage Discovery Workshop outlines sixteen additional collage techniques through a series of twelve step-by-step projects, explaining how readers can personalize a project through a variety of color techniques, hand-drawn elements, and more. Original.

0811808068
The Art and Craft of Collage
by Simon Larbalestier



09643158410
Soulcollage
by Seena B. Frost



0446521442
The Illustrated Discovery Journal
by Sarah Ban Breathnach

From the author of the bestselling "Simple Abundance" and "Something More" comes the means to create a personal visual autobiography. This oversized volume allows plenty of space for collages, drawing, and other outlets for readers' creativity, guided by essays by the author.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780856851605 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Collage by Ashurst, Elizabeth
Ashurst, Elizabeth

Marshall Cavendish, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good + Dustjacket. Slight edgewear to price-clipped DJ. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Collage
Elizabeth Ashurst

Marshall Cavendish, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Collage, Elizabeth Ashurst, 1976, Marshall Cavendish, London and New York. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket shows minor edgewear and remnants of one price tag on upper right front. Blue cloth hardover shows very light rubbing on edges. Pages are clean, colorful, no markings. Binding is good. 104 pages. (more information)

Offered by The eSeller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Collage
Ashurst; Elizabeth

Marshall Cavendish, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Ill. on lining papers.105 p. : ill. (chiefly col. ); 30 cm. Includes Illustrations./PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Collage ("Golden Hands")
Ashurst, Elizabeth

Marshall Cavendish. Hardcover. 0856851604 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1976 Marshall Cavendish Hard Cover . Very Good. 1976. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Collage
Elizabeth Ashurst

Marshall Cavendish. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Collage ("Golden Hands") by Ashurst, Elizabeth
Elizabeth Ashurst

Marshall Cavendish, 1976-03-18. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover; Marshall Cavendish; 1976; Fair in Fair DJ; Significant rubbing wear to bottom corner of dj, wearing right through cloth boards. Inside pages excellent, filled with dozens of illustrations. (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Collage ("Golden Hands")
Elizabeth Ashurst

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.97 ($2.96)
Add to cart 
8) COLLAGE
ELIZABETH ASHURST

LONDON, ENGLAND: Marshall Cavendish, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. PhotoGRAPHS. Type: Ex-Library 105 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $3.77
Add to cart 
9) Collage ("Golden Hands")
Ashurst, Elizabeth

Marshall Cavendish. Hardcover. 0856851604 1st ed. Fine/Fine. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
10) Collage ("Golden Hands") by Ashurst, Elizabeth
Elizabeth Ashurst

Marshall Cavendish, 1976-03-18. Hardcover. Acceptable. library ed stamping labels inside front cover and front page-book edges worn torn, aged (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
11) COLLAGE Unusual Designs from Everyday Materials
Ashurst, Elizabeth

Marshall Cavendish, 1976. Illustrated throughout with color and B&W drawings and art reproductions. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Blue boards, gilt lettering, clean, bright. DJ clean, colors bright, a little edge wear and one 3" cut. With anything that you choose - from the tops of toothpaste tubes to old newspapers - you can make fascinating pictures which reflect your personality and lifestyle. Oversize book, ships at regular Media Mail rates, but additional PRIORITY shipping charges may apply. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good-. Illus. by Various Artists. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Inga's Original Choices (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Collage "Golden Hands S."
Ashurst, Elizabeth

Marshall Cavendish, 1976. Used; Good. 1976 Marshall Cavendish hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped; slightly rubbed to edges. Boards very slightly shelf marked.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. (more information)

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.45 ($6.69)
Add to cart 
13) Collage
Ashurst, Elizabeth

London and New York: Marshall Cavendish, 1976. 1976. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $6.94
Add to cart 
14) Collage
Ashurst, Elizabeth

New York, New York U.S.A.: Marshall Cavendish. 1976. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Ex-Library (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $8.10
Add to cart 
15) Collage
Ashurst, Elizabeth

Marshall Cavendish, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. First Printing. Very minor shelf wear to jacket and book. Inside is clean and excellent with no markings. This is a very nice well-kept book! Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $9.58
Add to cart 
16) COLLAGE
ELIZABETH ASHURST

MARSHALL CAVENDISH, 1976. This book is a Golden Hands Collage with Unusual designs from every day materials,104 p/p full of colour & b/w pictures.Weight is approx 790 hrams & P&P is extra ... 1sT. Fine/Fine. Collage. (more information)

Offered by NANLYN (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($13.54)
Add to cart