Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Tapestry & Needlepoint

by Weaver, Gabrielle


ISBN: 0856851876
ISBN-13: 9780856851872

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Marshall Cavendish
Published date: 1975
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780856851872 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Tapestry and Canvaswork ("Golden Hands" S)

Marshall Cavendish. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Tapestry & Needlepoint
Weaver, Gabrielle (Ed)

Marshall Cavendish, 1975. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.51
Add to cart 
3) Tapestry & Needlepoint: Beautiful Designs for You & Your Home
GAYE WEAVER (EDITOR)

Marshall Cavendish, 1976. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 1976 hardcover has bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, name blacked out on front page, cover has minor wear. DJ has moderate wear. NOT a Library Book. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
4) Tapestry & Needlepoint
Gabrielle Weaver

Marshall Cavendish. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1976. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Tapestry & Needlepoint
Weaver, Gabrielle

NY: Marshall Cavendish , 1976. good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library Hardcover, Marshall Cavendish, NY, 1976, front endpaper removed, usual stamps, tight & clean CR04294.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
6) Tapestry and Needlepoint
Weaver, Gabrielle

London: Marshall Cavendish, 1975. Mild shelfwear, paper browning some - a nice copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Galore LLC (United States)
Price: $8.71
Add to cart 
7) TAPESTRY AND CANVASWORK (\"GOLDEN HANDS\" S)
GAYE WEAVER (EDITOR)

MARSHALL CAVENDISH. Used - Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $9.11
Add to cart 
8) Tapestry And Needlepoint
WEAVER, GABRIELLE (EDITOR)

Marshall Cavendish, London: 1975. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The perfect introduction to these needle crafts...with clear instructions, step-by-step diagrams, plus all the techniques and stitches. ISBN: 0856851876. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
9) Tapestry And Needlepoint
WEAVER, GABRIELLE (EDITOR)

Marshall Cavendish, London: 1975. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The perfect introduction to these needle crafts...with clear instructions, step-by-step diagrams, plus all the techniques and stitches. ISBN: 0856851876. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
10) Tapestry & Needlepoint - Beautiful designs for you and your home
Gabriel Weaver, Editor

Marshal Cavendish. Hardcover. 0856851876 ISBN #0856851876 - Very Good oversized hardcover shows minimal wear, good condition Dustjacket has edge and corner wear with few chips. No writing or major damage to book. . Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $9.92
Add to cart 
11) Tapestry & Needlepoint
Weaver, Gabrielle

Marshall Cavendish, 1975 marked out stamp. edge wear, bumps on bottom, spine tilt, DJ has (3/4" tear top edge front & edge wear. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) Tapestry and Canvaswork

London: Marshall Cavendish. A useful introductory book with instructions and projects. pp88. First. Hardback. Quarto. (more information)

Offered by fairview studio (United Kingdom)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
13) Tapestry & Needlepoint
Illustrated, Not Listed

New York: Marshall Cavendish, 1975. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $14.39
Add to cart 
14) Tapestry & Needlepoint: Beautiful Designs for You & Your Home
Brielle Weer

London: Marshall Cavendish Publications, 1975. Hard cover is in near fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is unmarked and tightly bound.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart