Baedeker's City Guide: London (AA Baedeker's)
by Sturm, Christiane
ISBN: 0861451201
ISBN-13: 9780861451203
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Salem House Publishers Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780861451203 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Baedeker's City Guide: London
Christiane Sturm
Salem House Publishers, 1983-02. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, scuffing on protective cover. free city map included, sightseeing, hotels, shopping, The complete illustrated guide. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Baedeker's City Guide: London (AA Baedeker's)
Sturm, Christiane
Salem House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0861451201 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Salem House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Baedeker's City Guide: London (AA Baedeker's)
Sturm, Christiane
Unknown: Salem House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0861451201 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Salem House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Baedeker's City Guide: London
Christiane Sturm
Salem House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Baedeker's City Guide : London: Including Free City Map
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Salem House Publishers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. 0861451201 . Tourist has marked up this book/city map combo but it is solid and tight. Clear plastic d.j./cover has pocket for the fold-out map which is in good shape.; 60151; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by Bluebird Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Baedeker's City Guide : London
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Salem House Publishers, 1983. light rubbing, spine creased., used paperback . Paperback. Soft Cover. Used - Acceptable/No Dj. 130x200mm. ( more information)
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
9)
|
Baedeker's AA London
Auto. Assn. revised ed. 1984. fine/fine. Soft Cover. includes large fold-out city map; clear plastic dustwrapper; 7-1/4" tall; 182pp ; f/col & b/w photos & maps; in English ISBN:0861451201 . ( more information)
Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Baedeker's City Guide: London (AA Baedeker's)
Christiane Sturm
Salem House Publishers, 1983-02. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition complete illustrated city guide with no marks or creases. Plastic cover protector included. Also includes city map in back plastic pocket. Nice pocket guide. ( more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Baedeker's City Guide: London (AA Baedeker's)
Sturm, Christiane
Salem House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0861451201 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information)
Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
|
|
|