Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Goblin Hat and Other Stories

by Blyton, Enid


ISBN: 0861631951
ISBN-13: 9780861631957

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: AWARD PUBLICATIONS LTD
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780861631957 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A HOLE IN HER POCKET AND OTHER STORIES
ENID BLYTON

AWARD, 1991 192 CLEAN TIGHT PAGES ILLUSTRATED. 4TH IMPRESSION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by SALLY GREGORY. (more information)

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Goblin Hat and Other Stories (Enid Blyton's Popular Rewards Series II)
Enid Blyton; Illustrator-Dorothy Hamilton

Award Publications Ltd, 1993-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in very good condition. Date 1993 (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Goblin Hat
Enid Blyton

Award. Hardback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67 ($1.01)
Add to cart 
4) Goblin Hat and Other Stories, The
Blyton, Enid

Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom: Award Publications Ltd, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket. Overall rating for book: in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
5) The Goblin Hat and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

Award Publications Ltd, UK, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Light edgewear. Very clean interior. No jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) Goblin Hat and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

London: Award Publications, 1987. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Back. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $3.74
Add to cart 
7) The Goblin Hat and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

London: Award Publications, 1994 Light bumping to covers. Front endpaper and pastedown are a little grubby and the front endpaper and next page have a small crease to the bottom corner. No names or inscriptions.. Laminated Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Hamilton, Dorothy. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books & Ink (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($3.76)
Add to cart 
8) A Hole in Her Pocket and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid (Mary Pollock)

London: Award Publications, 1991 Presents well with clean covers and white page edges but there is an inscription on the front inside board, pink drawing on the title and indica pages, biro drawing on pages 36, 37, 84, 100. Otherwise it is a clean copy. By the author of the famous Magic Faraway Tree. Where possible small books will have postage reduced. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Sally Gregory. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Caerwen Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.00 ($3.95)
Add to cart 
9) A Hole in Her Pocket and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

London: Award Publications Ltd, 1987 Spine slant, top page edges dusty. No inscriptions. 192pp.. Laminated Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Gregory, Sally. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books & Ink (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
10) The Goblin Hat and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

London: Award Publications, 1993 Very slight spine slant, otherwise in mint condition. Clean and unmarked. 192pp.. Laminated Hardcover. Nr Fine. Illus. by Hamilton, Dorothy. 8vo - 7.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books & Ink (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.26)
Add to cart 
11) The Goblin Hat and Other Stories
Enid Blyton

London: Award Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1997. 9th Impression. Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-86163-195-1. (more information)

Offered by Iceni Collectables (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.02)
Add to cart 
12) Goblin Hat and Other Stories, The
Blyton, Enid

Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom: Award Publications Ltd, 1987. Hard Back. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
13) Goblin Hat and Other Stories, The
Blyton, Enid

London: Award Publications, 2001 12th impression. Beautiful book!. Pictorial Hard Cover. As New. Illus. by Dorothy Hamilton. (more information)

Offered by Books By Mail Order (Australia)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
14) THE GOBLIN HAT And Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

London: Award Publications, 2001 PB, glossy pictorial boards, NF/--, 192pp, b/w drawings. Light shelf wear to covers, inside is lightly used and in excellent unmsrked condition. Sixteen stories for the 4 to 8 year old brigade. 350g when packed.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Hamilton, Dorothy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
15) The Goblin Hat and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

London, County Antrim, United Kingdom: Award Publications, 1992 reprint, 1987. Hardcover, glossy pictorial binding, no dj, vg condition. Owner's name on inside cover. First published as "Enid Blyton's Friendly Story Book," 1954.. Illus. by Hamilton, Dorothy (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Book Genie (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) Goblin Hat and Other Stories, The
Blyton, Enid

United Kingdom: Award Publications Ltd, 1991. A real nice tight and square copy that has a tiny stain on the back side of the hardcover.. 4th Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Not Issued. Illus. by Dorothy Hamilton. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
17) The Goblin Hat and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

Award Publications, London, 1994, 7th Impression, 0861631951. VG/NA Pictorial Hard Cover, 192pp. Drawing by Dorothy Hamilton. SHORT STORIES CHILDRENS. (more information)

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($13.54)
Add to cart 
18) A Hole in her Pocket and other stories
Blyton, Enid

Award Publications, London, 1987, 0861631951. VG/NA, Pictorial Hard Cover, 192pp. Illustrated with drawings by Sally Gregory. CHILDRENS FICTION. (more information)

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($13.54)
Add to cart