Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND

by Carroll, Lewis. Illustrated by Anthony Browne


ISBN: 0862033241
ISBN-13: 9780862033248

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Julia MacRae Books
Published date: 1988
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0862033241 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Carroll, Lewis

London: Julia MacRae Books, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Anthony Browne. Some faint surface staining to covers with some moderate denting, scratches to front cover. Rubbing with light bumping to corners. ISBN: 0-86203-324-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
2) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Carroll, Lewis

London: Julia MacRae Books, 1988. Very good copy of book in a dustwrapper with some edgewear, small closed tears & indentations from use as writing rest. 290x200mm. 735g.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Browne, Anthony. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bagot Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($9.30)
Add to cart 
3) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Lewis Carroll

London: Julia MacRae Books, 1988. Covers and contents clean and bright with no inscriptions and not price-clipped. 118 pages, well illustrated. "Damaged" stamp discreetly behind back flap but no sign of damage.. First Edition. Red Covers. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Anthony Browne. 7.5" x 11". Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($11.16)
Add to cart 
4) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
CARROLL, Lewis. & BROWNE, Anthony (illustrates)

Julia MacRae Books, 1988. 1st thus. , h/b,. Very Good / d/w Very Good. Dustwrapper rubbed. The well loved story of Alice, beautiful illustrations by Anthony Browne, some full page. Large format. 118pgs. (more information)

Offered by Katnap Arts (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($14.88)
Add to cart 
5) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Lewis Carroll

London: Julia MacRae Books, 1988 117 pp; cold illustrs. Nice edition of the famous classic, featuring new illustrs. from the award-winning artist.. First Thus. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Anthony Browne. Approx. 195 x 285 mm. (more information)

Offered by Boris Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($14.88)
Add to cart 
6) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Lewis Carroll

London: Julia MacRae Books, 1988 117 pp; cold illustrs. Nice edition of the famous classic, featuring new illustrs. from the award-winning artist.. First Thus. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Anthony Browne. Approx. 195 x 285 mm. (more information)

Offered by Boris Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($14.88)
Add to cart 
7) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Carroll, Lewis

London: Julia MacRae Books, 1988. 118pp, with colour illustrations throughout; original cloth. A clean & tight copy, but binding a fraction off-square; bumping to top corners; no inscription. Dustwrapper not clipped with a little very light wear; no nicks, chips or tears.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Browne, Anthony. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Weatherley's Bookstalls (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($18.60)
Add to cart 
8) Alice in Wonderland
Carroll, Lewis

London: MacRae (Julia) Books, 1988 Hardback: Beautifully illustrated in colour. Lovely copy. Dust Jacket in protective cover, sunning to spine. . First Edition. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good ++. Illus. by Anthony Browne. (more information)

Offered by GOLDSWORTH BOOKS & PRINTS LTD (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($18.60)
Add to cart 
9) ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND
Carroll, Lewis. Illustrated by Anthony Browne

Julia MacRae Books. 1988. Nearly fine condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed Large format. Red boards, gilt title to spine. Superb colour illustrations. Spine and corners very slightly bumped. Contents fine. Pictorial wrapper has vertical crease to front and small nick to rear fold which is tape repaired on verso. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($18.60)
Add to cart 
10) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Carroll, Lewis

Julia MacRae Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. cloth. 4to 0862033241 . (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.50 ($19.53)
Add to cart 
11) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Caroll, Lewis

Julia MacRae Books, 1988. Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Very Good. it's a refreshing change to have an edition of Alice without the usual Tenniel illustrations. These, by Anthony Browne (almost in the style of Beryl Cook) give fresh insights into Carroll's work. Wrapper worn at spine ends. " Illustrated in colour by Anthony Browne. . ISBN: 0862033241. (more information)

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($22.32)
Add to cart 
12) Alice's Adventures in Wondeland
Carroll, Lewis

Julia MacRae, 1988. Illustrated wih full colour plates.. VG+/Slightly Chipped. Illus. by Anthony Browne. Quarto.. (more information)

Offered by Ray Hennessey Bookseller (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($22.32)
Add to cart 
13) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
CARROLL, Lewis with BROWNE, Anthony (Illustrator)

Julia MacRae, London, 1988 (First edition thus). ISBN: 0862033241. Hardcover, 4to, [ix]+118pp, colour frontis and illustrations throughout. VG in near VG d/w alittle chafed and edgeworn.. (more information)

Offered by Basilisk Bookshop (Australia)
Price: AUD $28.00 ($24.39)
Add to cart 
14) ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND
Carroll, Lewis. Illustrated by Anthony Browne

Julia MacRae Books. 1988. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed thus Large format. Red boards, gilt title to spine. Superb colour illustrations. Corners lightly rubbed. Pictorial wrapper a little marked to verso, small surface paper damage to front margin of wrapper, edge-rubbed with 0.5" closed edge tear to base of spine. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00 ($26.04)
Add to cart 
15) ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND
Carroll, Lewis. Illustrated by Anthony Browne

Julia MacRae Books. 1988. Slightly better than very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards, gilt titles to spine. Cream endpapers. Colour illustrations (full page and text) throughout. 115 pages. 11.5 x 8". Light wear to a few corners. Contents are fine. Pictorial wrapper is edge-creased with a couple of small edge-tears to base of spine and a couple of minor nicks. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00 ($26.04)
Add to cart 
16) ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND
Carroll, Lewis. Illustrated by Anthony Browne

Julia MacRae Books. 1988. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed thus Red boards, gilt titles to spine. Cream endpapers. Colour illustrations (full page and text) throughout. 115 pages. 11.5 x 8". A few light marks to covers. Pictorial wrapper has a couple of edge-nicks and some edge-creasing. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00 ($26.04)
Add to cart 
17) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
CARROLL, Lewis. & BROWNE, Anthony (illustrates)

Julia MacRae Books, 1988. reprint. , h/b,. Fine / d/w Near Fine. The well loved story of Alice, beautiful illustrations by Anthony Browne, some full page. Large format. 118pgs. (more information)

Offered by Katnap Arts (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($27.90)
Add to cart 
18) ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND
LEWIS CARROLL

UK. Julia Macrae books. 1988 0-86203-324-1. First edition of this edition. hardback. illustrated by Anthony Browne. Dust Jacket edges slight rubs. VG / VG condition. . (more information)

Offered by Cobweb Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($27.90)
Add to cart 
19) ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND
Carroll, Lewis. Illustrated by Anthony Browne

Julia MacRae Books. 1988. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Red boards, gilt titles to spine. Cream endpapers. Colour illustrations (full page and text) throughout. 115 pages. 11.5 x 8". Top and tail of spine a bit worn. Pictorial wrapper has a few small closed tears to it. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($27.90)
Add to cart 
20) ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND
Carroll, Lewis. Illustrated by Anthony Browne

Julia MacRae Books. 1988. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.1st ed Red boards, gilt titles to spine. Cream endpapers. Colour illustrations (full page and text) throughout. 115 pages. 11.5 x 8". Minimal bumping to spine and corners. A lovely copy. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00 ($33.49)
Add to cart 
21) ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND
Carroll, Lewis. Illustrated by Anthony Browne

Julia MacRae Books. 1988. Fine condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed Red boards, gilt titles to spine. Cream endpapers. Colour illustrations (full page and text) throughout. 115 pages. 11.5 x 8". A super copy in pictorial wrapper which is slightly edge-rubbed. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00 ($37.21)
Add to cart 
22) ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND
BROWNE, Anthony

London: Julia MacRae, 1988 First Printing. SIGNED AND DATED at the title page by Anthony Browne. The illustrator signed this copy for us at his Edinburgh Festival appearance in 2000. A wonderful, unread copy of this exquisite, prize-winning book - FINE in FINE unclipped dustjacket.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Old Swan Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £45.00 ($83.71)
Add to cart