Working the System, 12 Ways for Women to Achieve Career Breakthroughs
by Ward, Terry
ISBN: 0862879469
ISBN-13: 9780862879464
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Columbus Books Published date: 1989 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0862879469 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Working the System, 12 Ways for Women to Achieve Career Breakthroughs
Ward, Terry
London: Columbus Books, 1989. AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, Women's business advancement career skills. 172 pps. BE203268.. First American Edition. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Working the System, 12 Ways for Women to Achieve Career Breakthroughs
Ward, Terry
London: Columbus Books, 1989. NEAR FINE trade paperback, small surface scrape on front cover, otherwise AS NEW, appears UNREAD. Women's career advancement skills in busines. BE203374. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Working the System, 12 Ways for Women to Achieve Career Breakthroughs
Ward, Terry
London, United Kingdom: Columbus Books, 1989. NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD, light surface rubbing, clean. Career advancement skills for business women. BE503801. 1st Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Working the System
Terry Ward
Virgin Books. Used - Like New. As New --- No wear, marks or damage of any kind --- As New ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Working the System: 12 Ways for Women to Achieve Career Breakthroughs
Ward, Terry
London, United Kingdom: Columbus, 1989. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a very good condition. Clean and tight copy with llight age tan and light edge wear. We respond promptly to requests for wider-ranging description, scanned images or on-hand information.. First British Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. ( more information) Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|