Idaho
by Kathleen Thompson
ISBN: 086514429X
ISBN-13: 9780865144293
Format: Reinforced Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Raintree Pub Published date: 1985 Size: 7.75 x 9.25 inches Weight: 0.75 pounds Ages: 4 to 6
Synopses
Discusses the history, economy, culture, and future of Idaho. Also includes a state chronology and pertinent statistics.
Publisher's Notes
Discusses the history, economy, culture, and future of Idaho, and includes a state chronology and pertinent statistics.
Other Editions
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 086514429X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Idaho (Portrait of America)
Thompson, Kathleen
Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.: Raintree Pub. Hardcover. 086514429X Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. . Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Idaho (Portrait of America)
Kathleen Thompson
Raintree Pub. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Idaho
Thompson, Kathleen
Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Raintree Publishers, 1986. Hardcover, Fine condition. Portrait of America series title. . ISBN: 086514429X. Hard Cover. Fine. U.S. STATES HISTORY GEOGRAPHY. ( more information) Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Idaho (Portrait of America Series)
Thompson, Kathleen
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Raintree Publishers, 1985. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; tight reading copy.. ISBN: 086514429x. Hard Cover. Fair. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Portrait Of America Idaho
Photographs, Thompson
Milwaukee: Raintree Publishers, 1986. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Portrait Of America Idaho
Color Photographs, Thompson
New York: Raintree, 1986. Library Binding. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Idaho Portrait Of America
Photographs And Illustration, Thompson
Milwaukee: Raintree Publishers, 1986. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Idaho Portrait Of America
Photographs And Illustration, Thompson
Milwaukee: Raintree Publishers, 1986. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Idaho
Photographs, Thompson
Wisconsin: Raintree, 1986. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|