Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0865343845
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Which Way Is West

A Place, or a State of Mind? One Man's Journey to Find Out

by Dick Elder


ISBN: 0865343845
ISBN-13: 9780865343849
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Sunstone Pr
Published date: 2003
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds
Pages: 360

Similar books


0811826848
The Beatles Anthology
by John Lennon

The Beatles themselves created this publication, featuring over 1300 images, many previously unpublished. The collection was brought together through the cooperation of Paul, George, Ringo and Yoko Ono Lennon, by opening their own archives. Also contains a wealth of contributions from Apple and EMI. The Anthology is full of memorabilia, documents and pictures that tell the true story, as told and by the legends themselves.

0815412053
Judy Garland
by Scott Schechter

Judiologist Scott Schechter presents an account of every day of the singer and actress's life, from her earliest show-business performances at the age of two to her misunderstood final years. The book includes excerpts from personal letters, transcripts of radio and television appearances, selections from interviews and press conferences, and more.

0809323117
Jerusalem, Take One!
by Alan Rosenthal



0789484269
Ultimate Biography
by

To celebrate its fifteen years on the air, television's most acclaimed reality show, Biography, presents 250 of the most important, beloved, influential, notorious, or just plain fascinating people who have ever lived. Ultimate Biography skips across time and place, waving all of human history together to create new relationships and ways of thinking about the people we think we know. Full of striking graphics and fun to read fact boxes, Ultimate Biography will keep you reading with its sharp, entertaining writing on subjects from Oprah Winfrey to Alexander the Great. Ultimate Biography is every bit as informative, enlightening, and entertaining as the show itself.

0789489678
Rolling With the Stones
by Bill Wyman

The Rolling Stones, commonly referred to as the world's greatest rock 'n' roll band, epitomize everything that's excessive, lavish, exciting, and powerful about rock music. Now, founding member and bass player Bill Wyman presents an honest and humorous account that serves as a backstage pass to the band's history, from drug busts, to tax exile, to solo careers. Straight from Wyman's huge personal archive, Rolling with the Stones features previously unreleased letters, photographs, memorabilia, and personal journals. With over 2000 photographs, more than 45 beautifully designed tour spreads, song lists from every show, and biographies on each band member, there is no need for any other Stones book to be written.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780865343849 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Which Way Is West: A Place, or a State of Mind? One Man's Journey to Find Out
Elder, Dick

Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Sunstone Pr, 2003. ISBN: 0865343845. Soft Cover. Brand New. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Which Way Is West: A Place, or a State of Mind? : One Man's Journey to Find Out
Elder, Dick

Sunstone Press. PAPERBACK. 0865343845 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Cond, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. . New. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Which Way Is West: A Place, or a State of Mind? : One Man's Journey to Find Out
Dick Elder

Sunstone Press, 2003-01. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Which Way Is West: A Place, or a State of Mind? : One Man's Journey to Find Out
Dick Elder

Sunstone Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Which Way Is West: A Place, or a State of Mind? : One Man's Journey to Find Out
Dick Elder

Sunstone Press. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Which Way Is West: A Place, or a State of Mind? : One Man's Journey to Find Out
Elder, Dick

Sunstone Press. PAPERBACK. 0865343845 GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. (more information)

Offered by PasonaBooks (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Which Way Is West: A Place, or a State of Mind? : One Man's Journey to Find Out
Elder, Dick

Sunstone Press. PAPERBACK. 0865343845 GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. (more information)

Offered by PasonaBooks (United States)
Price: $6.92
Add to cart 
8) Which Way Is West: A Place, or a State of Mind? One Man's Journey to Find Out
Elder, Dick

Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Sunstone Pr, 2003. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart