Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook

by Amer Red Cross Staff


ISBN: 0865360839
ISBN-13: 9780865360839
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Amer Red Cross
Published date: 1990
Size: 8.75 x 11.25 inches
Weight: 1.9 pounds

Similar books


0763742252
First Aid, CPR And AED Standard
by American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons



1584803002
First Aid/CPR/AED for Schools And the Community
by Stay Well



1588292835
Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation
by Joseph P. Ornato



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780865360839 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross. Used - Very Good. 1990 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross. PAPERBACK. 0865360839 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross. Hardcover. 0865360839 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Amer Red Cross Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross. Trade PaperBack. 0865360839 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Amer Red Cross Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross. Trade PaperBack. 0865360839 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Amer Red Cross Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross, 1990-06. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross, 1990-06. Paperback. Very Good. books vg, dj have some wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Kankakee, Illinois, U.S.A.: Amer Red Cross. Good. 1990. Soft Cover. 0865360839 . (more information)

Offered by Simple Life Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross, 1990-06. Paperback. Very Good. BIND: paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [acceptable] clean with typical user and shelf wear that includes creasing and small tears along edges. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight with typical user wear. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
13) American Red Cross Community CPR Workbook
American National Red Cross

American National Red Cross, 1988. 1988 Red Cross Community CPR workbook, softcover. Good condition. Normal cover wear, some light water staining. Very useable workbook.. ISBN: 0865360839. Soft Cover. New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Water Habits, water Safety, Red Cross, Education. (more information)

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
14) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross. PAPERBACK. 0865360839 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
15) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook [Paperback] by Amer Red Cross Staff
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross, 1990-06-01. Paperback. Good. 1988 by The American Red Cross. In good condition, no writing or highlighing, no tears. Some creases. Punched for 3 hole binder. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. (more information)

Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) American Red Cross Community CPR Workbook
American Red Cross Staff

Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A.: American Red Cross, Allen-Wells Chapter, 1990. Slight wear on spine, corners of book. Trade Paperback. Good/None. Oversize. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook (Qty: 4)
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross, 1990-06. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) American Red Cross community CPR: workbook
American Red Cross

[Washington, D.C. ]: American Red Cross, 1988. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. vi, 306 p. : ill. (some col. ); 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-corners and spine ends show some wear (more information)

Offered by BD Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
19) American Red Cross Community CPR
American Red Cross

1988. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1988 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
20) American Red Cross Community CPR Workbook
Author Unknown

The American National Red Cross. 1988. Soft Cover. Good +. 306 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
21) Community C P R
Illustrated, American Red Cross

Washington D C: The National American Red Cross, 1988. Not Listed. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.04
Add to cart 
22) American Red Cross Community CPR Workbook
American Red Cross Staff

Kankakee, Illinois, U.S.A.: American Red Cross. 1990. None Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
23) American Red Cross Community CPR Workbook
Illustrated,

New York: The American National Red Cross, 1988. Not Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.38
Add to cart 
24) American Red Cross Community CPR Workbook
American Red Cross

American National Red Cross, 1988. color illustrated soft cover. Illustrated throughout with photos and drawings. Instruction on how and when to use CPR. Some answers filled in with pencil. Clean & crisp copy. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
25) American Red Cross Community CPR Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Kankakee, Illinois, U.S.A.: Amer Red Cross. 1990. None Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
26) American Red Cross Community CPR Workbook
American Red Cross Staff

American Red Cross. 1990. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Cover is well preserved. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
27) Community CPR Workbook
American Red Cross

Good. AMERICAN RED CROSS; Washington DC; 1987; Not Stated; Not Stated; Softcover; Health; Red,Cross,CPR with no dust jacket; Shows mild wear few pencil notes` ; Community CPR Workbook nice copy preowned G /N as shipped (Health) ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 306 pages . (more information)

Offered by Francos Old Books & Oddities (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
28) American Red Cross Community CPR Workbook
American Red Cross Staff

Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A: American Red Cross, Allen-Wells Chapter, 1988. Trade Paperback. Good . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pre-punched with holes to fit into a 3-ring binder. Neatly maintained. Some answers filled in with pencil. 305 pp. with index (more information)

Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
Price: $7.65
Add to cart 
29) American Red Cross Community CPR Workbook
American Red Cross Staff

American Red Cross. Very Good. 1988. Not Stated. Soft Cover. 0865360839 Soft Cover. Not Stated. Book is in very good condition, clean and unmarked.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
30) American Red Cross Community CPR Workbook
American Red Cross Staff

Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A.: American Red Cross, Allen-Wells Chapter, 1990. This course is based on the Standards and Guidelines established by the 1985 National Conference on Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation and emergency Cardiac Care.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
31) American Red Cross Community Cpr
American Red Cross Staff

THE AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS, 1988. Fair in Unknown jacket Fair SOFT COVER BOOK IN FAIR CONDITION. HAS A COLOR PICTURE ON FRONT COVER. FRONT COVER HAS SOME DAMAGE. BACK COVER HAS A CHART. BOOK HAS BLACK AND WHITE AND COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS THAT HELP YOU BETTER UNDERSTAND THE TEXT. THIS BOOK SHOWS YOU HOW TO DO CPR.. ISBN: 0865360839. Fair/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
32) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross. PAPERBACK. 0865360839 Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.25
Add to cart 
33) American Red Cross Community Cpr Workbook (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Amer Red Cross Staff

Amer Red Cross. PAPERBACK. 0865360839 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart