Walking the Dead Diamond River
by Edward Hoagland
ISBN: 0865472084
ISBN-13: 9780865472082
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Published date: 1985
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780865472082 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Walking the Dead Diamond River
Edward Hoagland
North Point Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Walking the Dead Diamond River
Hoagland, Edward
North Point Press, September 1985. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Walking the Dead Diamond River: Nineteen Essays
Hoagland, Edward
North Point Press, 1985. In VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Walking the Dead Diamond River
Hoagland, Edward
North Point Pr. PAPERBACK. 0865472084 Near Fine Book . 19 essays on New England and other topics. Soft Cover . Fine. 1973. ( more information)
Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Walking the Dead Diamond River
Hoagland, Edward
San Francisco: North Point Press, 1985. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Walking the Dead Diamond River
Hoagland, Edward
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: North Point Pr, 1985 GIFT CONDITION. Reprint. Trade. New/Not Issued with Book. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Just Imagine (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Walking the Dead Diamond River
Hoagland, Edward
San Francisco, CA: North Point Press, 1973. Water stains and wrinkles, text is readable. First Published. Trade Paper Back. Acceptable/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. Over 16 Oz. Non - Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Walking the Dead Diamond River
Hoagland, Edward
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1985, 1985 very good trade paper. TRADE PAPER. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
WALKING THE DEAD DIAMOND RIVER
Hoagland, Edward
1973 . Hoagland, Edward. WALKING THE DEAD DIAMOND RIVER. San Francisco: North Point Press, 1985. 340pp, 8vo, Previous owner's inked out name in rear cover, Otherwise fine softbound, $7.50. ( more information)
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Walking the Dead Diamond River
Hoagland, Edward
San Francisco: North Point Press, 1985 340pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "19 essays about the New England wilderness.". Reprint Edition/ First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Walking the Dead Diamond River
Edward Hoagland
North Point Pr. Used - Like New. Tight binding, two holes punched in front cover. Some rubbing on cover from storage. Price in marker on back cover. No highlighting or underlining. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Walking the Dead Diamond River
Hoagland, Edward
North Point Pr. PAPERBACK. 0865472084 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information)
Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
|
|
|