Sex, Power and Pleasure
by Mariana Valverde
ISBN: 0865711089
ISBN-13: 9780865711082
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Consortium Book Sales & Dist Published date: 1987 Size: 5.5 x 8.75 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds
Similar books

Return to Modesty
by Wendy Shalit
A fresh young voice offers women a surprising proposal for taking control of their lives: a resurrection of the rich and nuanced tradition of modesty.

Sensual Celibacy
by Donna Marie Williams
In this eye-opening, refreshingly candid book, Williams casts new light on the meaning of passion, sexuality, and loving relationships as she reveals the unexpected pleasures and spiritual satisfactions a period of celibacy can bring into a woman's life.

Sex and the Single Girl
by Helen Gurley Brown
Provides single women with advice on such topics as dealing with men, sex, career success, becoming sexy, making money, and staying healthy.

I Am My Lover
by

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time...
by Naura Hayden
From the author of How to Satisfy a Woman Everytime . . . And Have Her Beg For More comes a bold, saucy, and humorous guide for women who want to entice, enthrall, and pleasure their mates by revealing ways and techniques to achieve emotional, physical, mental, and spiritual ecstasy.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780865711082 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Sex, Power and Pleasure
Valverde, Mariana
New Society Pub, 1987-02. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Sex, Power and Pleasure
Valverde, Mariana
Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada: New Society Pub, 1987 Fair A few pencil marks, otherwise great book.. Trade Paperback. Fair/Unknown. ( more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Sex, Power And Pleasure
Valverde, Mariana
Philadelphia: New Society Publishers. Near Fine; A bright clean trade paperback with just a hint of rubbing to edges 1987. Reprint. Softcover. 212 p. . ( more information)
Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Sex, Power and Pleasure
Valverde, Mariana
Canada: New Society Publishers, Limited. VG+. 1987. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0865711089 Front cover creased bottom corner, otherwise clean and tight copy. E-7. . ( more information)
Offered by Paradise Found Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Sex, Power and Pleasure
Valverde, Mariana
Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada: New Society Pub, 1987 Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Sex, Power and Pleasure
Valverde, Mariana
Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada: New Society Pub, 1987. Clean text, sound binding. 212 pages. Covers are a bit worn. Examines varying ideas and implicit assumptions about sex and sexuality. Author argues that women are redefining the relationship between pleasure and ethics in our culture. Contact Steels for more Women's Interest titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Pb. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Women's Interest. ( more information)
Offered by steel's used christian books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Sex, Power and Pleasure
Valverde, Mariana
New Society Publishers, Philadelphia, 1987. 1st Edition. Adds a new creative dimension to our understanding of women's sexuality and women's lives. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ( more information)
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
|
|
|
8)
|
Sex, Power and Pleasure
Valverde, Mariana
New Society Pub. PAPERBACK. 0865711089 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information)
Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
|
|
|