Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Bedroom Decorating


ISBN: 0865733503
ISBN-13: 9780865733503
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Quayside Pub Group
Published date: 1991
Size: 8.25 x 11 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Visualize your dream bedroom. Then enjoy creating it yourself. 'Bedroom Decorating' shows you how, step-by-step. Full-color photographs guide you from start to finish on every project, so you always know exactly what to do next.

Similar books


0847827917
Alberto Pinto Bedrooms
by Philippe Renaud

A celebrated designer and stylist gives each of the forty bedrooms presented in this collection his unequaled touch of grandeur while evoking its owner's personality to achieve a fantasy-like oasis that is grand but intimate.

0847820165
Making the Most of Bedrooms
by Karen Howes

Filled with hundreds of ideas for creating and renovating efficient, tranquil bedrooms, this inspirational book also stresses the personal style so essential to comfort. Checklists and 85 full-color photos guide readers through the variety of beds and linens, wall and floor treatments, closets and storage options, and other practical considerations.

0688125875
House Beautiful Bedrooms
by Cara Greenberg

It is the most intimate room in the house and the most private, a place for rest and relaxation, reflection and romance. How we choose to decorate our bedroom says much about our dreams and ourselves. It is with this in mind that the editors of House Beautiful present this addition to the Great Style series, a volume filled with design and decorating ideas for every taste and mood: bucolic or urbane, restrained or exuberant, utterly feminine or solidly masculine. In these pages, a country home bedroom is treated to gilded elegance; a Manhattan apartment takes on the sunniness of a summer beach house; a Connecticut colonial becomes a snug, private getaway. Achieving all these looks starts with careful attention to the basics of wall, floor, and window treatments. House Beautiful Bedrooms examines the various choices and offers advice, in text and photography, on how to make the most of the resources available. Suggestions for furniture come next, from bed styles to mixing looks and adding pieces originally intended for other rooms. And because the bedroom should be the best-dressed one in the house, a chapter is devoted to bed linens and fabrics. Ideas for using finishing touches to create unique and highly personal spaces round out this design portfolio. With more than one hundred beautiful photographs and advice from professional designers throughout the country, House Beautiful Bedrooms puts the room of one's dreams within everyone's reach.

0736900446
Making My Room Special
by Emilie Barnes

Written from a child's point of view, Emilie Barnes passes along her own valuable strategies to make the whole idea of redoing a room and keeping it organized a very exciting and special activity. Children will love the no-sew throw pillows and window covers, decorated storage boxes, and wall paintings.

0764314610
Beautiful Bedrooms
by Tina Skinner



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780865733503 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Bedroom Decorating
Home Decorating Institute

Cy DeCosse Subscriber Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Bedroom Decorating (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating) by Home Decorating Institute; Cy Decosse Inc (Qty: 6)
Institute, Home Decorating; Cy Decosse Inc

Creative Publishing International. Hardcover. 0865733503 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Bedroom Decorating (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating) by Home Decorating Institute; Cy Decosse Inc
Institute, Home Decorating; Cy Decosse Inc

Creative Publishing International. Hardcover. 0865733503 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Cy DeCosse Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Bedroom Decorating (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating) by Home Decorating Institute; Cy Decosse Inc
Institute, Home Decorating; Cy Decosse Inc

Creative Publishing International. Hardcover. 0865733503 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Cy DeCosse Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Bedroom Decorating (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating) by Home Decorating Institute; Cy Decosse Inc
Institute, Home Decorating; Cy Decosse Inc

Creative Publishing International. Hardcover. 0865733503 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Creative Publishing International Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Bedroom Decorating
Home Decorating Institute

Cy DeCosse Subscriber Books. Used - Very Good. 1st. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Bedroom Decorating
Home Decorating Institute

Cy DeCosse Subscriber Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover OR on dust jacket. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Bedroom Decorating
Home Decorating Institute

Cy DeCosse Subscriber Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Bedroom Decorating
Home Decorating Institute

Cy DeCosse Subscriber Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Bedroom Decorating
Home Decorating Institute

Cy DeCosse Subscriber Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Bedroom Decorating (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating) by Home Decorating Institute; Cy Decosse Inc
Institute, Home Decorating; Cy Decosse Inc

Creative Publishing International. Hardcover. 0865733503 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
12) BEDROOM DECORATING
Cy DeCosse Editors

Minnetonka, Minnesota, Cy DeCosse, 1991 Quarto, hardcover, green pictorial boards. As new. Fine. Giftable. Clean and unmarked. 128 pp. including index. Gives ideas on selecting a style, beds and bedding, window treatments, creative storage and finishing touches.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) Bedroom Decorating (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating) by Home Decorating Institute; Cy Decosse Inc
Institute, Home Decorating; Cy Decosse Inc

Creative Publishing International. Hardcover. 0865733503 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
14) Bedroom Decorating (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating) by Home Decorating Institute; Cy Decosse Inc
Institute, Home Decorating; Cy Decosse Inc

Creative Publishing International. Hardcover. 0865733503 Excellent Condition illustrated Hard Cover book, clean pages, mild shelf wear, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
15) Bedroom Decorating
Unknown

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
16) Bedroom Decorating

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl. Very Good/No DJ. 1991. Hard Cover. 0865733503 Tight spine, clean copy. Glossy green pictorial boards in excellent condition. Interior clean. 128 pgs.. Keywords: BEDROOMS, INTERIOR, DECORATION, ARCHITECTURE, DESIGN. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Bedroom Decorating [Hardcover]
Home Decorating Institute; Cy Decosse Inc

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
18) Bedroom Decorating (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating Ser.)

Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $5.26
Add to cart 
19) Bedroom Decorating
The Home Decorating Institute

Cy DeCosse, USA, 1991. 1st edition. Hard Cover - Laminated boards - Large. Very Good Condition . Colour is a key element in a bedroom's decor. When selecting a colour scheme, it is more important to be guided by your own personal favorites than to be swayed by current trends. Contents: - Traditional Style - Contemporary Style - Transitional Style - Beds & Bedding - Bedding basics - Bedspreads - Fitted bedspreads - Duvet Covers - Pillow Shams - Bed Skirts - Bed Surrounds - Padded headboards - bedding Ensembles - Window Treatmens - Window Treatmens Basics - Rod-Pocket Curtains - Rounded-rod Curtains - Rounded-rod Cornices - Creative Storage Ideas (how-to) - Covered Boxes - Trays with dividers - Storage Chest - Screen Closet - Finished Touches - Faux Finish - Decorating Painting - Pickling - Porcelain Flowers & Bows. (more information)

Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00 ($5.26)
Add to cart 
20) Bedroom Decorating
Time Life Books

hardback/mild shelf wear/name of owner whited out on fly page (more information)

Offered by Edee54OnLineConsignments (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
21) Bedroom Decorating. Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating. The Home Decorating Institute
Graul (editor), Zoe A

Minnetonka, MN:: Cy DeCosse Incorporated, 1991. hardcover. good+, no dust jacket. 4to. 128pp. illustrations in text. pictorial boards. . ISBN: 0865733503. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
22) Bedroom Decorating
The Home Decorating Institute

Cy DeCosse Incorporated, 1991. 128 pp., bumped corners, "seconds" stamped on the front paste down - green, white - home decorating. Glossy Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
23) Bedroom Decorating (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating Ser.)
Cy DeCosse Incorporated Staff

Minnetonka, MN, U.S.A.: Creative Publishing International, Incorporated, 1991. 128 Pages Indexed. Green glossy laminated pictorial boards. A book in the Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating series by the Home Decorating Institute. Contents In Five Parts: Selecting A Style, Beds and Bedding, Window Treatments, Creative Storage Ideas, and Finishing Touches. Full page color photographs on almost every page. . First Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. 8 1/2" X 11". (more information)

Offered by Dons Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) Bedroom Decorating
Institute, Home Decorating

Minnetonka, MN: Cy Decosse Subscriber Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1991. Hardcover. 10.9 x 8.2 x 0.5 inches; 128 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.64
Add to cart 
25) Bedroom Decorating
The Home Decorating Institute

Minnetonka, MN: Cy DeCosse Inc., 1991 VG/--. Binding is tight and text is clean. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
26) Bedroom Decorating

Minnetonka, Minnesota: Cy DeCosse Incorporated, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Bumping to corners. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0865733503. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
27) Bedroom Decorating
The Home Decorating Institute

Minnetonka, MN, U.S.A.: Cy Decosse, Inc., 1991. Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating series; pictorial covers, light wear to edges, minor rubbing; inside is clean; illust. in color; 128 pp includes index; includes styles, beds & bedding, window treatments, etc.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
28) Arts & Craft for Home Decorating: Bedroom Decorating
Home Decorating

Minnetonka, Minnesota: The Home Decorating Institute. Fine with no dust jacket. 1991. Pictorial Cover. 0865733503 . Fine / No Jacket, Pictorial cover, 128 pgs. Previous owner's name written on front free end-paper. Visualize your dream bedroom. Then enjoy creating it yourself. 'Bedroom Decorating' shows you how, step-by-ste p. Full-color photographs guide you from start to finish on every project, so you always know exactly what to do next . (more information)

Offered by Bytown Bookery (Canada)
Price: CAD $11.10 ($9.07)
Add to cart 
29) Bedroom Decorating
Anon

USA: Home Decorating Institute, 1996. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
30) Bedroom Decorating
Home Decorating Institute

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1991. B1 - Looks new! Interior is clean and bright, with no marks, creases, folds, or tears. How to decorate your bedroom, from choosing a style, to window treatments, creative storage ideas, faux finishes including sponging, ragging-on and other painting techniques. Hands-on projects with easy to follow illustrations from making covered boxes, folding privacy screens, storage chests and lots more.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
31) Bedroom Decorating

The Home Decorating Institute. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 0865733503 ARTS & CRAFTS FOR HOME DECORATING. Decorative boards; rubs; OVERSIZE with 128 pages. ((27)) . (more information)

Offered by McDuffie Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
32) Bedroom Decorating ( Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating )
Home Decorating Institute

Minnesota: Cy Decosse Inc., 1991. Clean tight copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
33) Bedroom Decorating
Decorating, Home

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1991. ISBN: 0865733503. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. BEDROOMS INTERIOR DECORATION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart