Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Decorating the Living Room


ISBN: 0865733546
ISBN-13: 9780865733541
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Quayside Pub Group
Published date: 1993
Size: 8.5 x 11 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds

Similar books


0811826538
Pad
by Matt Maranian

Presenting affordable, innovative projects for every room in the house, this hip guide to decorating explains how to transform blah into a fabulous living space, with helpful tips on how to use lighting, plants, mirrors, paint, furniture, and accessories to create a creative home that reflects one's personality and individuality.

1586855212
Secrets of French Design
by Betty Lou Phillips

The author of Villa Decor and French by Design celebrates the Old World in New World decor by presenting the flare and pomp of French style through breathtaking photographs of interiors and closeups of individual pieces.

08212233310
Interior Inspirations
by

Written with the help of British "Vogue" design editor Nonie Niesewand, this practical book articulates designer Banks-Pye's invaluable rules of thumb on design fundamentals and brings to life his unique and frequently irreverent solutions to specific design problems. 320 color illustrations.

1580111793
Decorative Painting & Faux Finishes
by Sharon Ross

Vivid color photographs and simple step-by-step instructions walk homeowners through the process of transforming a room into a stylish work of art with the help of a variety of creative painting techniques, including sponging, ragging, stippling, spattering, and more, with detailed guidelines on selecting materials, how-to tips for preparing surfaces, and a comprehensive index and glossary. Original.

08212270510
The English Room
by Chippy Irvine

The author probes the secrets of English decorating style and outlines numerous ideas for recreating country cottages, kitchens, flats, and simple homes.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780865733541 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Decorating the Living Room (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating)
Institute, Home Decorating

Creative Publishing International. Hardcover. 0865733546 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Cy DeCosse Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Decorating the Living Room (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating)
Institute, Home Decorating

Creative Publishing International. Hardcover. 0865733546 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Cy Decosse Incorporated Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Decorating the Living Room (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating)
Institute, Home Decorating

Creative Publishing International. Hardcover. 0865733546 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Creative Pub Intl Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Decorating the Living Room (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating)
The Home Decorating Institute

Cy DeCosse Inc, 1993. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: Book is VG, NO DJLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Decorating the Living Room (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating)
The Home Decorating Institute

Cy DeCosse Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Decorating the Living Room (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating)
The Home Decorating Institute

Cy DeCosse Inc. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Decorating the Living Room (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating)
Institute, Home Decorating

Creative Publishing International. Hardcover. 0865733546 Good Pictorial hardback with only light signs of handling and storage, Appears to be little used. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
8) ARTS & CRAFTS FOR HOME DECORATING: DECORATING THE LIVING ROOM: 104 PROJECTS & IDEAS
The Home Decorating Institute

Cy Decosse Incorporated, 1993. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NO DJ AS ISSUED. Hardcover 1993, solid clean book Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Decorating the Living Room: 104 Projects & Ideas
The Home Decorating Institute

Minnetonka, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Cy DeCosse Incorporated, 1993. "Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating." Clean, tight text. Small red dot to bottom edgepapers. Book corners ever-so-slightly bumped.. ISBN: 0865733546. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. HOME DECORATING LIVING ROOM IDEAS LIVING ROOMS HOME DECOR DECORATIONS INTERIOR DESIGN. (more information)

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
10) ARTS & CRAFTS FOR HOME DECORATING: DECORATING THE LIVING ROOM: 104 PROJECTS & IDEAS
The Home Decorating Institute

Cy Decosse Incorporated, 1993. Hardcover. Acceptable. NDJAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Decorating the Living Room: 104 Projects & Ideas (Arts & Crafts for Home

Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm***#2A. Used; Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.25 ($6.39)
Add to cart 
12) Decorating the Living Room

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1993 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, the back cover is lightly bowed. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
13) Decorating the Living Room
Home Decorating Institute Staff

USA: Home Decorating Institute, 1993. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
14) Decorating The Living Room 104 Projects & Ideas
Home Decorating Institute

Minnesota: Cy DeCosse Inc., 1993. 128 pgs; with index, cover scuffed, some wear around edges. ISBN: 0-86573-354-6. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. HOME DECORATING, PROJECTS & IDEAS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($9.81)
Add to cart 
15) Decorating the Living Room
Home Decorating Institute

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1993. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Irmen, Rex; Lauenstein,John; Lindner, Bill; Najlis, Paul. 128pp 600g The living room is often the room in which you entertain guests. Even though it will be shared with others it is important that it reflects your own taste in decorating. L=In looking at the decoration styles shown in this book- traditional, country, contemporary and transitional- you may find that one style tends to be especially appealing. 104 projects and ideas. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CUPBOARD TS (more information)

Offered by Talgai Text (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.00 ($9.86)
Add to cart 
16) Decorating the Living Room 104 Projects & Ideas

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1993 Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to 9¾" - 12" Tall.. (more information)

Offered by Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books (Australia)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart