Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0865733589
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Decorating the Living Room

104 Projects and Ideas


ISBN: 0865733589
ISBN-13: 9780865733589
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Creative Pub Intl
Published date: 1993
Size: 8.5 x 10.75 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This book helps you achieve professional results in decorating a living room that is uniquely yours. Full-color room photographs offer dozens of ideas, and how-to photos guide you step-by-step through every project.

Similar books


0811826538
Pad
by Matt Maranian

Presenting affordable, innovative projects for every room in the house, this hip guide to decorating explains how to transform blah into a fabulous living space, with helpful tips on how to use lighting, plants, mirrors, paint, furniture, and accessories to create a creative home that reflects one's personality and individuality.

1586855212
Secrets of French Design
by Betty Lou Phillips

The author of Villa Decor and French by Design celebrates the Old World in New World decor by presenting the flare and pomp of French style through breathtaking photographs of interiors and closeups of individual pieces.

08212233310
Interior Inspirations
by

Written with the help of British "Vogue" design editor Nonie Niesewand, this practical book articulates designer Banks-Pye's invaluable rules of thumb on design fundamentals and brings to life his unique and frequently irreverent solutions to specific design problems. 320 color illustrations.

1580111793
Decorative Painting & Faux Finishes
by Sharon Ross

Vivid color photographs and simple step-by-step instructions walk homeowners through the process of transforming a room into a stylish work of art with the help of a variety of creative painting techniques, including sponging, ragging, stippling, spattering, and more, with detailed guidelines on selecting materials, how-to tips for preparing surfaces, and a comprehensive index and glossary. Original.

08212270510
The English Room
by Chippy Irvine

The author probes the secrets of English decorating style and outlines numerous ideas for recreating country cottages, kitchens, flats, and simple homes.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780865733589 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Decorating the Living Room (104 Projects & Ideas)

Cowles, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Very nice copy. Dust jacket, or cover, may have a small nick, blemish or price tag. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Decorating the Living Room: 104 Projects and Ideas
Cy Decosse Inc

Cowles. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Decorating the Living Room : 104 Projects and Ideas (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating Series)
The Editors of Creative Publishing international

Random House of Canada. PAPERBACK. 0865733589 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
4) Decorating the Living Room: 104 Projects and Ideas (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating)

Home Decorating Institute. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
5) Decorating the Living Room
Inc, Cy Decosse

Minnetonka, Minn.: Cowles. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 1993. Paperback. 128 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $4.74
Add to cart 
6) Decorating the Living Room: 104 Projects and Ideas

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1993 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Decorating the Living Room: 104 Projects and Ideas
Cy Decosse Inc

Cowles, 1993. Paperback. Like New. Never Owned Or Read ! Like New ! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) Decorating the Living Room 104 Projects and Ideas

Creative Pub Intl, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. 100% satisfaction guaranteed; fast shipping, complimentary bookmark with each order. (more information)

Offered by Schatz and Associates (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Decorating the Living Room: 104 Projects and Ideas
Cy Decosse Inc

Cowles, 1993. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $5.62
Add to cart 
10) Decorating the Living Room
Inc, Cy Decosse

Minnetonka, Minn.: Cowles. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1993. Paperback. 128 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $5.69
Add to cart 
11) Decorating the Living Room
Inc, Cy Decosse

Minnetonka, Minn.: Cowles. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1993. Paperback. 11.1 x 8.6 x 0.6 inches; 128 pages; 4 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.64
Add to cart 
12) Decorating the Living Room: 104 Projects and Ideas

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1993. Light rubbings. Soft Cover. VG+. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
13) Decorating the Living Room (Arts and Crafts for Home Decorating Ser.)

Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $9.26
Add to cart 
14) Decorating the Living Room: 104 Projects and Ideas

Chanhassen, Minnesota: Creative Pub Intl. Fine; 1993, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Presumed . First Edition, Softboud in pictorial cover, book mint, no POmarks, many . color photos,125 pages, Great ideas for making the living room or family . room warm and pretty.. 1993. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0865733589 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart