Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0865734623
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Landscaping With Roses

Planting Rose Gardens of Lasting Beauty

by Robert J. Dolezal ; John M. Rickard


ISBN: 0865734623
ISBN-13: 9780865734623
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Creative Pub Intl
Published date: 2000
Size: 8.25 x 10.5 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds
Pages: 120

Similar books


1561583820
Landscape With Roses
by Jeff Cox

A visually stunning guide to creatively using roses to enhance any outdoor area discusses the many types of roses suited to a variety of conditions, lists the rose's perfect companions in a mixed border and in entwining plant combinations, and reviews the best roses for foliage, fragrance, color, and pest and disease resistance. Original.

1552975606
Ornament in the Small Garden
by Roy Strong



1552975266
Tough Plants
by Steven Wooster



1552096181
Landscape Planning
by Judith Adam



1555913245
Gardens of Use & Delight
by Joann Gardner



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780865734623 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Landscaping with Roses (Black & Decker Outdoor Home) (Qty: 9)
The Editors of Creative Publishing international

Creative Publishing International, 2001-01-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Landscaping with Roses (Black & Decker Outdoor Home)
The Editors of Creative Publishing international

Creative Publishing International. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Landscaping with Roses (Black & Decker Outdoor Home)
Robert J. Dolezal~John M. Rickard~The Editors of C

Creative Publishing International. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) Landscaping with Roses (Black & Decker Outdoor Home)
Robert J. Dolezal~John M. Rickard~The Editors of C

Creative Publishing International. New. Brand New! (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
5) Landscaping with Roses (Black & Decker Outdoor Home)
Robert J. Dolezal~John M. Rickard~The Editors of C

Creative Publishing International. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
6) Landscaping with Roses (Black & Decker Outdoor Home) [Paperback] by Dolezal

Very Good. Copyright 2001 paperback//Unmarked pages, unmarked pages, moderate wear. (more information)

Offered by Shootingstar Books (United States)
Price: $4.60
Add to cart 
7) Landscaping with Roses
International, The editors Of Creative Publishing; Dolezal, Robert J. & John M. Rickard

Minnetonka, Minn.: Creative Publishing International. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 2001. Paperback. 0; 128 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $4.74
Add to cart 
8) Landscaping with Roses
International, The editors Of Creative Publishing; Dolezal, Robert J. & John M. Rickard

Minnetonka, Minn.: Creative Publishing International. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 128 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $5.69
Add to cart 
9) Landscaping with Roses
International, The editors Of Creative Publishing; Dolezal, Robert J. & John M. Rickard

Minnetonka, Minn.: Creative Publishing International. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 0; 10.9 x 8.3 x 0.4 inches; 128 pages; 4 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.64
Add to cart 
10) Landscaping with Roses (Black & Decker Outdoor Home)
The Editors of Creative Publishing international; Robert J. Dolezal And John M. Rickard

Creative Publishing International. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-library w/usual markings.. 2001. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.36 x 10.94 x 8.29 Inches; 128 pages; -Features a comprehensive encyclopedia of 100 award-winning roses and USDA plant hardiness maps. . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
11) Landscaping with Roses (Black & Decker Outdoor Home)
Robert J. Dolezal

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart