Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Exploring Mars
by David Baker
ISBN: 086592404X
ISBN-13: 9780865924048
Format: Reinforced Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Rourke Pub Group Published date: 1987 Size: 7.75 x 10.25 inches Weight: 0.75 pounds Ages: 7 to 9
Synopses
Discusses the exploration of Mars, focusing on the space flights made by unmanned probes, and examines possible developments and further exploration in the future.
Publisher's Notes
Discusses the exploration of Mars, focusing on the space flights made by unmanned probes, and examines possible developments and further exploration in the future.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780865924048 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
Exploring Mars (Today's World in Space)
David Baker
Rourke Pub Group. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Exploring Mars
Photographs And Illustration, Baker
Florida: Rourke Enterprises, 1988. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Exploring Mars
Photographs, Baker
Florida: Rourke Enterprise, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Exploring Mars
Photographs And Illustration, Baker
Florida: Rourke Enterprises, 1988. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Exploring Mars
Baker, David
Vero Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Rourke Pub Group, 1988. Mild corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, light soiling to hard cover, usual library markings. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover X Library. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 15 Oz. Children. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Exploring Mars
Photographs, Baker
Florida: Rourke Enterprise, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Exploring Mars
, Baker
Florida: Rourke Enterprise, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Exploring Mars
Hoabn, Baker
Florida: Rourke Enterprise, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Exploring Mars
, Baker
Florida: Rourke Enterprise, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE TAPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Exploring Mars
Illustrated, Baker
Florida: Rourke Book, 1988. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Exploring Mars
Color Photographs, Baker
Florida: Rourke Enterprise, 1988. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|