Airlift
by David Baker
ISBN: 0865925313
ISBN-13: 9780865925311
Format: Reinforced Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Rourke Pub Group Published date: 1989 Size: 7.75 x 10.25 inches Weight: 0.8 pounds Ages: 4 to 6
Synopses
Traces the development of cargo planes and describes their uses in peace and wartime missions.
Publisher's Notes
Traces the development of cargo planes and describes their uses in peace and wartime missions.
Similar books

At the Controls
by

Hypersonic Airbreathing Propulsion/Book and Disk
by Unmeel B. Mehta

Introduction To Airborne Radar
by George W. Stimson

Amazing Airplanes
by Ant Parker
Rhyming text introduces air travel, from the airport to the flight deck, with information about how planes fly, safety rules, in-flight entertainment, and air traffic control.

Planes
by Michael Johnstone
Give children X-ray eyes with these amazingly detailed illustrated books. Each subject is torn apart to reveal all its inner workings.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780865925311 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Airlift (Military Aircraft Library)
Baker, David
Rourke Pub Group. Hardcover. 0865925313 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1989 Rourke Pub Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Airlift (Military Aircraft Library)
Baker, David
Rourke Pub Group. Hardcover. 0865925313 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1989 Rourke Pub Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Airlift (Military Aircraft Library)
David Baker
Rourke Pub Group. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Support Literacy! Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Military Aircraft Library--Airlift
Baker, David
Rourke Enterprises, 1989 juvenile, ex-lib. with usual markings, pictorial boards, color illustrated, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Military Aircraft Library Airlift
Baker, Dr. David
Vero Beach, FL: Rourke Enterprises, Inc. , 1989. 1" slit in outer covering along bottom of front spine edge, head of spine edge bumped causing it to curve in, call numbers on small label on spine, corners worn at tips, discarded stamp and marked out bar code on front cover. Glossy covers. 48 pages.. First. Hard Cover. Good+/No Dust Jacket . 4to - - 10 1/4" Tall. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Airlift Military Aircraft Library
Illustrated, Baker
Florida: Rourke Enterprises, 1989. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Military Aircraft Library Airlift
Color Photographs, Baker
Florida: Rourke Enterprise, 1989. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Military Aircraft Library Airlift
Photographs, Baker
Florida: Rourke Enterprise, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Airlift (Military Aircraft Library)
Baker, David
Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Rourke Enterprises, Incorporated, 1989. ex library. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out (it was read two times). Youth book about military operations. 48 pages including index. Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Juvenile Non Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|