Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0866119841
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Tales of Mystery and Error

by Edgar Allan Poe


ISBN: 0866119841
ISBN-13: 9780866119849
Format: Reinforced Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Abdo Pub Co
Published date: 1994
Size: 5.75 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds

Synopses

A collection of four well-known tales of mystery and suspense including "The Gold Bug," "The Fall of the House of Usher," "The Tell-tale Heart," and "The Cask of Amontillado."

Similar books


0766010333
The Fifteenth Amendment
by Susan Banfield

Examines the Amendment which gave African-American men the right to vote and discusses the struggle that took place to regain this right when it was denied.

0866119698
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
by



1581820402
Death by Espionage
by

Ranging from Victorian England to the post-Cold War world, these 19 tales of mayhem and missions behind enemy lines delve into themes of betrayal, revenge, and treachery.

0866119825
King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table
by Howard Pyle

Relates how Arthur became a king, married Guinevere, and suffered his downfall through treachery.

0866119876
Hunchback of Notre Dame
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780866119849 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Poe, Edgar Allan

Playmore Publishers. Hardcover. 0866119841 Hardcover - [POE, EDGAR ALLEN] TALES OF MYSTERY AND TERROR . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics) by Poe, Edgar Allan
Edgar Allan Poe

Playmore Inc. Publishers, 1994-06-01. School & Library Binding. Very Good. Very good condition, tight binding, no marks inside or out. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. (more information)

Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Edgar Allan Poe

Playmore Publishers, 1994-06. School & Library Binding. Like New. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics) by Poe, Edgar Allan
Edgar Allan Poe

Playmore Publishers, 1994-06. School & Library Binding. Good. Excellent Condition, (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Poe, Edgar Allan

Playmore Publishers. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0866119841 325____ * SAME HARDBACK version* . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Poe, Edgar Allan

Playmore Publishers. Hardcover. 0866119841 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Baronet Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Poe, Edgar Allan

Playmore Publishers. Hardcover. 0866119841 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Playmore Inc. Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Edgar Allan Poe

Playmore Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics) (Qty: 2)
Poe, Edgar Allan

Playmore Publishers. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0866119841 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Edgar Allan Poe

Playmore Publishers. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with only light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Poe, Edgar Allan

Playmore Publishers. Hardcover. 0866119841 A good reading copy only. 1994 Playmore Publishers Hard Cover . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Edgar Allan Poe

Playmore Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Edgar Allan Poe

Playmore Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Edgar Allan Poe

Playmore Publishers, 1994-06. School & Library Binding. Like New. Never used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
15) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Edgar Allan Poe

Playmore Publishers, 1994-06. School & Library Binding. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) Tales of Mystery and Terror
Poe, Edgar Allan

Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Abdo Pub Co, 1994 Great New Book. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Edgar Allan Poe

Playmore Publishers, 1994-06. School & Library Binding. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
18) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Poe, Edgar Allan

Playmore Publishers. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0866119841 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.26
Add to cart 
19) Tales of Mystery and Error
Poe, Edgar Allan

Abdo Pub Co, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good.Minor scribble inside front cover. No Dust Jacket. pictorial cover, as issued. Great Illustrated Classics.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
20) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics)
Poe, Edgar Allan; Katz, Marjorie P

Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Abdo Pub Co. 1994. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) Tales of Mystery and Terror (Great Illustrated Classics Ser., Vol. 33)
Poe, Edgar Allan; Adapted By Marjorie P. Katz

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baronet Books, 1994. Glossy 5.5"x8" illustrated hardcover book with 238 pages. fully illustrated with black & white full-page drawing illustrations. nice copy, tight binding, no markings. .. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.60
Add to cart