Rottweilers
by Richards, Herbert
ISBN: 0866222065
ISBN-13: 9780866222068
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: T.F.H. Publications Published date: 1984 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780866222068 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Rottweilers
Richards, Herbert
Tfh Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0866222065 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. some edge staining, foxing and age discoloration 1984 Tfh Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Rottweilers
Richards, Herbert
Tfh Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0866222065 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Tfh Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Rottweilers
Herbert Richards
TFH Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Rottweilers
Richards, Herbert
T F H Publications, 1984. Pages are clean and binding is tight. ISBN: 0866222065. Wraps (Paperback). Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pets, Dogs, Rottweilers. ( more information)
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Rottweilers
Richards, Dr. Herbert
Neptune City, NJ: TFH, 1981?. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean & square. Chipped spine top, light age soil to edges, some foxing inside back cover. "expert practical advice for both beginners and those more advanced...16 pages of full color photos...3 large full-color posters. ISBN: 0866222065. ( more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Rottweilers
Richards, Dr. Herbert
T.F.H. Publications, 9999 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Very Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Rottweilers
Richards Herbert
TFH. Good-Very Good. 1984. Pictorial Card with Plastic . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0866222065 A good-very good solid copy of this book on how to keep Rottweilers-3 pull out posters intact. . ( more information)
Offered by Andy Carter (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
8)
|
Rottweilers
Richards, Herbert
T.F.H. Publications, 1984. Looks new - in nice plastic protective jacket, all three pull0out posters are intact.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
|
|
|