Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0866222847
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Cockatiels

by E. Radford


ISBN: 0866222847
ISBN-13: 9780866222846
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc
Published date: 1988
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Similar books


0876055315
First Aid for Birds
by Gary A. Gallerstein

This unique book with step-by-step information teaches bird owners how to handle emergency situations they might encounter, how to quickly care for their pet, and how to save the bird's life.

0876050119
Why Does My Bird Do That?
by Julie Rach

The fact that many birds learn to talk (and know what they're saying!) is proof that birds are not just a pretty addition to the living room. Bird owners know that their pets have unique personalities and that they demonstrate their thoughts and feelings. This book explains why birds behave the way that they do, how to recognize behaviors that indicate boredom, stress or poor health and how to work with a pet bird to modify undesirable conduct.

0876055668
Holistic Care for Birds
by Pamela Higdon

Alternative therapies are gaining favor in all areas of health care, and avian care is no exception. Bird owners will flock to this book for its comprehensive coverage of environmental stressors and how they can be reduced; what your bird should -- and shouldn't eat; common health problems and how they can be treated holistically; the effects of socialization and interaction with birds; and much more.

9073217032
Australian Parakeets And Their Mutations
by Herman Kremer



1580176275
Chicken Coops
by Judy Pangman



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0866222847 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Cockatiels, Complete Illustrated in Full Color
Radford, Elaine

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T. F. H., 1988 Practical guide to care, feeding, training, breeding, etc. Softcover, 128 pages; tight; no markings; minor wear; not age-discolored.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Cockatiels (Complete Introduction Series) [Paperback] by Radford, E
Elaine Radford

TFH Publications, 1988-04. Paperback. New. Paperback, Perfect **NEW** book!! very minor shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Cockatiels (Complete Introduction Series)
Elaine Radford

TFH Publications, 1988-04. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Cockatiels (Complete Introduction Series)
Elaine Radford

TFH Publications, 1988-04. Softcover. Very Good. very nice,isbn 0866222847 (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Cockatiels (Complete Introduction Series)
Radford, Elaine

TFH Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0866222847 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 TFH Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Cockatiels (Complete Introduction Series)
Elaine Radford

TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Paperback. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Cockatiels: A Complete Introduction
Radford, Elaine

TFH Publications, 1987-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Cockatiels (Complete Introduction Series)
Radford, Elaine

TFH Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0866222847 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 TFH Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Cockatiels (Complete Introduction Series)
Elaine Radford

TFH Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Cockatiels (Complete Introduction Series) (Qty: 6)
Elaine Radford

TFH Publications, 1988-04. Paperback. Good. remainder (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
11) Complete Guide To Cockatiels (complete Introduction Series)
Elaine Radford

Tfh Publications, 1987. Paperback. Printed card wraps with minimal shelf wear. Internally the text block is clean and tidy. . Easy to read and loaded with practical, easy-to-apply advice, this highly colorful book covers every topic of importance to anyone— especially a beginner—interested in keeping cockatiels. Vital infor mation is provided about the different types of cockatiels and what they need in order to live well: how to house and feed them, how to encourage them to talk, how to breed them, how to keep them healthy. (more information)

Offered by Discipulus Book Exchange (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
12) Cockatiels
Radford, E

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1988 This wonderful old book is one of an entire collection I purchased from an old southern plantation estate. You may view my lisitng to see the other books still being listed from this fabulous group.a beautiful cover with fabulous illustrations. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BooksGoingSouth (United States)
Price: $2.91
Add to cart 
13) A Complete Introduction to Cockatiels
Radford, Elaine

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1987. Trade Paperback-1987--125 Pages... This volume appears new and unread, very tight and very clean, I don't it's ever been read... My books ship the day they're sold.... ISBN: 0866222847. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 Wide. COCKATIEL PETS BIRDS. (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
14) Cockatiels A Complete Introduction
Elaine Radford

Neptune City N.J.: T.H.Publications Inc., 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
15) Cockatiels
Radford, Elaine

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1988 NEAR FINE. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SMALL LIGHT SCRATCHES TO THE FRONT COVER.. WRAPPERS. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
16) A Complete Introduction to Cockatiels
Radford, Elaine

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A. : T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1987. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Good/No dust jacket; soft cover (Grade A) light edgewear, light surface wear, interior clean, binding tight, illustrated in color. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
17) A Complete Introduction to Cockatiels
Radford, Elaine

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1987 Later Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated, Color Photographs. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
18) A Complete Introduction to Cockatiels
Radford, Elaine

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A. : T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1987. Very Good/No Jacket. 0866222847 Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0866222847. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
19) A Complete Introduction to Cockatiels
Radford, Elaine

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1987. No DJ, as issued. Cover is very clean and colorfully illustrated paper on light boards. Spine is green paper with black lettering.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
20) Cockatiels: A Complete Introduction (Qty: 25)
E. Radford

Tfh Pubns Inc, 1988. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 6.4 oz. Series: Complete Introduction Series. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $9.39
Add to cart 
21) Cockatiels : A Complete Introduction [Cockatiel Pets Birds]
Radford, Elaine

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1988. Excellent reference guide, gives an understanding of how things work, from the simplest functions of modern life to the most basic scientific principles and complex processes.. ISBN: 0866222847. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. COCKATIEL PETS BIRDS. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
22) Cockatiels (Complete Introduction Series)
Radford, Elaine

TFH Publications. PAPERBACK. 0866222847 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $63.97
Add to cart