Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets

by Georg Radtke


ISBN: 0866224637
ISBN-13: 9780866224635
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc
Published date: 1987
Size: 5.25 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Similar books


0876055315
First Aid for Birds
by Gary A. Gallerstein

This unique book with step-by-step information teaches bird owners how to handle emergency situations they might encounter, how to quickly care for their pet, and how to save the bird's life.

0876050119
Why Does My Bird Do That?
by Julie Rach

The fact that many birds learn to talk (and know what they're saying!) is proof that birds are not just a pretty addition to the living room. Bird owners know that their pets have unique personalities and that they demonstrate their thoughts and feelings. This book explains why birds behave the way that they do, how to recognize behaviors that indicate boredom, stress or poor health and how to work with a pet bird to modify undesirable conduct.

0876055668
Holistic Care for Birds
by Pamela Higdon

Alternative therapies are gaining favor in all areas of health care, and avian care is no exception. Bird owners will flock to this book for its comprehensive coverage of environmental stressors and how they can be reduced; what your bird should -- and shouldn't eat; common health problems and how they can be treated holistically; the effects of socialization and interaction with birds; and much more.

9073217032
Australian Parakeets And Their Mutations
by Herman Kremer



1580176275
Chicken Coops
by Judy Pangman



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780866224635 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets
Radtke, Georg

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1987. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Cover and cover edges have some shelfwear with one tiny tear on both front and back cover.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pets. (more information)

Offered by Harper's Corner (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets (Step By Step)
Radtke, Georg

Thomasson Grant & Howell. Trade PaperBack. 0866224637 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1987 Thomasson Grant & Howell Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Budgerigars Parakeets
Georg Radtke

Tfh, 1988. Paperback. Almost New. minor crease Step By Step Book of selection feeding housing breeding and varieties (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets
Georg Radtke

Thomasson Grant & Howell. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets (Step By Step)
Radtke, Georg

Thomasson Grant & Howell. Trade PaperBack. 0866224637 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Thomasson Grant & Howell Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets
Georg Radtke

Thomasson Grant & Howell, 1987-08. Paperback. Very Good. clean & tight pgs, scuffing to cover & edges,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets
Georg Radtke

Thomasson Grant & Howell. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets (Step By Step)
Radtke, Georg

Thomasson Grant & Howell. PAPERBACK. 0866224637 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
9) Step-by-step Book About Budgerigars
Radtke, Georg A

Neptune, NJ: TFH Publications,U.S., 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books and Bobs (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
10) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets (Step By Step)
Radtke, Georg

Thomasson Grant & Howell. PAPERBACK. 0866224637 . Good. (more information)

Offered by sounds good music (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
11) Step-by-step Book About Budgerigars
Radtke, Georg A

TFH Publications. Fair with no dust jacket. 1987. Paperback. 0866224637 . Step By Step; 0.24 x 8.19 x 5.35 Inches; 64 pages . (more information)

Offered by wighill park books ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
12) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars
Radtke, Georg

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1988. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
13) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets
Georg Radtke

Thomasson Grant & Howell, 1987-08. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,most minor cvr wear, else crisp,clean,no marks,tear,stains, (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
14) Budgerigars (A Step-By-Step Book)
Radtke, Georg A

T.F.H. Publications, Inc., 1995-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
15) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets (Step By Step)
Georg Radtke

Thomasson Grant & Howell, 1987-08. Paperback. Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition, (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
16) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets
Georg Radtke

Thomasson Grant & Howell. Used - Very Good. published by t.f.h (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) A Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars
Radtke, Georg A

United States of America: T.F.H. Publications, Inc, 1988. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges and corners. Reading creases at hinges, a few tiny corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-86622-463-7. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets
Radtke, George A

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1988 Cover show some scratching/creasing; Corners very lightly worn; Pages are nice and clean; Light wear to spine. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets
Radtke, George A

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1988 Minor wear to edges/corners.. Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) Step-By-step Book About Budgerigars
Radtke, Georg A

New Jersey: TFH, 1988. AS NEW trade paperback, APPEARS UNREAD, clean, shiny, color photos throughout. Care, feeding, raising parakeets. 63 pgs. Birds. AN708536. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
21) A Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars (Step-By-Step Ser. )
Radtke, George A

Neptune, NJ, U. S. A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1988. Fine As NewAN613072.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
22) A Step-by-step Book About Budgerigars
Radtke, Georg

NJ: T.F.H. Publications, 1995. 63 pages. Very clean, tight, intact. No writing, no tears 'Near fine' condition.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
23) Budgerigars (A Step-By-Step Book) (Qty: 25)
Georg Radtke

Tfh Pubns Inc, 1987. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.30 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.0 oz. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $11.15
Add to cart