Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0866225293
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Canaries As a New Pet

by Maja Muller Bierl


ISBN: 0866225293
ISBN-13: 9780866225298
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc
Published date: 1991
Size: 7.25 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Provides information on the selection, care, feeding, lifecycle, and song of canaries.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780866225298 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series) [Paperback] by Bierl, Maja Muller
Maja Muller Bierl

TFH Publications, 1991-05. Paperback. Very Good. Very Rare. No DJ. Otherwise good with minor cover wear. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series)
Bierl, Maja Muller

TFH Publications. PAPERBACK. 0866225293 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series)
Bierl, Maja Muller

TFH Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0866225293 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 TFH Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series)
Maja Muller Bierl

TFH Publications. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series)
Maja Muller Bierl

TFH Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series)
Maja Muller Bierl

TFH Publications, 01 May, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
7) Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series)
Maja Muller Bierl

TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. Light shelfwear / edgewear from storage / use. Highlighting. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
8) Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series)
Maja Muller Bierl

TFH Publications, 1991-05. Paperback. Like New. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. No wear to cover. (more information)

Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
9) Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series) (Qty: 3)
Maja Muller Bierl

TFH Publications, 1991-05. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) Canaries as a New Pet
Bierl, Maja Muller

TFH Publications, 1991-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
11) Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series)
Maja Muller Bierl

TFH Publications, 1991-05. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) Canaries as a New Pet
Bierl, Maja Muller

T.F.H. Publications. 1990. Paper. Very Good. edgewear (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
13) Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series)
Maja Muller Bierl

TFH Publications, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Text in English (64 pages). Edition Published in 1990. Soft cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf S-51. (more information)

Offered by Louis Morin (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
14) CANARIES AS A NEW PET (Qty: 3)
MULLER-BIERL, MAJA

TFH PUBLICATIONS, 1995. Brand new. Provides information on the selection, care, feeding, lifecycle, and song of canaries. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $21.84
Add to cart 
15) Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series)
Maja Muller Bierl

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart