Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Proper Care of Turtles
by John Coborn
ISBN: 086622534X
ISBN-13: 9780866225342
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc Published date: 1994 Size: 5.25 x 7.5 inches Weight: 1.2 pounds
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780866225342 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
The Proper Care of Turtles
Coborn, John
Tfh Pubns Inc, 1994. Hard Back. Like New/No Jacket. like new no marks. no writing. no d.j. tight binding. clean & clear text. hardback 1994 ( more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Proper Care of Turtles
Coborn, John
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall As issued no DJ. Laminated pictorial boards. Fresh and clean. Spine has a roll to it; thus, VG rather than Near Fine. . ( more information)
Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Proper Care of Turtles
Coborn, John
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 086622534X D17_!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!_ * FAT PICTORIAL & GLOSSY HARDCOVER * *____SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! . New. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Proper Care of Turtles
Coborn, John
TFH Publications, 1994-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
|
|
|
8)
|
Proper Care of Turtles
Coborn, John
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1995 No inscription or other written marks seen. Bright, clean pages that are securely bound. The covers are also bright & clean. Please note our book grading is conservative & that we never describe books as being any better than VG. First editions may not always be first printings - please ask us for details if this is not explicitly stated. A book described as 'heavy' normally implies a postage premium will be requested - PLEASE DO NOT PLACE ORDER IF THIS IS NOT ACCEPTABLE. Photos also available on request.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Shire Books Limited (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
9)
|
PROPER CARE OF TURTLES
Coborn, John
T F H; Near Fine. 1995. Hardcover. 086622534X . Lightly worn boards . ; 12mo ; 256/index pages . ( more information)
Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Proper Care of Turtles
Coborn, John
Neptune City, NJ: TFH Publications,U.S., 1993 First blank page which contained library labels removed at library. Withdrawal stamp. Good reading copy. 256 pages. Colour Photographs. . Hard Cover. Good. 5" x 7" tall. Ex Library. ( more information)
Offered by Pilgrim City Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
11)
|
THE PROPER CARE OF TURTLES
Coborn John J
Neptune City, NJ: T.F.H. :Publications, Inc., 1993 256 Pages. Colour Photographs of different species of turtle. . Diagrams. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 5 x 7" Tall. Ex Library. ( more information)
Offered by Pilgrim City Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Proper Care of Turtles (Qty: 25)
John Coborn
Tfh Pubns Inc, 1994. Hardcover. Brand New. 7.50 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 19.2 oz. . ( more information)
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Proper Care of Turtles
Coborn, John
TFH Publications. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 1994. Hardcover. 256 pages; 1 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Proper Care of Turtles
Coborn, John
TFH Publications. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1994. Hardcover. 256 pages; 1 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Proper Care of Turtles
Coborn, John
TFH Publications. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1994. Hardcover. 7.5 x 5.2 x 0.8 inches; 256 pages; 2 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|