Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Keeshond

by Martin Weil


ISBN: 0866225625
ISBN-13: 9780866225625
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc
Published date: 1989
Size: 5.75 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780866225625 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Keeshond (Kw Dog Breed Library)
Weil, Martin

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866225625 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Keeshond (Kw Dog Breed Library)
Weil, Martin

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866225625 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Keeshond (Kw Dog Breed Library)
Martin Weil

TFH Publications. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Keeshond (Kw Dog Breed Library)
Martin Weil

TFH Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Keeshond (Kw Dog Breed Library)
Martin Weil

TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Hard Cover. As New/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. Pristine pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover is near pristine. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
7) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

TFH Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 9780866225625 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green!; Kw Dog Breed Library; 0.75 x 8.25 x 5.75 Inches; 128 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
8) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989 Good. No Jacket NICE CLEAN COPY, MARK FROM PRICE STICKER INSIDE COVER.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

Neptune City, N.J.: T.F.H.Publications, 1991. Laminated pictorial boards, reinforced durable binding, 190 pages, 175+ colour illustrations, index. History, description, recommendations about selecting and caring for a Keeshond.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books with Care (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.90 ($2.86)
Add to cart 
10) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

T. F. H., 1988. Pages are clean and binding is tight. ISBN: 0866225625. Hard Cover. Moderate Edge & Shelfwear/No Jacket as Issued. Pets. Dogs.. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Previous seller's sticker at front.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Keeshond
Martin Weil

Neptune City: TFH, 1983.. Pictorial hardcover, 8vo, 125 pages, color photos, black-and-white photos and line drawings. With a chapter on grooming the keeshond, also known as the Dutch barge dog, and beautifully illustrated endpapers. 1st edition. Very good condition.. ISBN: 0866225625. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Dog Lovers Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

T. F. H., 1989 Only very light use, no writing or damp.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

T F H Publications, 1991. More than 175 full-color illustrations. Selecting and caring for a Keeshond. Glossy pictorial hardcover, very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
17) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout! . ISBN: 0866225625. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.79
Add to cart 
18) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

TFH Publications, 1989-08-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
19) Keeshond (Kw Dog Breed Library)
Weil, Martin

Like New (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
20) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

T.F.H. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

TFH, 1991. Hard. VG+/No Dj as issued Light shelfwear, otherwise as new (more information)

Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Price: $5.40
Add to cart 
22) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

New Jersey: Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1983, 1983 Hard Cover. Very Good. No Edition Stated. ISBN:0866225625. Hardcover book, no DJ. VG condition. box (35).. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library. (more information)

Offered by Books N Stuff (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
23) Keeshond
Martin Weil

Neptune City: TFH, 1995.. Pictorial hardcover, 8vo, 224 pages, index, color photos and drawings. An introductory text on the keeshond, also known as the Dutch barge dog. 1st printing. As new condition.. ISBN: 0866225625. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Dog Lovers Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) Keeshond (Kw Dog Breed Library)
Martin Weil

TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. Reprint. Hardcover. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
25) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989 binding tight, pages clean and white, cover slighlty worn.. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
26) KEESHONDS
Weil , Martin

Neptune City, NJ. T. F. H. ; Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0866225625 . No significant defects to laminated pictorial boards with reinforced durable binding . Index. History, description, recommendations about selecting and caring for a Keeshond. ; Index. History, description, recommendations about selecting and caring for a Keeshond. ; 175 color photos; 8vo; 190 pages . (more information)

Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
27) Keeshond
Weil, Martin

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989 Fine, Glossy Hardback, No Dust Jacket . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
28) Keeshond (Qty: 25)
Martin Weil

Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 14.4 oz. Series: Kw Dog Breed Library. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $14.09
Add to cart