Akitas
by Van der Lyn, Edita
ISBN: 0866225986
ISBN-13: 9780866225984
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: TFH Publications Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780866225984 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Akitas
Edita Van Der Lyn
Neptune City, NJ: T.F. H. . Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Akitas
Vanderlyn, Edita; Edita, Van Der Lyn
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866225986 A nice solid copy of this book, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Akitas
Vanderlyn, Edita; Edita, Van Der Lyn
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866225986 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Akitas
Vanderlyn, Edita; Edita, Van Der Lyn
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866225986 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Akitas
Vanderlyn, Edita; Edita, Van Der Lyn
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866225986 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Akitas
Edita Vanderlyn; Van Der Lyn Edita
TFH Publications, 1993-03. Hardcover. Very Good. hard cover without dust jacketsLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Akitas
Edita Vanderlyn, Van Der Lyn Edita
TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Akitas
Edita Vanderlyn; Van Der Lyn Edita
TFH Publications, 1993-03. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Akitas
Vanderlyn, Edita; Edita, Van Der Lyn
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866225986 Fine in a Fine clear plastic cover. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Akitas
Vanderlyn, Edita; Edita, Van Der Lyn
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866225986 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Akitas
Edita Vanderlyn; Van Der Lyn Edita
TFH Publications, 1993-03. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Akitas
Edita Vanderlyn; Van Der Lyn Edita
TFH Publications, 1993-03. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Akitas
van der Lyn,Edita
T.F.H. New Jersey 1990, 1993-03. Hard Back. Very Good. Type: Pets slight edgewear (shelf 38-A) ( more information)
Offered by Elaine Thompson Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Akitas
Van der Lyn, Edita
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1981. Near Fine , 1st(1990). "Alert,affectionate & handsome, the Akita has been a highly prized family Dog and Protector for 1000s of years." One corner bumpp.some shelf waer.2 red stars on front fly leaf.Creative illustrations.. ISBN: 0866225986. F. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by the Possible Dream company (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Akitas
Van Der Lyn, Edita
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A. : T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1981, 1981. Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Near Fine, 1st(1990). "Alert, affectionate & handsome, the Akita has been a highly prized family Dog and Protector for 1000s of years. " One corner bumpp. some shelf waer.2 red stars on front fly leaf. Creative illustrations.. ISBN: 0866225986. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. ( more information)
Offered by the Possible Dream company (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Akitas
Van Der Lyn, Edita
Neptune City, NJ: T.F.H. Publications, 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Light shelfwear only; a nice, clean copy ISBN: 0-86622-598-6. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Akitas
Van der Lyn, Edita
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1981 192pp. Over 175 full-color photographs. Condition is Fine in a Hard Cover.. First Edition Assumed. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
AKITAS
Vanderlyn, Edita
TFH Publications, Inc., 1981 Pictorial hardcover. No stamps, marks.. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Akitas
Vanderlyn, Edita
T.F.H. Publications, Inc., 1995-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
|
|
|
21)
|
Akitas
van der Lyn, Edita
TFH, 1990. Hard. Like New/No Dj as issued ( more information)
Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Akitas
Van Der Lyn, Edita
New Jersey: T.F.H. Publications, 1990. 190 pages. Scant coverwear). Glossy picture cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Acme Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Akitas
Van Der Lyn, Edita
Neptune City, NJ: T. F. H. Publications, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pictorial cover; everything you ever wanted to know about Akitas; lovely colour photos of these beautiful dogs. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Brier Island Books (Canada)
|
|
|
24)
|
Akitas
Edita Van Der Lyn
Neptune City, N.J.: T. F. H. Publications, Inc. 1990, 1990 Hard Cover. 8 x 53/8. ISBN:0-86622-598-6. 192 pp. This book is a factual description of Akitas. It is illustrated throughout with over 175 full-colour photographs, drawings. Contains 13 chapters with titles such as: The Akita Mystique; A Description of the Breed; Selecting Your Dog; Housebreaking and Training; Health Care; Behavior Modification; etc. Also contains Index and bibliography. This is a very thorough, well-illustrated book and an excellent reference book for the new Akita owner. This copy is in new condition - exceptionally bright, tight and clean. A buckram-reinforced binding and s ewn for durability. Overall cond. v. good-fine.. ( more information)
Offered by Ghost River Books (Canada)
|
|
|
25)
|
Akitas
Van der Lyn, Edita
Neptune, NJ, : T F H Publications, I . Good. 1981. Ibds. 8vo 0866225986 pen scribbles to endpaper . ( more information)
Offered by Barnaby Rudge Booksellers- ABAA (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Akitas (Qty: 16)
van der Lyn, Edita
Hardcover. Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. . ( more information)
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
|
|
|