Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Finnish Spitz
by Anna Katherine Nicholas
ISBN: 0866227830
ISBN-13: 9780866227834
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc Published date: 1990 Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.9 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Traces the history of the Finnish spitz, describes breeding standards, and includes advice on grooming, training, and health care.
Similar books

The Total Shiba
by Gretchen Haskett

The Mastiff
by Dee Dee Andersson
Destined to become "The Bible" for Mastiff owners, this book examines the Mastiff's history and development. A loyal guardian but gentle soul, this large dog was used in the Middle Ages for bull baiting and fighting for sport. Features tales and legends of Mastiffs, prominent kennels, health problems, breeding, and whelping puppies.

Retriever Puppy Training
by Clarice Rutherford

Labrador Retrievers
by Anthony W. Jury

Training in No Time
by Amy Ammen
Just as the pace of modern life impacts each of us, it impacts our dogs as well, making time-saving training advice extremely valuable. This fast-reading book integrates effective dog training techniques into normal, daily interactions with our dogs.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780866227834 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Finnish Spitz
Anna Katherine Nicholas
TFH Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Finnish Spitz
Anna Katherine Nicholas
TFH Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Finnish Spitz
Anna Katherine Nicholas
TFH Publications, 1990-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866227830 K51___ALMOST NEW USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna K
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated Boards slightly worn along edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Finnish Spitz
Anna Katherine Nicholas
TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
Neptune City: T.F.H. Publications, 1990. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. KW-194. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
Neptune City: T.F.H. Publications, 1990. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. KW-194. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
Neptune City: T.F.H. Publications, 1990. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. KW-194. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
Neptune City: T.F.H. Publications, 1990. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. KW-194. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
Neptune City: T.F.H. Publications, 1990. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. KW-194. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Finnish Spitz (KW Ser.)
Nicholas, Anna K
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Book is clean, straight and tight. Book is in protective plastic cover.. Pictorial Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
Very Good. Hardcover. 0866227830 . with no dust jacket; Vg/no DJ. . ( more information)
Offered by Book Finders (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
Neptune City, NJ: TFH Publications, Inc, 1990 191 pages with Index. "Traces the history of the Finnish spitz, describes breeding standards, and includes advice on grooming, training, and health care." Pictorial boards, no dustjacket. Very slight wear to cover; text clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Camp Hill Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: TFH Pubns Inc, 1990. fine hardcover in clear plastic sleeve, no markings, AN505163. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Finnish Spitz [Hardcover] (Qty: 2)
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
Beautiful hardcover copy, 191 pp. Shiny cover, spine tight, pages bright & unmarked. Encased in a mylar protective cover. No remainder mark. Ships now/FREE tracking. F5 ( more information)
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1990 binding tight, pages clean and white, cover slightly worn. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
Neptune City, NJ: TFH: T.F.H. Publications, 1990. Hardback small, pictorial cover, very good condition, colour text-photos & sketches, flyleaf slightly foxed. 191 pp. ( more information)
Offered by Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop (Australia)
|
Price: AUD $12.00
($7.89)
|
|
19)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 0866227830 . Tight spine, pictorial hardcover in plastic sleeve, text is clean and unmarked in unread condtion, illustrated throughout enitirely with full-color photos and drawings, presents sensible, easy-to-follow recommendations about selecting and caring for a Finnish Spitz. with Buckram-reinforced library binding.191pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Finnish Spitz
Anna Katherine Nicholas
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information)
Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Finnish Spitz
Nicholas, Anna Katherine
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866227830 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information)
Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
|
|
|