Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0866228241
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Reptile Diseases

by Rolf Hackbarth


ISBN: 0866228241
ISBN-13: 9780866228244
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc
Published date: 1991
Size: 5.75 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Rolf Hackbarth's 'Reptile Diseases' is a presentation of sensible, easy-to-follow information concerning the diseases that afflict pet reptiles. This volume is written in an interesting, no-nonsense style and is heavily illustrated with more than 110 full-color photos.

Similar books


1882770358
What's Wrong With My Snake?
by John Rossi



0721652085
Reptile Medicine and Surgery
by



0876051433
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Turtles and Tortoises
by Liz Palika

Comprehensive information on every aspect of turtle care is presented in an easily accessible, quick, fun format, with care tips, pitfalls, and interesting trivia bits throughout. 50 photos.

0764552600
Iguanas for Dummies
by Melissa Kaplan

Big, green, scaly, and surprisingly cuddly, a well-adjusted iguana is like a cross between large, friendly dog and an independent cat. On the other hand, a poorly trained iguana can be a living nightmare. With his muscular, three-to-four-foot-long tail and 116-120 razor-sharp teeth, a nasty iguana can be a genuine danger to life, limb and property.  Iguanas require a constant 90-degree Fahrenheit environment and lots of room to range around in.

0764117068
Designer Reptiles and Amphibians
by Richard D. Bartlett



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780866228244 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Reptile Diseases
Rolf Hackbarth

TFH Publications. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Reptile Diseases
Hackbarth, Rolf, And Friese, U Erich (Translated By)

Tfh Publications, 1993. Hard Cover. Used:Very Good. Very Good. No Dust Jacket . Sewn Binding. Paper Over Boards. 127 P. Audience: General/Trade. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) Reptile Diseases
Hackbarth, Rolf

US: TFH, 1990. Pictorial hard cover, no jacket as issued. Reinforced binding. Over 110 Colour photo ills. and drawings. 128 pps with index. Book is 8" tall. Clean copy.. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
4) Reptile Diseases
Hackbarth, Rolf, and Friese, U Erich (Translated by)

TFH Publications, 1993 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelfwear. A nice clean copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. Illustrated Cover.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Reptile Diseases
Rolf Hackbarth

TFH Publications, 1991-01. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) NEW - Reptile Diseases (Qty: 10)
Hackbarth, Rolf

TFH Publications, 1991. Hardcover. New. Brand New, crisp and unread! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Glossy hardcover without a dust jacket as issued. Overview: Reptile Diseases is a presentation of sensible, easy-to-follow information concerning the diseases that afflict pet reptiles. This volume is written in an interesting, no-nonsense style and is heavily illustrated with more than 110 full-color photographs. 127 pages. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.66
Add to cart 
7) Reptile Diseases (KW Ser.)
Hackbarth, Rolf; Friese, U. Erich (translator)

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall As issued, no DJ. Laminated pictorial boards. Fresh and clean inside and out. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
8) Reptile Diseases
Hackbarth, Rolf

TFH. (1990) T.F.H. ISBN 0866228241. previously published 1985. A considerable amount of new material has been added - including, but not limited to, additional photographs. Copyright has been claimed for this new material. Hardcover with glazed pictorial board covers. First ed. TFH. c.1990. Color photos, 127pp (1). Price sticker on inside cover. Near Fine. / no dj.. First Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
9) Reptile Diseases
Hackbarth, Rolf

TFH Publications, 1991. Hardcover. Good/No DJ. Lightly bumped corners. Inside is clean and excellent. Contains over 110 full-color photos and drawings! Language Notes: Text: English (translation) Original Language: German Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
10) Reptile Diseases
Hackbarth, Rolf (Translated by U. Erich Friese)

United States of America: T.F.H. Publications, Inc, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. General wear. ISBN: 0-86622-824-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
11) Reptile Diseases
Rolf Hackbarth

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $30.95
Add to cart