Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0866228314
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Hamsters

by Percy Parslow


ISBN: 0866228314
ISBN-13: 9780866228312
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc
Published date: 1989
Size: 5.75 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780866228312 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989, 1989. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book in near new to as new condition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Hamsters
Percy Parslow

TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. 2Rev Ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228314 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228314 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228314 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228314 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Hamsters
Percy Parslow

TFH Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Hamsters
Percy Parslow

TFH. Hardback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67 ($1.01)
Add to cart 
9) Hamsters
Percy Parslow

TFH Publications, 1989. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN:0866228314" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67 ($1.01)
Add to cart 
10) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989. Hard Cover. As New/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. 125 bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover is near pristine. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
11) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228314 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
12) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228314 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
13) Hamsters
Percy Parslow

TFH Publications. New. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. EF5-110249350; 0.75 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228314 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T.F.H. Publications. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
16) Hamsters
Percy Parslow

TFH Publications, 1989-05. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square.DJ shows some wear and tear.Text is clean and bright. Teeth marks from somewhere on cover. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
17) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

Neptune City: T. F. H. Publications. Good. 1983. None stated. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 93 pages; Good, Name and date inside front cover. Pet Store type book. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
19) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989. Clean tight unmarked book still sealed in plastic.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
20) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

USED HARDCOVER. 0866228314 . (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
21) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228314 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.22
Add to cart 
22) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: TFH (T F H) Publications Inc, 1995. 128 pages. 130 plus colour illustrations. Unmarked and in very good condition throughout.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 140 x 205mm. (more information)

Offered by Sydney Harbour Books (Australia)
Price: $4.46
Add to cart 
23) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228314 VG cover, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.66
Add to cart 
24) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989. Like New - crisp and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
25) HAMSTERS
Parslow, Percy

Neptune, NJ: T. F. H. Publications. Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. Very good cond book with minor shelf wear and some rubbing on the back cover. Binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. Illustrated hardcover. ; 125 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
26) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: TFH Publications, Inc.. Good/No Jacket. 1989. Unstated. Hard Cover. 0866228314 This glossy illustrated hardcover book is very nice. No dustjacket. Unknown edition. Excellent tight binding. No alien writing inside. 125+ pages. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
27) Hamsters
Percy Parslow

TFH Publications, 1989-05. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
28) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228314 Pets . 1992. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
29) HAMSTERS -
Parslow, Percy -

TFH Publications 1989 - Small hardcover - VG, previous owner's notes on back end-page/no dust jacket - Over 130 full-color illustrations - 128 pages - ISBN No. 0-86622-831-4 - Choosing, knowing, feeding, housing, breeding, sexing, exhibiting, diseases, more ... U.S.A. only.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
30) Hamsters
Photographs, Parslow

New Jersey: T. F. H. Publications, 1989. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.24
Add to cart 
31) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0866228314 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
32) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

Tfh Pubns Inc, 1995. Cover has a bit of rubbing and light wear.. ISBN: 0-86622-831-4. Hard Cover. Very Good. HAMSTERS PETS. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
33) Hamsters
Parslow, Percy

Tfh Pubns Inc, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $10.37
Add to cart 
34) Hamsters (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Parslow, Percy

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228314 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.76
Add to cart 
35) Hamsters (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Parslow, Percy

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228314 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.76
Add to cart 
36) Hamsters
Percy Parslow

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $20.95
Add to cart