Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Rabbits
by Paul R. Paradise
ISBN: 0866228322
ISBN-13: 9780866228329
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc Published date: 1989 Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds
Similar books

Veterinary Guide for Animal Owners
by C. E. Spaulding
Now available in paperback, a classic health reference for pet and livestock owners....Arranged by animal cattle, horses, pigs, sheep, poultry, rabbits, dogs and cats each chapter thoroughly discusses care and management, diseases and other problems associated with that animal.

Pet Sitting for Profit
by Patti J. Moran
Author and pet-sitter Patti Moran updates and expands the tremendously successful 1993 version of her book for the growing number of people interested in the field of pet sitting. 30 line drawings.

The Dog
by Linda P. Case

The New Duck Handbook
by Heinz-Sigurd Raethel
Describes a variety of duck species, offers advice on selecting ducks, and explains duck behavior.

International Encyclopedia of Horse Breeds
by Bonnie L. Hendricks
Containing 530 black-&-white & 32 color illustrations, this encyclopedia describes more than 394 breeds of horses. Hendricks' book is unique in presenting new information gathered directly from breeders' associations & breed authorities in many countries, & has brought to light breeds not included in any similar book. It includes more than thirty breeds in China, a dozen in Turkey, sixty in the former Soviet Union, & even several breeds in the United States that are unfamiliar to many horse enthusiasts. New information is presented on some age-old controversies, such as that regarding the Arab horse & local breeding conditions. This absorbing book is destined to become the standard international reference work on the subject.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780866228329 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228322 HARDBACK - NO DUST AS ISSUED. BOOK HAS LIGHT WEAR TO SOME SURFACES OR EDGES. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Del Confirmation on all US Orders. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Rabbits (Qty: 2)
Paradise, Paul R
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228322 47-In NEW-Absolutely MINT-PURRFECT Condition >^. .^< . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228322 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228322 H42____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228322 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228322 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228322 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228322 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Rabbits
Paul R. Paradise
TFH Publications. Used - Good. 2Rev Ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Rabbits
Paul R. Paradise
TFH Publications. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover.2Rev Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Rabbits
Paul R. Paradise
TFH Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * 125 bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has moderate wear with some sticker residue, no name entries. NOT a Library Book!! ( more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Rabbits
Paul R. Paradise
TFH Publications, 1989-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictoral boards with solid spine. Exterior with light rubbing to edges and corners bumped. Spine solid and undamaged. Interior with all pages intact complete and sound with no markings to any text pages. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228322 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Wear along the edges and corners of the cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Rabbits
Paul R. Paradise
TFH Publications, 1989-08. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Rabbits
Paul R. Paradise
TFH Publications. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1989 Laminated Hardcover ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228322 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989. Buckram-reinforced library binding. Pictorial HC w/vinyl jacket appears near new. Illustrated throughout with color photos and drawings. 125 pages. SUMMARY: Sensible, easy-to-foloow recommendations about selecting and caring for a pet rabbit. Topics covered include Rabbit varieties, Housing, Breeding, Feeding, Health.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Rabbits
Paul R. Paradise
TFH Publications, 1989-08. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER,GLOSS FINISH,COLOR PHOTO'S,SELF HELP, ISBN 0866228322 ( more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners and spine slightly bumped, small crayon mark on first page, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, a really good copy. ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Rabbits
Paul R. Paradise
TFH Publications, 1989-08. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul
TFH Publications, 1988. Hard cover. Very good. . slight shelf wear, slight scuffs on covers ISBN: 0866228322. ( more information)
Offered by Books N Things (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1988 128 pages with over 70 color illustrations.. Hard Cover Illustrated Board.. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul
TFH Publications, 1989-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
|
|
|
25)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul
TFH Publications, Neptune City, New Jersey, 1988. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 pages. Over 70 full-color illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information)
Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul [editor]
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1988. VG+, hc, 125pp. Color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul
T F H Publications, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Bookman (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Rabbits (Qty: 17)
Paul R. Paradise
Tfh Pubns Inc, 1989. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. Textbook. . ( more information)
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
RABBITS
Paradise, Paul
Neptune, NJ: T.F.H. Publications. F/NONE. 1988. Hardcover. Fine book is clean, straight & tight; glossy hard cover. 'This book, illustrated completely throughout with full-color photos and drawings, presents sensible, easy-to-follow recommendations about selecting and caring for a pet rabbit'. Protected by a clear plastic cover from the publisher. ; Color Illustrations; 8 1/4" x 5 3/4"; 128 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Authors & Artists (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Rabbits (Qty: 5)
Paul R. Paradise
TFH Publications, 1989-08. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ( more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Rabbits
Paul R. Paradise
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information)
Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866228322 Excellent condition Hardcover 1989 illustrated Small octavo in glossy pictorial boards issued without dust jacket No marks Readit VG+/NoDJ . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|