Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Now You Can Read-- Noah and the Ark

by Elaine Ife


ISBN: 086625224X
ISBN-13: 9780866252249
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Rourke Publications
Published date: 1983
Pages: 23

Similar books


0763602507
Noah's Ark
by Lucy Cousins

Through simple language and vibrant colors, Lucy Cousins breathes fresh life into a timeless story that has never failed to fascinate children. Now, with this sturdy new board book edition of her award-winning "Noah's Ark, " Cousins' lively illustrations can entertain even the youngest children. Full color.

08028510710
Noah's Wife
by Marty Rhodes Figley

A retelling of the Biblical flood story focusing on Noah's wife and how preparations for the flood disrupted her life, but how she accepted these disruptions in trust and faith.

03954307810
The Ark
by Arthur Geisert

Geisert brings his special vision as a fine artist and his skill as an etcher to the story of Noah and the Great Flood. With panoramic elevations and gloriously detailed cross sections, readers can see how each creature is accommodated. Illustrated.

0394887166
Noah's Ark
by Linda Hayward

The most famous menagerie of all time sets sail once again in this simple Step 1 Step into Reading Book.

0385094736
Noah's Ark
by Peter Spier

The bee and the fox, the sheep and the ox--two of each kind trudged aboard Noahs famous vessel. Peter Spier uses his own translation of a seventeenth-century Dutch poem about this most famous menagerie. A Caldecott Medal Book, The American Book Award, An ALA Notable Children's Book, A New York Times Best Illustrated Book of the Year (1977), The Christopher Award, International Board on Books for Young People Honor List.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 086625224X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Now you can read-- Noah and the ark (Now you can read--Bible stories)
Ife

hardback. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
2) Noah and the Ark (Now you can read--Bible Stories)
Ife, Elaine

Rourke Publications. Hardcover. 086625224X HARDBACK - GC - Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
3) Now You Can Read Bible Stories... Noah And The Ark
Ife, Elaine

Grolier, 1983. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • Series: Now You Can Read Bible Stories... • Edgewear. Small spot on back cover. Clean tight pages. • 1983 • Edgewear. Small spot on back cover. Clean tight pages. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Now you can read-- Noah and the ark (Now you can read--Bible stories) by Ife
Elaine Ife

Rourke Publications, 1983. Hardcover. Like New. This book is in excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
$1.00
5) Noah and the Ark (Now you can read--Bible Stories)
Ife, Elaine

Rourke Publications. Hardcover. 086625224X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Rourke Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Noah and the Ark (Now you can read--Bible Stories)
Ife, Elaine

Rourke Publications. Hardcover. 086625224X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Rourke Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Now you can read-- Noah and the ark (Now you can read--Bible stories)
Elaine Ife

Rourke Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
8) Now You Can Read Bible Stories....Noah and the Ark
retold By Elaine Ife

Roundtable Press, 1983. Pictoral Cloth. Very Good/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has moderate edge and corner wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.07
9) Now You Can Read-- Noah and the Ark
Ife, Elaine

Rourke Publications, 1983. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 1983 hardcover has bright pages with no tobacco odor or added markings, cover has moderate wear, one scribble on inside front cover, no dj. NOT a Library Book. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.07
10) Now You Can Read-- Noah and the Ark
Ife, Elaine

Rourke Publications, 1983. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 1983 hardcover has bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, inscription on frontis page, cover has moderate wear, no dj. NOT a Library Book. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.07
11) Noah and the Ark (Now you can read--Bible Stories)
Ife, Elaine

Rourke Publications. Hardcover. 086625224X Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.12
12) Now You Can Read-- Noah and the Ark
Ife, Elaine

Rourke Publications, 1983 Book is clean and tight. Can be given as a gift.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.95
13) Now You Can Read-- Noah and the Ark
Ife, Elaine

Windermere, FL: Rourke Publications, 1983. Clean copy inside. Slight bump bottom edge first few pages. Cover has corner wear, scratching.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lee, Russell. (more information)

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
$2.00
14) Noah and the Ark (Now you can read--Bible Stories)
Ife, Elaine

Rourke Publications. Hardcover. 086625224X Ex-library, . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
15) Now you can read-- Noah and the ark (Now you can read--Bible stories)
Ife, Elaine

Rourke Publications, 1983. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
16) Now You Can Read Bible Stories.... Noah and the Ark
Ife, Elaine (story Retold by)

Grolier Enterprises Corp.. Very Good +/No DJ. 1983. Hard Cover. 0-86625-224-X tight and clean copy, illustrated throughout, hardly any wear on boards, previous owner's name on ep, pages not numbered. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
$3.50
17) Noah and the Ark (Now you can read--Bible Stories) by Elaine Ife; Russell Lee
Elaine Ife; Illustrator-Russell Lee

Rourke Publications, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. No marks. Minor edge wear to cover boards. Bottom spine slightly bumped. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
$3.95
18) Now You Can Read…Noah and the Ark
Ife, Elaine

New York, New York: Grolier Enterprises, Inc, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Russell Lee. Moderate wear, rubbing to corners. ISBN: 0-86625-224-X. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$5.50
19) Noah and The Ark [Now You Can Read Bible Stories]
Ife, Elaine

Windermere, Florida: Rourke Publications, 1983 No dust jacket. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Abrasion near bottom of front cover. Shelfwear and rubbing. Small closed tear at fore-edge of ffep. Creasing and small stain on some pages. Bright color illustrations by Russell Lee. Not paginated (about 28 pages). ISBN 13 - 9780866252249 . From the Now You Can Read Bible Stories series. From book "A recounting of the Bible story in which Noah builds a large strong ship to save his family and two of every kind of animal froma flood which covered the earth.".. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Lee, Russell. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
$7.00
20) NOAH AND THE ARK Now You Can Read Bible Stories
Ife, Elaine

Rouke Publications. Very Good+ 1983. Hardcover. Covers have wear on corners and spine ends; inside pages are clean with no writing or tears. A recounting of the Bible story in which Noah builds a large ship to save his family and two of every kind of animal from a flood which covered the earth. . (more information)

Offered by TAYLOR's BOOK PAGE (United States)
$7.25
21) Noah and the Ark - Now You Can Read
Ife, Elaine

Windermere, Florida: Rourke Publications & Grolier Enterprises, Corp, 1983. Multicolor pictorial boards, black/blue letters. Boards bumped spine ends, corners; rubbing on edges. Interior clean, tight, unmarked. Unpaginated. Tiny tear upper edge ffep. Nice color illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lee, Russell. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Hollytree Books (United States)
$8.00
22) Noah and the Ark-Now You Can Read
Ife, Elaine

Rourke Publications, 1983. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Twenty-two unpaginated pages. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Russell Lee. 10 1/4 X 7 3/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
$9.85
23) NOW YOU CAN READ BIBLE STORIES .... NOAH AND THE ARK
Elaine Ife

Danbury, Connecticut: Grolier, 1983 A recounting of the Bible story in which Noah builds a large ship to save his family & two of every kind of animal from a flood which covered the earth. Illustrated boards, inside front cover gift inscription, not a remainder or ex-library book, bright & tight pages throughout.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Russell Lee. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
$10.00
24) Noah and the Ark (Now you can read--Bible Stories)
Ife, Elaine

Rourke Publications. Hardcover. 086625224X Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
$13.00
25) Noah and the Ark
Ife, Elaine

Windermere, Fl: Rourke Publications, Inc, 1983. OOP ~ Edition Unknown/None Mentioned ~ VG Pictorial Hardcover with blue background. Only flaw that I can find is a tiny nick on front edge of cover. No Markings of any kind inside or out.. ISBN: 086625224X. First Edition. Pictorial Hardback. Very Good. Illus. by Lee, Russell. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Noah's Ark Bible Stories Juvenile. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
$14.00
26) NOAH AND THE ARK (NOW YOU CAN READ BIBLE STORIES)
Ife, Elaine

Danbury, C.T., USA: Grolier Enterprises Corp., 1983. No scribbles or crayon marks.Very little shelf wear. Superb clean book. Owners signature inside.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lee, Russell. 8 Oz. Children's Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$14.99