Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Soviet Conquest from Space

by Peter N. James


ISBN: 0870002244
ISBN-13: 9780870002243
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Arlington House
Published date: 1974
Pages: 256

Similar books


0195162056
Fundamentals of Space Systems
by Vincent L. Pisacane



0387218947
Russia's Cosmonauts
by Hall



0792258991
Liftoff
by Don Mitchell

Combining illustrations, photographs, and inspirational quotes, this exciting biography traces the life of John Glenn--war hero, test pilot, American astronaut, and U.S. Senator, from his childhood days in New Concord, Ohio to his adventures in space.

0837184568
The Soviet Air and Rocket Forces
by Asher, Ed Lee



0813121981
On the Edge of Earth
by Steven Lambakis



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780870002243 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Soviet conquest from space
Peter N James

Arlington House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
2) Soviet conquest from space
James, Peter N

Arlington House. 0870002244 Minor overall wear. unmarked and complete Text . EXCELLENT sent within 24 hours . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Shaws Bought The Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Soviet Conquest From Space
James, Peter N

New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House Publishers, 1974 Book is light blue cloth that is badly stained front and back. The interior of the book is clean and tight. The DJ shows a wrinkle on the front as the only defect to note. Black and white photos and diagrams.. Presumed 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/VG. (more information)

Offered by K. L. Givens Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
4) Soviet conquest from space
James, Peter N

Arlington House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Cloth. 0870002244 . FALL SALE! ! All prices reflect a 10% discount. This is a hardcover book with green cloth covered boards. Brown titling on spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is unclipped. Includes black and white illustrations and photographs. "Intelligence expert proves that Russia is winning (The Space Race/Cold War). Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 256 pages . (more information)

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
5) Soviet Conquest from Space
James, Peter N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1974. First Edition. HC/cloth.. NEAR FINE, Bit Bumped /NEAR FINE DJ. 8vo,. (more information)

Offered by Gilboe Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) Soviet Conquest from Space
James, Peter N

New Rochelle, New York: Arlington House, 1974. Light blue boards with purple lettering on cover and spine. Boards show light shelf wear, bumping to corners. DJ shows shelf rubbing with bumping to edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) SOVIET CONQUEST FROM SPACE
JAMES PETER

ARLINGTON BOOKS, 1974 First EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) Soviet Conquest from Space
James, Peter N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated. Good. 1974. Hardcover. 0870002244 . grey cloth hardcover,light wear/soil at upper/lower book edges,sun bleaching,upper spine front has tear approx 1/2 inch,spine label,inscription from library donor on inside flyleaf,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) Soviet Conquest from Space
James, Peter N

New Rochelle NY: Arlington House, 1974. Large, heavy book, 256 pages. Many illustrations including some photos. DJ has very tiny nick at bottom of front bookfold edge, light crease at bottom front edge, two tiny and one very tiny tear at top back edge. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.. Very Fine/Near Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
10) Soviet Conquest from Space
James, Peter N

New Rochelle NY: Arlington House, 1974. Large, heavy book, 256 pages. Many illustrations including some photos. DJ has light wear to front tips, very tiny scratch on front spine indentation, micronick at spine top left edge. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book.. Very Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
11) Soviet conquest from space by James, Peter N
Peter N James

Arlington House, 1974. Good. Signed by the author. The dust jacket is scuffed, book is clean. (more information)

Offered by Delicious Books (United States)
Price: $24.99
Add to cart 
12) Soviet Conquest From Space: Intelligence Expert Peter N. James Proves That Russia is Winning
James, Peter

New Rochelle, New York: Arlington House, 1974. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) SOVIET CONQUEST FROM SPACE Intelligence Expert Peter N. James Proves That Russia is Winning
James, Peter N

New Rochelle: Arlington House. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Some shelfwear, light foxing along upper page edge, light rubbing on DJ 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed by author to previous owner, index, bibliography, No. 40869db ; 8vo; 256 pages; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
14) Soviet conquest from space
James, Peter N (1940-?)

New Rochelle, N.Y., Arlington House, 1974. Review copy. Description: 256 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Aeronautics, Military --Soviet Union. Military policy. Notes: Bibliography: p. 237-242. Impressively photo-illustrated throughout. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $26.53
Add to cart 
15) Soviet Conquest from Space
James, Peter N

very good, good Arlington House New Rochelle, NY 1974 256, illus., tables, appendices, bibliography, index, DJ in plastic sleeve, slight soiling and wear to DJ (more information)

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart