Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0870114247
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Waiting Years

by Enchi Fumiko


ISBN: 0870114247
ISBN-13: 9780870114243
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc
Published date: 1994
Size: 4.5 x 7.25 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780870114243 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Waiting Years (Japan's Women Writers)
Enchi Fumiko

Kodansha America. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Waiting Years (Japan's Women Writers)
Enchi Fumiko

Kodansha America. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Waiting Years
Enchi, Fumiko, and Shaw (Editor), and Bester, John (Translated by)

Kodansha America, 1980. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very small amount of underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
4) The Waiting Years
Enchi, Fumiko

Kodansha, 1989. Soft Cover. Good - Some Underlining. (more information)

Offered by The Haunted Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
5) The Waiting Years
Fumiko, Enchi

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1994. 203pgs, vey nice copy. Wraps. Very good to Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Juniper Point Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) THE WAITING YEARS [A NOVEL]
Enchi, Fumiko [translated by John Bester]

Tokyo / New York / London: Kodansha International [2000], 2000. Later [18th] printing thus. 203 pages plus ads at the rear. Near Fine copy save for a lower corner crease to the front cover, in Near Fine or better pictorial Dust Wrapper.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
7) WAITING YEARS
ENCHI, FUMIKO

KODANSHA INTERNATONAL/USA. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
8) The Waiting Years (Japan's Women Writers)
Enchi Fumiko; Translator-John Bester

Kodansha America, 1994-05. Paperback. Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
9) WAITING YEARS
ENCHI, FUMIKO

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. QUALITY PAPERBACK. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) The Waiting Years
Fumiko, Enchi

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
11) The Waiting Years (Japan's Women Writers)
Enchi Fumiko

Kodansha America, 01 May, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) The Waiting Years
Fumiko, Enchi

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) The Waiting Years
Enchi Fumiko

Kodansha International Ltd. Trade paperback,very good condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.59
Add to cart 
14) THE WAITING YEARS
Enchi, Fumiko

1980 . Enchi, Fumiko. THE WAITING YEARS. Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International, c1980. First paperback printing. 203pp. Previous owner's signature inside back cover, otherwise fine bright mass market paperback $7.50 (more information)

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
15) The Waiting Years
Fumiko, Enchi

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kodansha International Ltd, 1980 203 pages. One inch cover crease otherwise a fine copy.. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) The Waiting Years
Fumiko, Enchi

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1994. book is like new, no markings. paperback with DJ in VG condition. Awarded Japan's top literary prize. . ISBN: 0870114247. Soft Cover. As New/Very Good. NEAR FAR EASTERN FICTION FICTIONAL Homeschool Literature. (more information)

Offered by Espresso Books (United States)
Price: $9.39
Add to cart 
17) Waiting Years
ENCHI, Fumiko

NY: Kodansha International. Near Fine. 1986. Paperback. 0870114247 . Translated from the Japanese by John Bester. Seventh paperback printing. Near fine in mass market sized illustrated wraps. . (more information)

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart