Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


A Japanese Touch for Your Home

by Koji Yagi


ISBN: 087011526X
ISBN-13: 9780870115264
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc
Published date: 1982
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 9 x 12 inches
Weight: 1.85 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Shows how to adapt aspects of Japanese home design: formal entranceways, alcoves, screens, partitions, and diffuse lighting, into Western style homes.

Other Editions

Similar books


1561583774
Creating the Not So Big House
by Sarah Susanka

The sequel to the best-selling The Not So Big House offers a close-up, richly illustrated look at twenty-five outstanding examples of the best small-house designs to show readers what they need to know to create the home that best fits their goals and lifestyles.

0071381910
Space Planning for Commercial and Residential Interiors
by Sam Kubba

MASTER SPACE PLANNING—FOR BETTER DESIGNS AND A MORE VIBRANT PRACTICE

1586854151
The Arts & Crafts Cabin
by Robbin Obomsawin



3764369671
Innen-Hof in Marrakesch/Courtyards in Marrakech
by



1579123651
The Big Book of Small House Designs
by Don Mertz



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780870115264 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Japanese Touch for Your Home
Koji Yagi

Kodansha America, 1982-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
2) A Japanese Touch for Your Home
Yagi, Koji

N.Y.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1987. Oversize Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pistil Books Online (United States)
Price: $6.54
Add to cart 
3) A Japanese Touch for Your Home
Yagi, Koji

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1982. No marks. 84 pgs.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Wellfleet Books (United States)
Price: $11.75
Add to cart 
4) A Japanese Touch for Your Home
Yagi, Koji; Ryo Hata (photographs by)

Tokyo and New York: Kodansha International, 1989 84 pages; numerous illustrations, color and b&w photographs, line drawings; do-it-yourself instructions and drawings. Pages are lightly rippled along the top margins, probably from humidity; gift inscription on the endpaper.. Cloth. Very Good/Fine. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Ultramarine Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
5) A Japanese Touch for Your Home
Koji Yagi

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.44 ($12.70)
Add to cart 
6) A JAPANESE TOUCH FOR YOUR HOME
Yagi, Koji (photos by Ryo Hata)

Tokyo: Kodansha International. VG in VG dj. 1982. Hardback. Brown hardback binding. 84 pp. Color & B&W photos, architectural drawings. Biblio., index . (more information)

Offered by Wickham Books South (United States)
Price: $12.80
Add to cart 
7) Japanese Touch for Your Home
YAGI, Koji

NY:: Kodansha International,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 087011526X . Color and black and white photographs by Ryo Hata throughout. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear, slightly faded along the spine) dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
8) A Japanese Touch for Your Home
Yagi, Koji

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc. Good/Good. 1982. Hard Cover. 087011526x Tight, unmarked pages. DJ unclipped, shelfwear, else good copy . (more information)

Offered by Baybooks (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
9) A Japanese Touch for Your Home
Yagi, Koji

Tokyo: Kodansha International Ltd., 1983 84 numbered pp; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, textured beige eps, 2-pp color frontis; no defects. Cover: med brown, beige titles spine; minimal shelfwear. DJ: unclipped, glossy brown/tan, photos front/back, multi-color titles front, brown titles spine, black text back; minimal edge/shelfwear, v lt rubbing. Very nice copy.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Independent Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
10) A Japanese Touch for Your Home
Yagi, Koji; Williams, Mark B. (translator)

New York: Kodansha, 1983. 84pp.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
11) A Japenese Touch for Your Home
Koji Yagi

New York: Kodansha America, 1991. A Japanese Touch For Your Home - Oversized Hardcover with Dust Jacket. The book describes the basic elements of Japanese interior design. Very nice with beautiful interior photos. 001661. ISBN: 0-87011-526-X. Tenth. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Ryo Hata. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Xlibris Insanity (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) A Japanese touch for your Home
Yagi, Koji

Kodansha Int. Ltd., 1986 VG/VG. Oversize. Approx. 9x11". Incl. colour photos, projects, bibliography.. 1st Ed. 5th Ptg.. Illus. by Hata, Ryo (Photographer).. (more information)

Offered by Baba's Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) A Japanese Touch for Your Home
Yagi, Koji, Illustrated by Ryo Hata Photo's

U.S.A.: Kodansha Inernational Ltd, 1983 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall. 3rd printing + book sellers sticker. (more information)

Offered by Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books (Australia)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart