Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Japanese for Busy People

by Association for Japanese Language Teaching


ISBN: 0870115995
ISBN-13: 9780870115998
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc
Size: 7.5 x 10.5 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds

Similar books


0887274218
Adventures In Japanese 1
by Hiromi Peterson



00714315610
Teach Yourself Japanese Complete Course
by Stefan Kaiser

Timeshare in Tokyo? Teach yourself Japanese! With Teach Yourself it's possible for virtually anyone to learn and experience the languages of the world, from Afrikaans to Zulu; Ancient Greek to Modern Persian; Beginner's Latin to Biblical Hebrew. Follow any of the Teach Yourself Language Courses at your own pace or use them as a supplement to formal courses. These complete courses are professionally designed for self-guided study, making them one of the most enjoyable and easy to use language courses you can find.

1400020670
Ultimate Japanese Advanced
by Living Language

Available October 2003

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780870115998 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Kodansha America. Used - Acceptable. Notes and highlighting. Revised.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Kodansha America. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Softcover. Revised. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Kodansha America. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Softcover. Revised. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Kodansha America. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Japanese for Busy People by Association for Japanese Language Teaching
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Kodansha America, 1984-02. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, very good. SKU 1161#15F3 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
6) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc. a few pages have pencil notes. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
7) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language, Teaching Staff; Britton, Dorothy (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1988. Minor small soiling to a couple of pp. Interior otherwise clean. Moderate wear to wraps. . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Now, Voyager (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Kodansha America. PAPERBACK. 0870115995 free USPS tracking and delivery confirmation . Fine. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) JAPANESE FOR BUSY PEOPLE I
Association for Japanese-Language Teaching

New York: Kodansha International. 1988. Paperback. Good. Owner Inscription/Notes in Pencil . (more information)

Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
Price: $4.40
Add to cart 
10) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc. Slight cover wear. Notations, in pencil, to less than 10 pgs. Spine is tight.. Large Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Kodansha America. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1984. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $5.30
Add to cart 
12) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1991. 14th Edition. Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by books@lingfield (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.02)
Add to cart 
13) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Kodansha America, 1984-02. Paperback. Like New. Fine Softcover copy, no DJ.Crisp, clean pages. Crackles as if unread. Owners name neatly inscribed in front. (more information)

Offered by Marilyn's Attic (United States)
Price: $6.23
Add to cart 
14) Japanese for Busy People : new, Unique Approach to Effective Daily communication in Japanese
Association for Japanese L Anguage Teaching

Tokyo/New York: Kodansha International, 1988. Appears unread with no creasing to spine, minimal shelfwear. . Tenth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.50 ($6.25)
Add to cart 
15) Japanese for Busy People I
Association for Japanese-Language Teaching

Tokyo: Kodansha International, 1993. Very light cover wear (rear cover has a light crease), corner of half title page clipped, a sound, tight copy. 255x185mm. 575g.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bagot Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
16) Japanese for Busy People - New, Unique Approach to Effective Daily Communication in Japanese
Association for Japanese Language, Teaching Staff; Britton, Dorothy (editor)

Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1984. Contents clean and tight. 213 pp. w/index.. 3rd Printing. Stiff Wraps. VG+. 8vo.. Textbook. (more information)

Offered by Collector's Choice (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
17) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Tokyo and New York: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1989. A 30 lesson course in Japanese for newcomers to Japan or for technologists and business people who need a working knowledge of Japanese. Dialogues, grammar, vocabulary, quizzes and exercises. Book only, no tapes. Tight, clean copy.. ISBN: 0870115995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. JAPANESE LANGUAGE CONVERSATION PHRASE BOOKS. (more information)

Offered by Back East Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
18) JAPANESE FOR BUSY PEOPLE
ASSOCIATION FOR JAPA

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. QUALITY PAPERBACK. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
19) Japanese for Busy People
Teaching, Association for Japanese Language

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc. As New with no dust jacket. Original Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall As new, in paper wraps. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) Japanese for Busy People Vol. 1
Association for Japanese-Language Teaching

1984 VG 7 x10" soft cover. map of Japan on front fep. Tight & clean.. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Baba's Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
21) Japanese for Busy People I: New, Unique Approach to Effective Daily Communication in Japanese
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International, 1984. Oversized softcover, later printing, 213 pages; ink markings and/or highlighting on approximately 25 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
22) Japanese for Busy People 1
Teaching, Association for Japanese Language

Kodansha International Ltd ,U.S.. 1984. Paperback. 0870115995 . In stock ready to post. ; 1 x 10.5 x 7.5 Inches . (more information)

Offered by Bookfinder-General (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.95 ($10.45)
Add to cart 
23) Japanese for Busy People
Teaching, Association for Japanese Language

Tokyo ; New York: Kodansha America. February 1984. Paperback. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $10.62
Add to cart 
24) Japanese for Busy People [Kokusai Nihongo Fukyu Kyokai (Japan)]
Association for Japanese-Language Teaching

Kodansha International 1989, 11th. (Oversized paperback) *.*.*.*.*Good. *.*.*.*.* 213pp. *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* Very little spine or cover wear or creasing. The book has the top right corner crinkled from bumping, very little other wear or creasing. The tapes that originally accompanied this book are not included. *.*.*.*.* Here is a short, concise Japanese course for the student, such as the businessman or technologist, whose objective is a working knowledge of the spoken language in everyday life. "Survival Japanese for adults," as it might be called, gets into the heart of the language without recourse to childish or classroom only Japanese. The 30 lessons are designed to be covered in a mere 50 hours of classroom work and can, with the aid of tapes, be of great value for self-study or as a review for those who already have some familiarity with the language. *.*.*.*.* A scan of the cover is available.. (more information)

Offered by PaladinBooks (Canada)
Price: $16.49
Add to cart 
25) JAPANESE FOR BUSY PEOPLE

Kodansha Amer Inc. Good+. Soft Cover. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library . (more information)

Offered by Lexington Books Inc (United States)
Price: $17.45
Add to cart 
26) Japanese for Busy People I : Survival Level
Association for Japanese Language, Teaching Staff

Kodansha, 1984 Very Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Oversized Paperback. (more information)

Offered by east of eden international bookshop (Germany)
Price: €14.00 ($17.77)
Add to cart 
27) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc pp.213 with index and glossary. A short concise course for the working knowledge of the spoken language in everyday life. clean tight unread copy. Twelfth Printing. Soft Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Canada)
Price: CAD $25.00 ($20.43)
Add to cart 
28) Japanese for Busy People
Association for Japanese Language Teaching

Kodansha America. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $20.59
Add to cart