Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Gaff Sail

by Robert Simper


ISBN: 0870218271
ISBN-13: 9780870218279
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Granite Impex Ltd
Published date: 1980

Similar books


08656507310
The Tall Ships
by William F. Buckley

Shows and describes the sailing ships which gathered in New York Harbor on July 4, 1986 for the hundredth anniversary of the Statue of Liberty, and identifies the parts of a ship.

0486271633
The Tall Ships of Today in Photographs
by Frank O. Braynard



0843954647
A Taste of Paradise
by Connie Mason

Stowing away on a ship bound for Jamaica, Sophia Carlisle is stunned to discover that the captain is none other than Christian Radcliff, the man who broke her heart, and under the island moon, gets a second chance at love with this man she has never been able to forget. Original.

0395652391
A Field Guide to Sailboats of North America
by Richard M. Sherwood

Extending the principles of the fames Peterson Identification System to the man-made world, A Field Guide to Sailboats will enable readers to identify virtually any production sailboat in North America. The second edition is completely revised and updated, with four dozen new boats and a chapter on choosing and buying a sailboat.

0070580537
Best of Sail Magazine's Things That Work
by

Culled from "Sail" magazine's "Things That Work" column, these practical and ingenious boat improvements can make sailing easier, safer, and more fun. 130 illustrations.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0870218271 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Gaff Sail
Robert Simper

Naval Institute Press, 1980-10. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. 1980, Naal Institute Press. DJ shows light wear on edges, faces. Hardcover shows very light wear and light soiling on edges. Endpapers and pages show light sunning and a hint of foxing. Some pages near end show very minor dampstaining at top. (more information)

Offered by The eSeller (United States)
$1.00
2) Gaff Sail
Simper, Robert

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1980 This hardcover first edition is in excellent (near fine) condition with shelf wear in a very good dustjacket with edge wear.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Indian Path Books (United States)
$9.00
3) Gaff Sail
Simper, Robert

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1980. Fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (United States)
$11.50
4) Gaff Sail
Simper, Robert

Annapolis, Maryland: Naval Institute Press, 1980. Very good cloth-covered boards in Very good dust jacket. 1st printing. 144 pages. Index. Photographs. Plans. ISBN 0870218271. Catalog: Nautical & Maritime - Yachts & Yachting. (more information)

Offered by Book Journeys (United States)
$14.00
5) GAFF SAIL
Simper, Robert

Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 1980. 144pp. Indexed. Photos. Drawings. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Square 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
$14.00
6) Gaff Sail by Simper, Robert
Robert Simper

Olympic Marketing Corp, 1980-10. Hardcover. Like New. Appears to be first edition. Beautiful condition. From non-smoking home. Expedited shipping available. (more information)

Offered by Preloved Prose (United States)
$15.22