Homestyle Wok Cooking in Pictures
by Yung-Ching Hsing
ISBN: 0870405101
ISBN-13: 9780870405105
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc Published date: 1991 Size: 7.25 x 10.5 inches Weight: 1.25 pounds
Similar books

The Big Book of Wok
by Nicola Graimes
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780870405105 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Home Style Wok Cooking in Pictures
Yung Ching Hsing
Japan Pubns. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Home Style Wok Cooking in Pictures
Yung Ching Hsing
Japan Pubns, 1991-09. Hardcover. Good. Good condition, but missing the dust jacket. Someone removed a sticker off of the front and took off a little bit of the covering. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Homestyle Wok Cooking in Pictures
Hsing, Yung-Ching
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Japan Pubns, 1991. very light shelfwear to otherwise tight and straight boards. text spotless exceot for inscription to front free endpaper. dj has shelfwear, some edgewear, and pen marking over price. good copy. first printing.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good & Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Martin Lanaux, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Home Style Wok Cooking in Pictures
Hsing, Yung Ching
Japan Pubns. Hardcover. 0870405101 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1991 Japan Pubns Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Home Style Wok Cooking in Pictures
Hsing, Yung Ching
Japan Pubns. Hardcover. 0870405101 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 Japan Pubns Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Home Style Wok Cooking in Pictures
Yung Ching Hsing
Japan Pubns. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Homestyle Wok Cooking in Pictures
Hsing, Yung-Ching
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Japan Pubns, 1991. Dust jacket has 1 inch tear at bottom of spine. Nice clean tight copy! 96 pages, 52 in full color. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 7 1/2 x 10 1/2. Pictorial Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
HOME STYLE WOK COOKING IN PICTURES
Hsing, Yung Ching
Japan Publications, Inc.. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good except a little edge toning, a rear corner bump. Tight binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, edge bump crimping and small tears mostly on the back, the body of the jacket is very good, modest shek rubbing. Size about 7 by 10 inches. ; Color and b&w Photographs.; 90 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Home Style Wok Cooking in Pictures
Yung Ching Hsing
Japan Pubns. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Home Style Wok Cooking in Pictures
Hsing, Yung Ching
Japan Pubns. Hardcover. 0870405101 Japan Pubns; 1991; Hardcover; As New; Great book, great shape, and I ship fast! ! !; 97 Pages . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Home Style Wok Cooking in Pictures
Hsing, Yung-Ching
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Japan Publications (U. S. A.), Incorporated, 1982 96pp. Illustrated. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Allen's Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Home Style Wok Cooking in Pictures
Hsing, Yung Ching
Tokyo: Japan Pubns. Hardcover. 0870405101 Very good condition, hardcover 1991, no marks, great dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. . Very Good. 1991. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Home Style Wok Cooking in Pictures
Hsing, Yung Ching
Japan Pubns. Hardcover. 0870405101 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information)
Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
|
|
|