Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Nomads of the World

by Robert L. Breeden


ISBN: 0870440985
ISBN-13: 9780870440984
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1971

Similar books


0756401976
Lords Of Grass And Thunder
by Curt Benjamin

After the death of his father at the hands of a demon, Prince Tayyichiut is groomed by his uncle to one day become the Khan of the Qubal clans, but his enemies foresee a very different future and release a dark magic to stop his rise to power, placing his fate in the hands of his destined bride.

0944142354
The Last Wanderers
by T. J. Randhawa



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780870440984 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) NOMADS OF THE WORLD
ROBERT L. BREEDEN

Washington, DC, U.S.A.: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY, 1971, 1971-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN:0870440985. 199 PAGES. WHITE CLOTH HARD COVER. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Nomads of the World
Breeden, Robert L. (Editor)

National Geographic Society. Fine. 1971. Hardback. 0870440985 . Previous price sticker on front dustjacket, minimal wear & rubbing along edges of dj, dj has few small tears along edges, dj sunfaded, pages slightly sunfaded along edges, otherwise book in fine condition. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Nomads of the World (National Geographic Special Publications)

Natl Geographic Society. Hardcover. 0870440985 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Nomads of the World (National Geographic Special Publications)

Natl Geographic Society. Hardcover. 0870440985 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1971 Natl Geographic Society Hard Cover . Very Good. 1971. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Nomads of the World (National Geographic Special Publications)
Contributor-Robert L. Breeden

Natl Geographic Society, 1971-06. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear including tears.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Nomads of the World (National Geographic Special Publications)

Natl Geographic Society. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1971. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacke or other sticker on cover. may be an .EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Nomads of the World (National Geographic Special Publications)
Robert L. Breeden

Natl Geographic Society. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Nomads of the World (National Geographic Special Publications)
Robert L. Breeden

Natl Geographic Society. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Nomads of the World
Breeden, Robert L

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Geographic Society, 1971 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Some very light balding.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
10) Nomads of the World (National Geographic Special Publications)

Natl Geographic Society. Used - Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) Nomads of the World (National Geographic Special Publications)

Natl Geographic Society. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) Nomads of the World
Crump, Donald J. (Editor), and National Geographic Society

National Geographic Society, 1971. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Price: $4.41
Add to cart 
13) Nomads of the World
Robert L. Breeden

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Geographic Society, 1971. Good hardcover in fair dustjacket. Some chipping, rubbing, and tears to corners and edges of book. Good reading copy.. Hardcover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) NOMADS OF THE WORLD
National Geographic

National Geographic Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Special Publications Division; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 199 pages; 25076F . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Nomads of the World (National Geographic Special Publications)
Robert L. Breeden

Natl Geographic Society, 1971-06. Good. Good DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings and attachments. Dj in mylar. Overall clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) Nomads Of The World
Color Photographs, Grosvenor

Washington D C: National Geographic Society, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.80
Add to cart 
17) Nomads Of The World
Photographs, Breeden

New York: National Geographic Society, 1971. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $7.42
Add to cart 
18) Nomads of the World
Breeden, Robert L

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Geographic Society. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hard Cover. 0870440985 . 199 pages including index. the book is clean and illustrated with many beautiful color photographs. beautif; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . (more information)

Offered by Francois Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
19) Nomads of the World
Crump, Donald J. (Editor), and National Geographic Society

National Geographic Society. 1971. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. DJ has mild shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
Price: $7.74
Add to cart 
20) Nomads Of The World
Photographs, Breeden

Washington: National Geographic Society, 1971. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $7.81
Add to cart 
21) Nomads of the World
Breeden, Robert L

Washington DC: Natl Geographic Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0870440985 . Beige cloth hardcover w/tan spine title & front board title, light wear/soil, spine label, illustrated endpapers, card pocket residue/libstamp on ffep, pgs clean/bright ; National Geographic Special Publications; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 199 pages . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
22) Nomads Of The Worlds
Photographs, Breeden

Washington D C: National Geographic Society, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $8.21
Add to cart 
23) Nomads of the World
Breeden, Robert L

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Geographic Society, 1971. 7.5 x 10.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. An unrivaled collection of nearly 200 photographs vividly reveals these elusive peoples, capturing their everyday occupations and pastimes as well as their dances and ceremonies. 199 pages. Mild dust jacket rubbing, edgewear, and soil. Tight binding. Very Good/Good + condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
Add to cart 
24) Nomads of the World (Special Publications Series 6, No. 3)
GROSVENOR, Gilbert M (editor)

Washington, DC, U.S.A.: National Geographic Society, 1971. No DJ. Cover is rough beige cloth with dark tan lettering on spine and drawings across the lower front. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
25) Nomads Of The World
Photographs, Breeden & Others

Washington D C: National Geographic Society, 1971. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS SOILED. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $14.41
Add to cart 
26) Nomads Of The World
Color Photographs, Breeden

Washington D C: National Geographic Society, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $16.66
Add to cart 
27) Nomads Of The World
Color Photographs, Breeden

Washington D C: National Geographic Society, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $16.69
Add to cart 
28) Nomads Of The World
Photographs And Maps, Breeden & Others

Washington D C: National Geographic Society, 1971. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $16.99
Add to cart 
29) Nomads of the World
Breeden, Robert L. (editor)

Washington: National Geographic Society. #49774 . VG+/fair. 1971. 1st. N0 . hb. w/dj. 199p . shelf wear & chipping, taped tears, tiny pieces missing in d/j, o/w . clean & firm copy. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $22.80
Add to cart 
30) Nomads of the World (National Geographic special publications)

Natl Geographic Society. Hardcover. 0870440985 Excellent condition, hardback 1971, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit, ex-lib /w usual marks . Very Good. 6/1/1971. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.53
Add to cart 
31) Nomads of the World
Breeden, Robert L

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Geographic Society, 1971. ISBN: 0870440985. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. NOMADS SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart