Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


America's Seashore Wonderlands

by Natl Geographic Soc. Staff


ISBN: 087044543X
ISBN-13: 9780870445439
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1985
Pages: 199

Similar books


0811847586
Sunday With Seurat
by Julie Merberg

Set against the backdrop of well-known works by the artist, Georges Seurat, rhyming text tells a story from the artwork.

0394822544
Seashore
by Steve Parker

Brief text and photos introduce the animal inhabitants of the seashore, including fish, crustaceans, snails, and shorebirds.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780870445439 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) America's Seashore Wonderlands (Special Publications Series 20)
Crump, Donald J. (Editor)

National Geographic Society, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 087044543X.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Natl Geographic Soc. Staff

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Geographic Society, 1985 used good. Hard Cover. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Melham, Tom; Venino, Suzanne; Ramsay, Cynthia Russ; North, Wheeler J.; Morrison, H. Robert

National Geographic Society. Hardcover. 087044543X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 National Geographic Society Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Melham, Tom; Venino, Suzanne; Ramsay, Cynthia Russ; North, Wheeler J.; Morrison, H. Robert

National Geographic Society. Hardcover. 087044543X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 National Geographic Society Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Melham, Tom; Venino, Suzanne; Ramsay, Cynthia Russ; North, Wheeler J.; Morrison, H. Robert

National Geographic Society. Hardcover. 087044543X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 National Geographic Society Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Melham, Tom; Venino, Suzanne; Ramsay, Cynthia Russ; North, Wheeler J.; Morrison, H. Robert

National Geographic Society. Hardcover. 087044543X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 National Geographic Society Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Tom Melham, Suzanne Venino, Cynthia Russ Ramsay, Wheeler J. North, H. Robert Morrison

National Geographic Society. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Tom Melham, Suzanne Venino, Cynthia Russ Ramsay, Wheeler J. North, H. Robert Morrison

National Geographic Society. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) America`s Seashore Wonderlands
Tom Melham

National Geographic Society. New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, National Geographic Society, 1985, 25 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
10) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Tom Melham, Suzanne Venino, Cynthia Russ Ramsay, Wheeler J. North, H. Robert Morrison

National Geographic Society, 1985-06-01. Very Good. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Fine DJ. DJ-miniscule chip at back end flap. Looks great. (more information)

Offered by Doc Star's Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Tom Melham~Suzanne Venino~Cynthia Russ Ramsay~Whee

National Geographic Society. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Melham, Tom; Venino, Suzanne; Ramsay, Cynthia Russ; North, Wheeler J.; Morrison, H. Robert

National Geographic Society. Hardcover. 087044543X Book is in very good condition, dust cover has tears, and stains, and edge wear, Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition. WITH Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.09
Add to cart 
13) AmericaÕs Seashore Wonderlands
Melham (et. al.), Tom

Washington DC:: National Geographic, 1985. hardcover. very good/very good. 8vo. 200pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 087044543x. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
14) America’s Seashore Wonderlands
National Geographic Society

Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1985. Hardcover. Good /Good. Some aspects Very Good. Color photos. 200 pages. (more information)

Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
15) America's Seashore Wonderlands
MELHAM, TOM,VENINO, SUZANNE,RAMSAY, CYNTHIA,NORTH, WHEELER,MORRISON, H

National Geographic Society, 1985 DUST JACKET IS BRIGHT BUT HAS SOME CHIPPING AND EDGE WEAR. BOOK IS A TIGHT CLEAN COPY WITH NO SPINE CREASING. BAUTIFUL ILLUSTRATIONS. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by READ IT AGAIN (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
16) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Crump, Donald J. (editor)

National Geographic Society [0-87044-543-X] 1985. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Geography). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
17) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Tom Melham, H. Robert Morrison, Wheeler J. North, Cynthia Russ Ramsay, Suzanne Venino

Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1985. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Birds everywhere: Gulls wheeling, watchful, picking off stray chicks on the Farallon rocks ... hummingbirds flickering amid the orchid-draped mangroves of Yucatan ... herons stalking the Sapelo marshes ... autumn hawks funneling into Cape May ... yellowlegs fishing the bayside of Cape Cod ... sandpipers running with the surf, pecking, piping - everywhere." Contact me for a quantity discount as I have the following National Geographic books: America's Great Hideaways (ISBN 0870445863); America's Ancient Cities (ISBN 0870446274); Great American Journeys (ISBN 087044669X); Mountain Adventure (ISBN 0870446681); Builders of The Ancient World (ISBN 0870445855); American's Outdoor Wonders (ISBN 087044624X); America's Hidden Wilderness (ISBN 0870446665); Majestic Island Worlds (ISBN 0870446258); Traveling The Trans-Canada (ISBN 0870446266); Blue Horizons (ISBN 0870445448); Window On America (ISBN 087044588X); Excursion To Enchantment (ISBN 0870446673); America's Seashore Wonderlands (ISBN 087044543X); Nature On The Rampage (ISBN 0870445871); Our Awesome Earth (ISBN 0870445456); America's Wild Woodlands (ISBN 0870445421).. No Edition Stated, Appears to be First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Matt Bradley, Stephen Frink, Stephen J. Krasemann, Tim Thompson (Photography). 7 x 10 in., 200 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
18) America's Seashore Wonderlands
National Geographic Society

National Geographic Society. As New/Fine. 1985. Unk. Hard Cover. 0-87044-543-X As new and clean dj. . (more information)

Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
19) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Crump, Donald J. (editor)

National Geographic Society [0-87044-543-X] 1985. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Geography). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
20) America’s seashore wonderlands / prepared by the Special Publications Division, National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C
National Geographic Society (U.S.). Special Publications Division

Washington, D.C. : The Society, 1985. 1st Edition. Description: 199 p. : col. ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Seashore ecology--North America. Coasts--North America. Notes: Includes index and bibliography p. 196. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $19.43
Add to cart 
21) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Melham, Tom; Venino, Suzanne; Ramsay, Cynthia Russ; North, Wheeler J.; Morrison, H. Robert

National Geographic Society. Hardcover. 087044543X Excellent condition, hardback 1985, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $20.20
Add to cart 
22) America's Seashore Wonderlands
Natl Geographic Soc. Staff

Natl Geographic Society, 1985. {006843} America's Seashore Wonderlands by Natl Geographic Soc. Staff. ISBN 087044543x. Published by Natl Geographic Society in 1985. HARD COVER 4to Beautiful {Condition} NEAR-FINE Jacket POOR: large chips, tear(s), rubbing, slight soiling, edge wear and light creasing. Boards: minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Binding: minor end bumping. {Keywords} SEASHORE NATURE OCEANS SEAS. ISBN: 087044543x. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Poor. 4to. SEASHORE NATURE OCEANS SEAS. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $22.38
Add to cart