Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Tomart's Illustrated Disneyana Catalog and Price Guide

by Tom Tumbusch


ISBN: 0870695584
ISBN-13: 9780870695582
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc
Published date: 1990
Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 1 pounds

Similar books


0786853506
Inside the Dream
by Katherine Barrett

With contributions from friends, family, and co-workers, offers a portrait of the animator who became the creator of Mickey Mouse and Disneyland, and the founder of Disney Studios.

0786853913
The Art and Flair of Mary Blair
by Mary Blair

Presents a profile of the artist who created the animation of such Disney films as "Cinderella" and "Peter Pan," along with designing theme park attractions and illustrating children's books and advertisments.

0786860707
The Illusion of Life
by Frank Thomas

Written by the ultimate Disney insiders, this "bible" of animation has become a legend in itself. This volume seeks to explain the process that makes Disney's animation unique--what sets the work of the Disney studios apart from other animation products. Here are original sketches of best-loved Disney characters, how memorable movie sequences were made, and anecdotes about working with Walt. Full-color throughout. National ads/media.

0786863366
The Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters
by John Grant

From Mickey Mouse to Timon, Roger Rabbit to Hades, and Aladdin to Sebastian--the famous, the infamous, and the obscure--every character of the Disney honor roll is present and accounted for in this comprehensive volume that every true Disney fan and animation enthusiast will treasure.

0395509327
Bill Peet
by Bill Peet

Bill Peet tells his life story, including his years with Disney, with illustrations on every page.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780870695582 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Tomart's Illustrated Disneyana Catalog and Price Guide
Tumbusch, Tom

Unknown: Wallace-Homestead Book Co. Trade PaperBack. 0870695584 A former library book with the usual identifiers. Corners bent, edges scuffed. 1990 Wallace-Homestead Book Co Trade PaperBack . Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
2) Tomart's Illustrated Disneyana Catalog and Price Guide
Tumbusch, Tom

Krause Pubns Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
3) Tomart's Illustrated Disneyana Catalog and Price Guide
Tumbusch, Tom

Radnor, PA: Wallace-Homestead. VG in softcover. 1989. 1st printing. trade PB. Keywords: film, collectibles, 0-87069-558-4. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) TOMART'S ILLUSTRATED DISNEYANA CATALOG AND PRICE GUIDE. Condensed Edition Of Fastest Growing Values With Complete Index
Tumbusch, Tom (author); Bob Raymond and Claire Raymond (editors)

Radnor, PA: Wallace-Homestead Book Company. Near Fine, Clean Book. 1990. First Edition, Thus. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9" 0-87069-558-4 First edition, thus. 8vo (5 5/8" x 8 1/2"). 312 pages. Red pictorial wrappers (paperbound). Illustrated (including twenty-four pages in full-color). Price guide (with now-outdated 1990 prices). Index. Book weighs 1 lb., 1 oz.<p>"This book chronicles a history of Walt Disney, his creations, his company, and the merchandise which resulted. It is written as a collector's guide, but reflects one of the greatest success of all times." C.2.. (more information)

Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) TOMART'S ILLUSTRATED DISNEYANA CATALOG AND PRICE GUIDE. Condensed Edition Of Fastest Growing Values With Complete Index
Tumbusch, Tom (author); Bob Raymond and Claire Raymond (editors)

Radnor, PA: Wallace-Homestead Book Company. Near Fine, Clean Book. 1990. First Edition, Thus. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9" 0-87069-558-4 First edition, thus. 8vo (5 5/8" x 8 1/2"). 312 pages. Red pictorial wrappers (paperbound). Illustrated (including twenty-four pages in full-color). Price guide (with now-outdated 1990 prices). Index. Book weighs 1 lb., 1 oz.<p>"This book chronicles a history of Walt Disney, his creations, his company, and the merchandise which resulted. It is written as a collector's guide, but reflects one of the greatest success of all times." C.3.. (more information)

Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) TOMART'S ILLUSTRATED DISNEYANA CATALOG AND PRICE GUIDE. Condensed Edition Of Fastest Growing Values With Complete Index
Tumbusch, Tom (author); Bob Raymond and Claire Raymond (editors)

Radnor, PA: Wallace-Homestead Book Company. Very Good Condition. 1990. First Edition, Thus. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9" 0-87069-558-4 First edition, thus. 8vo (5 5/8" x 8 1/2"). 312 pages. Red pictorial wrappers (paperbound). Illustrated (including twenty-four pages in full-color). Price guide (with now-outdated 1990 prices). Index. Book weighs 1 lb., 1 oz.<p>"This book chronicles a history of Walt Disney, his creations, his company, and the merchandise which resulted. It is written as a collector's guide, but reflects one of the greatest success of all times." C.1.. (more information)

Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) Tomart's Illustrated Disneyana Catalog and Price Guide : Condensed Edition
Tumbusch, Tom N

Scarborough, ON, Canada: Gage Educational Publishing Company, 1990 Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Corners bumped. Shelfwear along the edges of the covers and spine. Corners lightly bumped. Some light foxing to the covers. Binding is flat and tight. Interior pages are clean and intact. 2-Collectible.. (more information)

Offered by Books Inc (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart