Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Service America

Doing Business in the New Economy

by Karl Albrecht ; Ron Zemke


ISBN: 0870946595
ISBN-13: 9780870946592
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Published date: 1985
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.05 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This classic service primer shows how to make service quality an imperative in the organization and increase profits with customer loyalty.

Other Editions

Similar books


0814473652
Delivering Knock Your Socks Off Service
by Perf Research Association



0070217602
Service Management
by James A. Fitzsimmons



1591397839
The Ultimate Question
by Frederick F. Reichheld



0131730428
Supply Chain Management
by Sunil Chopra

This book brings together the strategic role of the supply chain, key strategic drivers of supply chain performance, and the underlying tools and techniques for supply chain analysis. Students are able to articulate the strategic importance of supply chain thinking and support their ideas with evidence that can be built using models.

0750657677
Culinary Taste
by

Culinary Taste: Consumer Behaviour in the International Restaurant Sector looks at the factors that influence our culinary tastes and dining behaviour, illustrating how they can translate into successful business in industry. With a foreword from Prue Leith , restaurateur, author, teacher, and prolific cookery writer and novelist, and a list of well-known and respected international contributors from the UK, France, Australia and Hong Kong, this text discusses the issues involved from a multitude of angles. * Provides wide-ranging insight into the nature of culinary taste as expressed in commercial restaurant settings * Evaluates the influence on culinary taste of a variety of factors such as: social class, gender, health awareness, marketing and geography * Considers the importance of understanding these issues for business management and for success in the hospitality industry today

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780870946592 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht, Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Irwin Professional Pub. Hardcover. 0870946595 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Irwin Professional Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Irwin Professional Pub. Hardcover. 0870946595 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1985 Irwin Professional Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Irwin Professional Pub. Hardcover. 0870946595 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Irwin Professional Pub Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Irwin Professional Pub. Hardcover. 0870946595 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 Irwin Professional Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Irwin Professional Pub. Hardcover. 0870946595 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Service America! Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl & Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0870946595 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green!; 1 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 203 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht; Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub, 1985-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has edgewear which may include small tear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht, Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub. Used - Very Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht; Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub, 1985-09. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht; Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub, 1985-09. Hardcover. Good. Books vg, dj have alot of wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht; Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub, 1985-09. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht Ron Zemke

A nice ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht Ron Zemke

An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht, Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Irwin Professional Pub. Hardcover. 0870946595 a little tearing to dj . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
18) SERVICE AMERICA! Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl, Zemke, Ron

Illinois: Dow Jones-Irwin. Fine. Hardcover. 0870946595 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
19) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl

Warner Books Inc. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Homewood, Ill., Warner Books Inc, 0-87094-6595, 235 pages, 0.8 x 6.2 x 9.2 inches, 16.5 oz., Category: Business. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
20) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht, Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub, 1985-09. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG+/VG+. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke

HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET, F-A (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
22) Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1985. ISBN: 0870946595. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
23) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke

Published in 1985 by Dow Jones-Irwin, a 203-page (gray with red spine panels and gilt-lettering) hardcover book (no jacket) with one wrinkled text page, otherwise, apparently clean and unmarked, this is a good copy. (B53) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
24) Service America! Doing Business In The New Economy
Albrecht, Karl and Ron Zemke

Homewood IL: Homewood IL: Dow Jones-Irwin, 1985, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Later Printing; Hardcover; Grey cloth covers; 8vo; bibliography; index; 203 pages; previous owner's signature in upper right corner of free-front endpaper; book is clean and tight and doesn't appear read; a look at building, managing and strategizing service solutions for your business. ISBN: 0870946595. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
25) Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht, Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and bump to bottom corner. DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing, and sticker to back panel. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $2.76
Add to cart 
26) Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1985. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - Index - 203 Pages.. ISBN: 0870946595. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. BUSINESS ENTERPRISES MANAGEMENT ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Irwin Professional Pub, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Sm. Tear Front DJ Top Edge, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
28) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
ALBRECHT, Karl, and

clean pages, tight binding, p.o. library stamp on front end page, jacket has light to slightly moderate wear--96C331006 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke

clean light tan pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light shelfwear--29D210307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht~Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub. Used - Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY IN VERY GOOD CONDITION; NO DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
31) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht~Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht~Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub. Used - Good. Ex-Library, normal library markings" Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
33) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht; Ron Zemke

Irwin Professional Pub, 1985-09. Hardcover. New. No wear, no marks, unread, just brand new! Great gift. (more information)

Offered by Red Giant Productions (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
34) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional Book Group, 1985. Pages clean & unmarked. Binding firm.. ISBN: 0870946595. Hard Cover. Mildly Edgeworn/Moderate Dust Jacket Wear. BUSINESS ENTERPRISES MANAGEMENT ECONOMICS GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional Book Group, 1985. Pages clean & unmarked. Binding firm.. ISBN: 0870946595. Hard Cover. White pages, firm binding/Shelfworn Dustjacket. BUSINESS ENTERPRISES MANAGEMENT ECONOMICS GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
37) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Homewood, IL: Dow Jones-Irwin, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
38) Service America!
Albrecht, Karl

Dow Jones-Irwin, 1985. Hardcover. Brand New. 1985 hardcover; book & boards are fine/fine; DJ shows some shelf wear to edges. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
39) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl

Warner Books Inc. . Used, Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, Good/Good, Homewood, Ill., Warner Books Inc, 0-87094-6595, 235 pages, 0.8 x 6.2 x 9.2 inches, 16.5 oz., Category: Business. This copy is an assumed First Edition, is a Stated First Edition, shows significant wear, but pages are intact, is in Excellent Condition Overall. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
40) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1994 Condition is Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Fine.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
41) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke

1985 hardcover copy exactly as pictured (Dow-Jones Irwin), 203 pp. Dust jacket clean, spine tight. Pages bright (name inside, otherwise unmarked). Nice reading copy. Out of print classic. Ships now/free package tracking number. (more information)

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
42) Service America! Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht & Ron Zemke

Homewood, IL: Dow Jones-Irwin, 1985. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0870946595. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Business - Economics ; Administration. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
43) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

New York, NY, U.S.A: McGraw-Hill Education Group, 1985. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0870946595. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
44) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke

clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket have very light shelfwear--109D60607h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
45) Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1985 Only light rubbing/scratching to dj.. Later. Near Fine/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
46) Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1985 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
47) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub. 1985. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Mild staining on outer text block. Pages clean and bright, binding tight, spine straight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.40
Add to cart 
48) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Good in Good dust jacket; 1989. Very lightly used, writing inside front cover, some text darkening, otherwise a very good copy. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Dow Jones-Irwin Inc; Homewood IL; Nineteenth Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 203 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
49) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

HOMEWOOD, IL: DOW JONES IRWIN, 1985 NEAR FINE in Very Good jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT EDGE WEAR, IN LIKE DUST JACKET WITH RUBBING.. REPRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
50) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Homewood, Illinois: Dow Jones-Irwin. 1985. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
51) Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1985 Some dog-eared pages, moderate edgewear, highlighting throughout.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
52) Service America!: Doing Business In The New Economy
ALBRECHT, KARL

Dow Jones Irwin Professional Publishing, Homewood: 1985. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Library discard. Dustjacket torn in the front. ISBN: 0870946595. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
53) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Scarborough, ON, Canada: Gage Educational Publishing Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall DJ has minor edgewear. Book is fresh, clean, with firm binding. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
54) Service America Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl and Ron Zemke

Dow Jones Irwin, 1985 Hard Cover. Good/Good. ISBN:0870946595. Pages yellowing. Jacket rubbed, scuffed, 1/2" tear.. (more information)

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
55) Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Irwin Professional Pub, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Some shelf wear--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $7.84
Add to cart 
56) Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1985 Remainder marks on ffep, light edgewear to the dj, stickers on the front of the dj, some dog-eared pages. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
57) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Education Group. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0870946595 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
58) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Irwin Professional Pub. Hardcover. 0870946595 8th printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
59) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Education Group, 1985. "This book will be both an inspiration and a warning to any manager who thinks he is good enough to be allowed the privilege of service to the public." - Colin M. Marshall. 1st Edition, 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
60) Service America! Doing Business In The New Economy
Albrecht, Karl & Zemke, Ron

Homewood, Illinois, USA: Dow Jones-Irwin., 1985. 203 pgs including index; prior owners name inside front cover page; dust jacket very badly scuffed & worn with wear to edges; hard cover edges & corners slightly shelf worn;. ISBN: 0870946595. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BUSINESS NEW ECONOMY AMERICA UNITED STATES SERVICE CUSTOMERS STRATEGY SYSTEM QUALITY PRODUCTIVITY PROFILES. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($9.81)
Add to cart 
61) Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl;Zemke, Ron

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1985 203 pages incl index. Previous owner's name sticker to first page.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by wellread.ch (Switzerland)
Price: CHF 15.00 ($12.52)
Add to cart 
62) SERVICE AMERICA !: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl, Zemke, Ron

Homewood, IL: Dow-Jones-Irwin, 1985. As new in grey cloth boards, in near-fine (sl wrinkling to upper back edge and spine top), mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 0870946595. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BUSINESS ENTERPRISES MANAGEMENT ECONOMICS GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
63) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Homewood, Illinois, USA: Dow-Jones Irwin, 1985. Dj is clean and colorfully illustrated, with a picture of the Statue of Liberty, on the front. There is some wear to the edges and corners.Cover is light gray cloth. There is very minor wear to the edges and corners. Spine is gray and maroon colored cloth, with gold gilt lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
64) Service America! : Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke, Ron

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1994. OOP ~ Fourth Edition ~ 1994 ~ AS NEW/NEAR FINE ~Minor Edge and shelving wear to dj. Text clean, tight, and unread.. ISBN: 0870946595. Hard Cover Quarter Cloth. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BUSINESS ENTERPRISES MANAGEMENT ECONOMICS GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
65) Service America!: Doing Business in the New Economy
Albrecht, Karl; Zemke

Published in 1985 by Dow Jones-Irwin, a fine 203-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket, apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy.(B53) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $32.50
Add to cart