|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780870980589 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The vanishing depot
Ranulph Bye
Livingston Pub. Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1973. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph
Newton Square, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Livingston Pub Co, 1973 edgeworn dj with numerous chips and small tears - modertaed edgewear to blue cloth, internally fine. Cloth. Good +/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Pazzo Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph
Livingston Publishing Company, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The vanishing depot
Ranulph Bye
Livingston Pub. Co. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph
Wynnewood, Pennsylvania.: Livingston Publishing Company, 1973. Blue cloth over boards, 60 paintings by Ranulph Bye in color and 26 in black & white, 113 pp. Spine ends bumped a little, back cover lightly scuffed; otherwise a very nice copy, clean, no writing or marks, binding tight. In pictorial dustjacket that is soiled, chipped/bumped at corners and spine ends.. ISBN: 0870980580. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Fair. Illus. by Bye, Ranulph.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. RANULPH BYE, THE VANISHING DEPOT, RAILROADS, U. S., STATIONS, RAILROAD PICTORIAL WORKS. ( more information)
Offered by Dennis Holzman Antiques (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph
Wynnewood, Pennsylvania: Livingston Publishing Company, 1973. AI1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some tears and moderate tears on the edges and corners, open tears and scraping on the font lower right, wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the spine edges and corner corners, some scattered crease and smudge, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly bumped on some corners, light reading wear with light crease, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph
Livingston Pub. Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0870980580 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 113 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph
Wynnewood, Pennsylvania: Livingston, 1973 Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9Ãâþ"-12" tall. Book is in very good condition with dust jacket in very good condition. Some shelf wear to dj with small rub to back spine fold of DJ. No marking and minimal soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Various. ( more information)
Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Vanishing Depot
BYE, Ranulph
Wynnewood, PA: Livingston Publishing Co., 1973. 60 beautiful color and 26 black & white reproductions of railway stations of the past; date"2/9/75" penned on ffep.; 113pp.. ISBN: 0870980580. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG++/VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. History. ( more information)
Offered by abookshop.com (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph
Newton Square, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Livingston Pub Co, 1973 the dust jacket is lightly soiled and has 2 short closed tears and a 1/2 inch chip on the rear panal.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Mark Henderson (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph
Wynnewood: Livingston Publishing Co., 1973. VG/no dust jacket. xiv, 113 p., frontis, color/bw illus, 10.75"x11.25"; ( more information)
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The vanishing depot
Bye, Ranulph
Livingston Pub. Co., 1973. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph
Wynnewood, PA: Livingston Publishing Company. 1973. xiii, 133p., over 60 colored and 26 b/w illus., quarto format, dj. With watercolors by the author. ( more information)
Offered by Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph
Newton Square, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Livingston Publishing Company, 1973 113pp. Illustrated. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Allen's Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph
Wynnewood, PA: Livingston Publishing Company, 1973. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; corners are lightly bumped, and bottom edge is sunned. Jacket is in VG- condition; lightly sunned and soiled, with rubbed and worn edges. Two corners are torn at tips. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 113 pp. ( more information)
Offered by Warwick Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph
Wynnewood PA: Livingston Publishing Co., 1973. Square hardback quarto First Edition Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket Blue cloth stamped in silver. 113 pages. A wonderful collection of watercolors, most reproductions in color depicting railroad depots in towns small and large in the eastern U.S. Top edge of cover and spine slightly faded. Inside is clean, bright and sound. The jacket is missing a small triangular piece at top front panel; a penned price on front flap has be lined out and another in red pen is under the original; and there are a couple of one-inch tears at bottom rear panel near the spine fold. ( more information)
Offered by Gallagher Collection Books, ABAA, ILAB (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
THE VANISHING DEPOT
BYE, RANULPH
Wynnewood, PA.: Livingston Publishing Co., 1973. pp; xiv, 113. 60 colour and 26 b&w reproductions of Bye's paintings. One inch taped tear to bottom of front flap-fold of dust jacket; one-inch tear to top edge plus a shorter one; One-inch closed tear to top edge of rear panel plus a couple of shorter ones. A beautiful addition to the American railroad buff's library, with evocative paintings of the small railroad stations that are slowly being removed from the new landscape.. ISBN: 0870980580. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Ranulp Bye.. Square 4to.. Railroad, Art, America.. ( more information)
Offered by John Lord's Books (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $75.00
($61.28)
|
|