Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Treasures from the Holy Land

Ancient Art from the Israel Museum

by Curators of the Israel Museum


ISBN: 0870994719
ISBN-13: 9780870994715
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art
Published date: 1986

Similar books


1555951295
Mistress of the House, Mistress of Heaven
by Cincinnati Art Museum

Dazzling treasures illuminate women's lives through 3,000 years of ancient Egypt.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780870994715 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Treasures from the Holy Land: Ancient Art from the Israel Museum
Curators of the Israel Museum

Metropolitan Museum of Art. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.22
Add to cart 
2) Treasures from the Holy Land: Ancient Art from the Israel Museum
Curators of the Israel Museum

Metropolitan Museum of Art. PAPERBACK. 0870994719 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
3) Treasures from the Holy Land: Ancient Art from the Israel Museum
Curators of the Israel Museum

Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1986-06. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
4) Treasures of the Holy Land : Ancient Art from the Israel Museum
Curators of the Israel Museum

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 1986. Paper. Fine. Oversized Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
5) TREASURES OF THE HOLY LAND Ancient Art From the Israel Museum
Staff, The Metropolitan Museum of Art

New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1986 280pp. Large, heavy softcover. An excellent copy -- stiff card covers and interior clean, negligible wear, binding tight -- no markings or, indeed, any signs of use. Includes 150 plates, many in color, plus over 100 text figures. Published to coincide with the exhibitions at The Metropolitan Museum in New York September 1986 - January 1987; The Los Angeles County Museum of Art, April - July 1987; and The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, October 1987 - January 1988. Beautifully done, as befits one of the publications from The Metropolitan Museum of Art. *** Click on Icon (if available) to see Image. ***. Paperback. Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 11". (more information)

Offered by Pages of Knowledge Book Co. / Cover To Cover Book Co. Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
6) Treasures from the Holy Land: Ancient Art from the Israel Museum
Curators of the Israel Museum

New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1986. 280 pp., appendices, biblio. Light corner wear front wrap, light wear. . Pb. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
7) treasures of the holy land - ancient art from the isreal museum

Trade Paperback. The Metropolitan Museum of Art 1986. Spine Sun Faded. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
8) Treasures from the Holy Land: Ancient Art from the Israel Museum
Howard, Kathleen (Ed. )

Very Good; 1986. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; The Metropolitan Museum of Art; New York; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 280 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
9) Treasures from the Holy Land: Ancient Art from the Israel Museum
Curators of the Israel Museum

Metropolitan Museum of Art. Used - Very Good. Paperback. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
10) Treasures Of The Holy Land: Ancient Art From The Israel Museum
Metropolitan Museum of Art

280 p: Metropolitan Museum of Art, c1986. large paperback. Very Good Copy. (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
11) Treasures from the Holy Land: Ancient Art from the Israel Museum
Curators of the Israel Museum

Metropolitan Museum of Art. PAPERBACK. 0870994719 New unread very little shelf wear,small price sticker on covers,trade paperback,Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $35.94
Add to cart