Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Friendly Spies

by Schweizer, Peter


ISBN: 0871134977
ISBN-13: 9780871134974

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Published date: 1993
Edition:

Similar books


0764584685
Spies Among Us
by Ira Winkler

Ira Winkler has been dubbed "A Modern Day James Bond" by CNN and other media outlets for his ability to simulate espionage attacks against many of the top companies in the world, showing how billions of dollars can disappear. This unique book is packed with the riveting, true stories and case studies of how he did it-and how people and companies can avoid falling victim to the spies among us.

0399149864
Pattern Recognition
by William Gibson

Hired to investigate a mysterious video collection that has been appearing on the Internet, market research consultant Cayce Pollard realizes that there is more to the assignment when her computer is hacked. By the author of Idoru and Neuromancer.

0441000681
Neuromancer
by William Gibson

In celebration of its ten-year anniversary, cyberpunk classic Neuromancer comes to hardcover, with an all-new introduction by the author. "Freshly imagined, compellingly detailed and chilling in its implications".--New York Times. "The first novel to win SF's triple crown--the Hugo, the Nebula, and Philip K. Dick awards".--Time.

0345380371
Rising Sun
by Michael Crichton

In his first novel since the runaway bestseller Jurassic Park, Crichton's signature amalgam of suspense and science is put to dazzling effect in Rising Sun: a thrilling murder mystery that unfolds in the arena of volatile Japanese-American relations. The international electronics industry is the fiercely coveted prize in this ingenious, riveting novel.

1423100034
I'd Tell You I Love You, but Then I'd Have to Kill You
by Ally Carter

Cammie Morgan, who attends the spy school The Gallagher Academy for Exceptional Young Women, can speak fourteen different languages, hack CIA computer codes, and kill a man seven different ways, but she is ill-prepared when she falls in love with an ordinary boy who thinks she's an ordinary girl.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780871134974 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Peter Schweizer

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Schweizer, Peter

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Hardcover. 0871134977 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1993 Atlantic Monthly Pr Hard Cover . Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Peter Schweizer

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Peter Schweizer

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Peter Schweizer

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Friendly Spies How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Schweizer, Peter

Atlantic Monthly Press. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0871134977 . Hardcover with some interior writing in pen and underlining on a few pages, a brown smudge on another. Covers are clean and unworn, DJ is bright and shiny. Binding is great. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 342 p. . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Schweizer, Peter

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Hardcover. 0871134977 Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Price marked inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
8) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Peter Schweizer

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.92
Add to cart 
9) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Schweizer, Peter

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Hardcover. 0871134977 VG 0871134977 HB/Dj-First Printing has light edgewear to corners. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
10) FRIENDLY SPIES How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Schweizer, Peter

Atlantic Monthly Press. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Rear DJ has some scratches, sml tear.. 1993. Hardcover. 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
11) Friendly Spies
Schweizer, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
12) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Schweizer, Peter

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Hardcover. 0871134977 Excellent Condition - stated First Printing - 1993 copyright - dust jacket has minimal wear and is in a protective plastic cover (History - 17) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $9.25
Add to cart 
13) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Schweizer, Peter

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Hardcover. 0871134977 First printing, book and dustjacket in excellent condition, almost like new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $9.54
Add to cart 
14) FRIENDLY SPIES, How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets -
Schweizer, Peter -

The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, 1993, First Printing - Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG - 342 pages including Source Notes - ISBN No. 0-87113-497-7. U.S.A. only.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
15) The War Between the Spies: A History of Espionage During the American Civil War
Axelrod, Alan

NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1992. First edition. Hard Cover. VG+ in Fine DJ. Ordinary citizens in espionage missions poorly planned and bumbling. Index, photos. Foredges tanned. (more information)

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
16) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Schweizer, Peter and Rochelle

New York, New York: Atlantic Monthly Pr. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book/jacket mint. No PO marks,no index. How our allies are robbing us . blind.. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0871134977 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our
Schweizer, Peter

New York, NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. 1st printing. Hardback w/Dustjacket. New/New. 1993 Hardback, 1st printing; Clean, crisp, square, unmarked, unread new book; No remainder mark; (more information)

Offered by Jed's Good Books (United States)
Price: $16.20
Add to cart 
18) Friendly Spies
Schweizer, Peter

Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1993. A history of espionage during the American Civil War.. 1st Edition/ 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Protected in a Clear Archival Cover. (more information)

Offered by Ish Kabibble Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
19) The War Between The Spies A History Of Espionage During The American Civil War
Axelrod, Alan

New York, NY: Atlantic Monthly Press Very Fine/Very Fine * Almost N E W ! *. 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 306pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. In a clear plastic protective wrapper. Keywords: U.S. Civil War, American Civil War, Spies and Espionage, Confederate Spies, Union Spies, Counterespionage, Secret Service, ISBN 0871134977. (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $26.50
Add to cart 
20) Friendly Spies
Schweizer, Peter

The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. 1st Edition. How America's allies are using economic espionage to steal our secrets. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $27.00
Add to cart 
21) FRIENDLY SPIES: HOW AMERICA'S ALLIES ARE USING ECONOMIC ESPIONAGE TO STEAL OOUR SECRETS
Schweizer,Peter

Atlantic Monthly Press. ISBN:0871134977.Fine in dust jacket.Octavo.342 pages.OP. 1993. 1st printing. Hardcover. Bright,clean,tight.Keywords: Business, Intelligence, Espionage. (more information)

Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (United States)
Price: $39.50
Add to cart 
22) Friendly Spies : How America’s Allies are using Economic Espionage to Steal our Secrets
Schweizer, Peter (1964-)

New York : Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. 1st Edition. Description: x, 342 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Business intelligence--United States. Espionage--United States. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $42.00
Add to cart 
23) Friendly Spies: How America's Allies are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Schweizer, Peter

New York, NY: Atlantic Monthly NEW/NEW!!. 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 342 pgs It's a NEW copy! Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0871134977 Keywords: Business Espionage, NEW BOOK. (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $44.00
Add to cart