Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale

by Self, Will


ISBN: 0871135655
ISBN-13: 9780871135650

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Published date: 1994
Edition:

Similar books


0393057240
Trainspotting
by Irvine Welsh



0316690619
Cradle and All
by James Patterson

With two remarkable "immaculate conceptions" reported--one in Ireland and the other in Rhode Island--the Archdiocese of Boston is charged with watching over the two girls until they give birth.

0380775840
Amber Beach
by Elizabeth Lowell

Jewelry designer Honor Donovan was never welcomed into her father's international gem-trading empire like her four brothers were. But when her favorite brother Kyle disappears, rumored to have made off with a fortune in amber, Honor defies the men of the family and heads for the San Juan Islands of the Pacific Northwest in search of answers.

0140131671
East Is East
by T. C. Boyle

A young Japanese seaman jumps ship off the coast of Georgia and washes ashore on a barrier island inhabited by a strange mix of rednecks, descendents of slaves, genteel retired people, and a colony of artists. The result is a sexy, savagely hilarious tragicomedy of thwarted expectations, mistaken identity, love, jealousy and betrayal. "An absolutely stunning work, full of brilliant cross-cultural insights".--The New York Times Book Review.

0307129691
Tales of Gulliver's Travels
by Jonathan Swift

World traveler Lemuel Gulliver recounts his adventures in a series of unknown lands, in a story adapted from the novel by Jonathan Swift.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0871135655 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Will Self

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.1st Atlantic Monthly Press ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Hardcover. 0871135655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Atlantic Monthly Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Will Self

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. 1st Atlantic Monthly Press ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Hardcover. 0871135655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Atlantic Monthly Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) My Idea of Fun: a Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. First Edition. HB. Very Good. Fine pgs clean & tight, DJ has scuffing, First Edition Printing for Atlantic Monthly.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Will Self

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Will Self

Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1994-04. Hardcover. Acceptable. BIND: hardcover. ED: FIRST EDITION; DJ: [acceptable] clean,shelf wear, some small tearing and creasing along edges. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
8) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Hardcover. 0871135655 First Edition. Good DJ. Very Good Condition Overall, Light Edge Wear, Sound binding/spine, clean pages. DJ scuffed. DJ creased. Remainder mark. . Very Good. 1994-04. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
9) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Will Self

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Will Self

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

Atlantic, 1994. ISBN: 0871135655 . US First Edition. Hard Cover. White pages, firm binding/Moderate dust jacket wear. British Black Humor Genitals Sex English Comic Novels. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

Atlantic Monthly Pr, April 1, 1994. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Self, Will (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
13) MY IDEA OF FUN: A CAUTIONARY TALE
Self, Will

Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1994. First printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ 1st. American printing. New & unread. Jacket is lightly shelfworn. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1994. In clear protective plastic cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Michael Diesman (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
15) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994 8vo. 309pp. in protective cover. DJ has light edge wear. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. . (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
16) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993 309pp. Fine hardback/Fine DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookfinger (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Hardcover. 0871135655 First edition, first printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.76
Add to cart 
18) MY IDEA OF FUN
SELF, Will

NY: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994 8vo, grey bds, blk spine, 309pp. Self's first full-length novel: "an imagination that mixes Kafka and pornography." Remainder mark, some page corners folded, VG+ in complete VG+ Dj with crease to spine panel. (1.8 FO 19/1. First American Edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
19) My Idea of Fun
Self, Will

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. A clean tight book. No creasing, No defects. 309 pages.. ISBN: 0-87113-565-5. Advance Reader's Copy. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
20) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1994. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Haunted Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) My idea of fun: a cautionary tale
SELF, Will

NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. 1st US ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A clean copy in tight binding. ISBN: 0871135655. (more information)

Offered by Cotswold Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($6.08)
Add to cart 
22) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994 8vo. 309pp. in protective cover. DJ has very light edge wear. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. . (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
23) The Legend of Olivia Cosmos Montevideo
Warloe, Constance

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Book has a trace of wear to edges to boards. Jacket has a crease along top edge; very nice in mylar. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, using the strict, traditional standards.*. (more information)

Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
24) My Idea of Fun: a Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York, New York, U.S.A. : Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1994 in dust jacket. Fine first US edition in Fine dust jacket.. H. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Dead End Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
25) My Idea of Fun : A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. Mark to heel. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Holland's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
26) My Idea of Fun
Self, Will

As New in As New DJ w/ publishers wrap-around band Atlantic Monthly Press 1994 1st USA hardcover. 309 pages., 1st edition,1st printing USA.Not remaindered.No names or markings. Not price clipped (21.00).Author's 1st book. (more information)

Offered by Enterprise Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
27) MY IDEA OF FUN
Self, Will

NY: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. Mr. Self's 1st novel, 3rd book, 309 pages. "The story of a devilishly clever international financier/marketing wizard and his young apprentice, MY IDEA OF FUN is both a frighteningly dark subterranean exploration of capitalism run rampant and a wickedly sharp, technically acute display of linguistic pyrotechnics that glows with pure white-hot brilliance." Excellent copy: tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of bumping at lower corner of front else the book is as new with NO previous owner's signature/bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj has a publisher's publicity band attached at the top of the flaps (I assume that was how it was issued), very slight rubbing else it's as new, also, with NO tears/chips. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$21"). Fine in Fine dj.. 1st US Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Interesting Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
28) My Idea of Fun : A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. 309 pages; wrap strip small tear in front.. ISBN: 0871135655. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.07)
Add to cart 
29) My Idea of Fun
Self, Will

New York: New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993, 1993. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 309 pp. Light wear. DJ: rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
30) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Dj. has some shelfwear, back lower edge crinkled near spine. A half band dj. on dj.. Fine interior, 309 clean, tight pages. Unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
31) My Idea of Fun
Self, Will

New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. Gray and black hardcover with red lettering on spine; dustjacket has a few wrinkles, but is otherwise like new; protected with a mylar cover; text is clean and bright; no markings. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
32) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York:: Atlantic Monthly Pr,, 1994. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine . Near fine in a protective sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
33) My Idea of Fun : A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. Very Good+ in a Near Fine dustjacket. Gray boards quarterbound in dark gray cloth. The spine is stamped in red. 309pps. There is a remainder mark on the bottom of the textblock and a couple of faint smudges on the fore-edge, otherwise clean, tight, square, and bright. All tips are sharp. No previous ownership markings. The dustjacket, glossy in a mylar sleeve, is mildly rubbed and has a small crinkle at the head of the spine; no chips, soiling, or tears. The original price is intact. The author's first novel.

"...The story of a devilishly clever international financier/marketing wizard and his young apprentice, My Idea of Fun is both a frighteningly dark subterranean exploration of capitalism run rampant and a wickedly sharp, technically acute display of linguistic pyrotechnics that glows with pure white-hot brilliance. Ian Wharton is a very ordinary young man until he is taken under the wing of a gentleman known variously as Mr. Broadhurst, Samuel Northcliff, and finally and conclusively simply as the Fat Controller. Loud-mouthed, impeccably tailored, a fount of bombastic erudition, the Fat Controller initiates Ian into the dark secrets of his arts -- of marketing, money, and the human psyche -- and takes Ian, and the reader, on a wild voyage around the edges of reality. As we careen into the twenty-first century, Self perfectly captures the zeitgeist of our times: money is the only common language; consumerism, violence, and psychosis (drug-induced and otherwise) prevail; and the human soul has become the ultimate product..."

Purchase with confidence: all books, gradings, and descriptions are rendered the care of a genuine bibliophile. Money back guarantee. Thanks for your interest in Nooks Of Books. . ISBN: 0-87113-565-5. First Edition, First Printing. WILL SELF MY IDEA OF FUN FIRST EDITIONS LITERATURE FICTION SATIRE DARK HUMOR IAN WHARTON BRITISH AUTHORS. (more information)

Offered by Nooks Of Books (Member of IOBA and the Better Business Bureau) (United States)
Price: $11.90
Add to cart 
34) MY IDEA OF FUN A Cautionary Tale FREE SHIPPING
Self, Will

New York NY: Atlantic Monthly Press. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0871135655 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 309 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
35) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. Authors first novel after two critically acclaimed collections of short stories. Minor edge wear to DJ (no chips or tears).. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by WhoByBooks (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
36) MY IDEA OF FUN: A CAUTIONARY TALE
Self, Will

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. 1st edition. Near Fine in VG+ DJ . 309 pp. SIGNED by author on title page. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
37) My Idea of Fun
Self Will

Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good/Good+. 1994. 1st American Edition. Grey Boards Charcoal Spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0871135655 A very bright andsharp copy with no signatures or inscriptions.D/W still has publicity label albeit a little torn. D/W itself id Gd+ . (more information)

Offered by Andy Carter (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.07 ($14.03)
Add to cart 
38) My Idea of Fun
Self, Will

New York:: Atlantic Monthly,, 1994. 1st ed. 1st edition, fine/fine, with band from The Evening Standard intact as issued (more information)

Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
39) My Idea of Fun (Qty: 3)
Self, Will

PGW, 1994-04. Hardcover. new. new * fine, clean condition *** Author: Self, Will *** Publisher: PGW (more information)

Offered by academybooks (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
40) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York: Atlantic Monthly Pr. April, 1994. 1st Edition. Hardcover. A highly collectible, tight clean first edition, protected in a new brodart wrapper,unclipped dustjacket, this is not an Ex-Lib or a BCE/BOMC edition. Employing vivid, jarringly unsavory imagery, richly erudite diction and a persuasive, engaging narrative voice, British novella and short-story writer Self ( Cock & Bull ) explores the elusiveness of reality and self-knowledge, the power of formative relationships and the blight of contemporary materialism in his provocative first novel. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
41) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale (1ST US EDITION)
Self, Will

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994 First Edition. Hardback. Collectible; Like New/Fine. (more information)

Offered by 84 Charing Cross Road Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.99 ($17.36)
Add to cart 
42) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. Hardback 1st American Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Remainder marks on bottom edge, some shelfwear on dust jacket, else fine. Includes publisher wrap-around promotional band. One-inch closed tear on rear of band. Author's first full-length novel. A 'frighteningly dark subterranean exploration of capitalism run rampant and a wickedly sharp, technically acute display of linguistic pyrotechnics' ISBN: 0871135655 (more information)

Offered by Century Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
43) My Idea Of Fun
SELF, WILL

New York. 1994. Atlantic Monthly. 1st American Edition. Very Good In Dustjacket.Remainder Mark. Signed By The Author. pages: 311 pages. Cover: Jacket design by Rick Pracher. keywords: Literature England . ISBN: 0871135655. April 1994. The story of a devilishly clever international financier/marketing wizard and his young apprentice, My Idea of Fun is both a frighteningly dark subterranean exploration of capitalism run rampant and wickedly sharp, technically acute display of linguistic pyrotechnics that glows with pure white-hot brilliance. Ian Wharton is a very ordinary young man until he is taken under the wing of a gentleman known variously as Mr. Broadhurst, Samuel Northcliff, and finally and conclusively simply as the Fat Controller. Loud-mouthed, impeccably tailored, a fount of bombastic erudition, the Fat Controller initiates Ian into the dark secrets of his arts—of marketing, money, and the human psyche—and takes Ian, and the reader, on a wild voyage around the edges of reality. As we careen into the twenty-first century, Self perfectly captures the zeitgeist of our times: money is the only common language; consumerism, violence and psychosis (drug-induced and otherwise) prevail; and the human soul has become the ultimate product. keywords: Literature England. inventory # 19424. ISBN: 0871135655. (more information)

Offered by Zeno's (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
44) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Hardcover. 0871135655 Excellent condition, hardback 1993 FIRST EDITION, no marks, great cover, great dust cover, readit . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.53
Add to cart 
45) My Idea of Fun
Will Self

The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. Hardcover. Exploration of capitalism. Author of The Quantity Theory of Insanity. (309 Pgs.) MINT BOOK AND DJ. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
46) my idea of fun
self,will

Great Britain: Bloomsbury.. Nr Fine/Chipped. 1993. 1st Edition.. Hardcover. 0871135655. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($26.07)
Add to cart 
47) My Idea of Fun : A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. ISBN:0871135655. This first American edition hardcover is Fine, due to four very tiny (oily like) stains on the front end paper, in a Fine dustjacket. ***SIGNED BY THE AU THOR "FOR JOHN, NYC 11.10.00"*** Overall a great copy.. (more information)

Offered by Pages 'N Pages Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $26.41
Add to cart 
48) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994 Wraparound band is incomplete (lacks most of rear panel, but has front message). Signed on the title-page.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Clothbacked Boards. Fine/Fine Dj. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Thomas J. Joyce And Company (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
49) My Idea of Fun : A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press , 1994 309 pp. jacket slightly rubbed. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Foster Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00 ($34.76)
Add to cart 
50) My Idea of Fun : A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994. FINE/FINE unread copy protected by Archival Brodart cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Kennedy Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
51) My Idea of Fun : A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. wrap around band is intact. this authors first novel.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by King Bee Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
52) My Idea of Fun
SELF, Will

NY:The Atlantic Monthly Press,1994 First U.S. edition / First printing. Black cloth spine, gray paper-covered boards. Very fine in very fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. ISBN: 0871135655. (more information)

Offered by Orpheus Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
53) My Idea of Fun: a Cautionary Tale
Self, Will (Signed)

Atlantic Monthly Press, NY/ 1993-1st edition. Signed by author on title page. Publisher's stiff-paper advertizing band, with quote from a review, is wrapped around dj. Hardcover. Near Fine in VG+ dj (slight spine-fade) in VG-band (clean, with small tear, some creasing).. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Price: $37.50
Add to cart 
54) My Idea of Fun
Self, Will

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. SIGNED by the Author on the title page. His first full--length novel. In protective mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by TransAtlantic Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
55) My Idea of Fun
Self, Will

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993 Minor edgewear on boards, wear to lower back corner of promotional band.. Signed By Author. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
56) My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
Self, Will

Atlantic Monthly Pr. Hardcover. 0871135655 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $63.47
Add to cart 
57) MY IDEA OF FUN
SELF, Will

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. First Edition First Printing. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $90.00
Add to cart