Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


INDIAN KILLER

by Alexie, Sherman


ISBN: 087113652X
ISBN-13: 9780871136527

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Published date: 1996
Edition:

Similar books


0446401064
The Redbird's Cry
by Jean Hager

Investigating the murder of a prominent lawyer struck down by a poisoned dart outside the Cherokee National Museum, Molly Bearpaw of the Native American Advocacy League wonders about how the theft of an ancient relic may be connected. Reprint. PW.

0312865317
The Visitant
by W. Michael Gear

The authors of the critically acclaimed "First North Americans" series now turn to the American Southwest and the early Anasazi civilization. As a physical anthropologist investigates a burial in New Mexico, strange things begin to happen around her.

0380805995
Kiss of the Bees
by J.A. Jance

Twenty years ago, a darkness rose up out of the blistering heat of the Arizona desert and descended upon the Walker family of Tucson. A personified evil, a serial killer named Andrew Carlisle, brought blood and terror into their world, nearly murdering Diana Ladd Walker and her young son, Davy. Now much has changed. The family has grown larger. There's Lani, the beloved adopted daughter -- a beautiful Native American teenager "kissed by the bees" and destined, according to Tohono 0'othham lore, to become a woman of great spiritual power. And now that the psychopath Carlisle has died in prison, Brandon and Diana Walker believe that their long nightmare is finally over. They are wrong. The monster is dead, but his malevolence lives on...in another.

06710045910
Raven Stole the Moon
by Garth Stein

In the tradition of "Smilla's Sense of Snow" comes an electifying debut novel about a woman who confronts the spirits that have haunted her since her son's death. Jenna Rosen abandons her comfortable Seattle life to return to the remote Alaskan town where her young son disappeared--and her quest for the truth is about to pull her into a terrifying and life-changing abyss.

0425170306
Lost Bird
by Margaret Coel

The death of an aging priest and an adopted Hollywood actress searching for her roots triggers Vicky Holden's investigation into a baby-selling scheme that stole dozens of children from Arapaho parents in 1964. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780871136527 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Indian Killer
Sherman Alexie

Atlantic Monthly Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Indian Killer
Sherman Alexie

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996-09. Hardbound, with the DJ, BRAND NEW. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Trade Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 420 pages. Editions vary. A murderer is stalking and scalping white men in Seattle. While this so-called Indian Killer terrorizes the city, its Native... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
4) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. 420 pp., front wrap creased - black, gray, red - trade paper fiction. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 Usual ex-library markings. Cover has some markings where tape has been removed. Pages are beginning to break away from binding in a small area. DJ is a bit wrinkled. Corners and edges of DJ are lightly worn. . Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
6) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Light wear to bottom edge and a couple . little smudges to the edges. Moderate rubbing to dust jacket with a little . wrinkling at the spine ends.. 1996. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
7) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1996 Large Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
8) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1996. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Recycled Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
9) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 334pp: A novel of racism, of an "Indian without a tribe." A galley proof edition in fine condition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by McLean Arts & Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
10) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 Alexie's second novel centers on a Seattle serial killer who scalps his white victims. Various well-drawn characters cope with the brutal murders in their own ways. First printing, near fine in like jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Sleepyside Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
11) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall 087113652X . (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
12) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 Bruising to top corners, some faint sumdges on edges of text.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
13) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Rubbings; remainder mark.. 1st Edition. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
14) INDIAN KILLER
ALEXIE,Sherman

NY: Atlantic Monthly Press. VERY GOOD Condition. 1996. 1st Edition". 987654321 ptg. 6x9" Paper Covers 179pg Author Photo Back Cover Ilust..2 red feathers cover art.. . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
15) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1996. This Hardcover First Edition is fine in a Fine dustjacket. Very collectable copy.. 1st. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pages 'N Pages Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $8.15
Add to cart 
16) Indian Killer
Sherman Alexie

New York, NY USA: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. There is some corner and shelf wear. There is some soiling to the page edges.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. 32 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
17) Indian Killer
Sherman Alexie

Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1996-09. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover First Edition 1st printing with full number line - very good condition - light reading wear - dj is like new - nice solid collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
18) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Wayward Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
Add to cart 
19) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 087113652x. DJ in Mylar, unclipped, a bright solid, book. ; Only slight wear, scuffing to DJ. ; 418 pages; A murder mystery set in Seattle, involving the scalping of white men.. (more information)

Offered by Ainsworth Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic Monthly Press 1996 New York, 1996 Very good to fine in a near fine dust jacket 1st Hardbound Tall 8vo 2/10/98 420 Slightly cocked.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Collector (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
21) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

Boston, Massachusetts: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book shows general wear, owner inscription to the front endpaper. ISBN: 0-87113-652-X. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
22) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic Monthly Press [0-87113-652-X] 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder slash, bottom edge. (Fiction, Native Studies). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
23) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: The Altlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, signed and inscribed by author "For Nick, Happy Holidays, Sherman Alexie" on title page, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. (more information)

Offered by SurfMetropolis Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
24) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic Monthly Press. PAPERBACK. 087113652X Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $11.06
Add to cart 
25) INDIAN KILLER
ALEXIE, Sherman

NY: Atlantic Monthly, 1996. First Edition. 420 pages. Hardcover in black dustjacket. Near Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket. ISBN: 087113652X (more information)

Offered by Horizon Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
26) INDIAN KILLER FREE SHIPPING
Alexie, Sherman

New York NY: Atlantic Monthly Press. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 087113652x . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
27) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Looks new and unread. Dust jacket has slight shelf rubbing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
28) Indian Killer
Alexie,Sherman

New York, New York USA: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. The book and jacket both show a small bit of handling, but remain in very good condition. The text is clean and unmarked and the book is tight, though there is a lean to the spine. The jacket is complete and not price clipped. (more information)

Offered by Wolfgang Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

Softcover. 087113652X . Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996, glossy pictorial wraps UNCORRECTED MANUSCRIPT, Fine, unread, 334 pages, FICTION ARC; G3642 . (more information)

Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
30) INDIAN KILLER
ALEXIE, Sherman

NY: Atlantic Monthly, 1996. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Fine- in Fine- dustjacket. Tight, apparently unread, with very small light spot of soil on the fore edge. ISBN: 087113652X (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
31) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 087113652X . Stated First Edition by this highly regarded Native American novelist. "With Indian Killer, Alexie delivers a dark and mesmerizing novel [about] a murderer [who] is stalking and scalping white men in Seattle. This book is in fine condition, tight binding and clean, crisp text. The dustjacket is in near fine condition + - shows slight edgewear, else fine. A very nice edition for the collector.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by J E Scully, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
32) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 Brodart protected d/j.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
33) Indian Killer -- (SIGNED by author)
Alexie, Sherman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- (SIGNED by author) -- Book and dust kaclet are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 420 pages. Stated First Edition w/full # string and original price still present.. ISBN: 087113652x. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. INDIANS NORTH AMERICA FICTION SEATTLE. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
34) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. First printing. Signed by the Alexie on the title page, with no inscription. Clean, tight copy with some very light soiling to the page edges and minor bumping to spine ends. In an unclipped, lightly rubbed dust jacket, protected by a mylar cover. An Indian serial killer incites racial tension by murdering whites in retribution for his people's history.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
35) Indian Killer
ALEXIE, Sherman

New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. 420pp. Tight, clean, as new copy. . ISBN: 087113652X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by abookshop.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
36) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 1st ed. Remainder mark o/w Fine in fine dj. SIGNED. HB. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
37) Indian Killer
Sherman Alexie

N. Y.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is A Nice Copy !!!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
38) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 First Edition. Printed Wrappers. Fine in Wraps, as Issued/No Jacket, As Issued. Advance Uncorrected Proof. (more information)

Offered by Dale Steffey Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
39) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Brand New and Unread condition.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. *** SIGNED *** First edition. Will be well protected for safe shipping. (more information)

Offered by Bookette (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
40) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. In a clear protective Brodart Cover. The breakthrough third book of one of the celebrated Granta 20 authors. Alexie immerses the reader in the Native American culture while spinning a disturbing mystery of murder, racial hatred, and human frailties in modern day Seattle. Light wear to head of dj spine. . First Edition- First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
41) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 087113652X. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INDIANS NORTH AMERICA FICTION SEATTLE. (more information)

Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
42) INDIAN KILLER
ALEXIE, Sherman

NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. 420 pp. First Edition. Hardback. Near Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket. Light scratches to covers and mild creasing to top of dj. ISBN: 087113652X (more information)

Offered by Horizon Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
43) Indian Killer
ALEXIE, SHERMAN

New York.: Atlantic Monthly. 1996. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. (more information)

Offered by Sawtooth Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
44) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Crease across rear wrapper. The breakthrough third book of one of the celebrated Granta 20 authors. Alexie immerses the reader in the Native American culture while spinning a disturbing mystery of murder, racial hatred, and human frailties in modern day Seattle.. Uncorrected Proof. Pictorial Wrappers. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
45) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic Monthly Press, NY. 1996, First Ed. Octavo, hardcover, near fine in near fine (price clipped) dj. A murderer is killing and scalping white men in Seattle. .Dubbed the "Indian Killer." Native Americans there are gripped by fear; a young adopted Indian boy is searching for identity; an Indian without a tribe. 420 pp.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
46) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1996 First edition/First printing. Signed by author on title page. Book is Near Fine with shelf wear & a tiny yellow spot on foredge of the text block; Dust jacket is Near Fine - chipped corner & light scratches on back of jacket.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by West Side Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
47) Indian Killer
Sherman Alexie

Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1996-09. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover First Edition 1st printing with full number line - very good condition - light reading wear - dj is like new - nice solid collectible - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
48) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic Monthly Press [0-87113-652-X] 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . Remainder slash, bottom edge. . . . (Fiction, Native Studies). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $22.99
Add to cart 
49) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1996. SIGNED FIRST EDITION, with inscription by author. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
50) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman *Author SIGNED!*

New York, NY: Atlantic Monthly Press Fine/Fine. 1996. 1st Ed.(Trade) 1st Printing Size=6"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 420pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. Author SIGNED on Title Page. ISBN 0 87113652X Keywords: Fiction, First Editions, Novels, AUTOGRAPHED. (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $24.50
Add to cart 
51) Indian Killer **Signed**
Alexie, Sherman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Page 50 is corner creased. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
52) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 087113652X . Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have very light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy. . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
53) Indian Killer
ALEXIE, SHERMAN

New York.: Atlantic Monthly. 1996. Uncorrected Proof. Uncorrected Proof. Fine in glossy wrappers. The author's first novel. Signed by the author. (more information)

Offered by Sawtooth Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
54) Indian Killer FREE SHIPPING
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic, 1996. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First/First. Price Intact. 8vo - over 9" Tall. ISBN:0-87113-652-X. 420pp. Award-winning author is a Spokane/Coeur d'Alene Indian who is listed by Granta as one of the Best Young American Novelists. This powerful book is a disturbing portrait of an Indian man without a tribe and explores the dark heart of racial hatred, alienation and murder as Seattle's white and Indian population is thrown into a turmoil by scalpings of white men. Unmarked, looks new. (more information)

Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
55) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. First edition. 1st printing. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is absolutely Pristine, Tight. No Remainder Mark! 420 pages. Black soft cover wraps with gold lettering on front and spine, back has photo of author. Native American Sherman Alexie's new novel is a departure in tone from his lyrical and funny earlier work, which include The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven and Reservation Blues. The main character is an Indian serial killer who incites racial tension by murdering whites in retribution for his people's history. (more information)

Offered by bobsbooks (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
56) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1996 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no defects.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by King Bee Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
57) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 Minor surface rubbing to d/j. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
58) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Page edges yellowing, minor wear to bottom page edges. . Signed by Author. First edition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Darlynne's Books (United States)
Price: $26.00
Add to cart 
59) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 Award winning author of Reservation Blues and Lone Ranger and Tonto Fist Fight in Heaven - signed by author on title page. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Pazzo Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
60) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

NY: Atlantic Monthly, 1996. First edition, first prnt. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.

The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. (more information)

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
61) Indian Killer
Sherman Alexie

The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 Mint copy signed by he author. His first commerical success.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
62) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic Monthly Pr., 96. ISBN:0-87113-652-X. First Edition. SIGNED in person. Minor fading on top panel, tiny bottom spine crease, otherwise a near fine book and dustjacket in Brodart. A murderer is loose, stalking and scalping white men in Seattle. The Native American people are on edge; an alleged Indian Killer is loose, on a rampage. John Smith, who was content growing up on the reservation. He meets Marie, an outspoken young university student who is also isolated from her tribe. She is especially angry with a local ex-cop, now a popular mystery writer, who poses as part-Indian to be accepted. He intends to write about the brutal killing in his next book. Events reach a feverish pitch with more killings. Compelling!. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED, MYSTERY, PROOF MYSTERIES PLUS SIGNED BOOKS CATALOGUE 0-87113-652-X. (more information)

Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
Price: $32.00
Add to cart 
63) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. . First printing. . Near fine in a near fine dj. . A murderer is stalking and scalping white men in Seattle, and in retaliation hate crimes are being perpetrated against the Native American community. A disturbing portrait of the Indian man without a tribe. SIGNED by author. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
64) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:087113652X. In protective Brodart cover.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
65) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

Atlantic, 1996 1st Atlantic 1996 signed byauthor VF/VF. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
66) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 This mystery, set in Seattle and signed by the author on the title page, is in Fine/Fine condition. In mylar cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by skybearbooks (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
67) Indian Killer
ALEXIE, Sherman

NY:The Atlantic Monthly Press,1996 First edition / First printing. Black paper-covered boards. Very fine in very fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. A New York Times Notable Book of the Year 1996. ISBN: 087113652X. (more information)

Offered by Orpheus Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
68) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

New York: The Atlantic Monthly Pressd, 1996. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Sherman Alexie on title page. Native-American Mystery (more information)

Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $38.90
Add to cart 
69) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) . A murderer is stalking and scalping white men in Seattle, and in retaliation hate crimes are being perpetrated against the Native American community. A disturbing portrait of the Indian man without a tribe. SIGNED by author. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
70) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly, 1996 A very dark novel by one of the finest of current Native American writers, this copy SIGNED by Alexie on Title Page. Fine in a Near Fine DJ that has just a small bit of shelf wrinkling at its edges. In archival plastic protector.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Quercus Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
71) Indian Killer
ALEXIE, Sherman

NY: Atlantic Montly (1996). 1st ed. (Copyright page states, "First Edition", number string begins with one). SIGNED and dated 4/30/99 by Sherman Alexie. Fine in a fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 087113652X. WESTERN, Seattle, Native American, Indian. (more information)

Offered by Len Unger Rare Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
72) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

NY: Atlantic Monthly, 1996. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Alexie on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.

The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. (more information)

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
73) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996 Appears as new in mylar cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Used. (more information)

Offered by BIAbooks (United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
74) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1996. An unread copy protected by Brodart Archival cover. Slight bump at top of front board. Minor closed tear, 1/4 in, top spine of dj. Otherwise fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Kennedy Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
75) INDIAN KILLER
Alexie, Sherman

NY: Atlantic Monthly, 1996. First edition. One of a special issue of 100 numbered first printing copies signed by Alexie on the limitaton page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.

The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. (more information)

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $150.00
Add to cart