Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Badger Games

by Jackson, Jon A


ISBN: 0871138514
ISBN-13: 9780871138514

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Edition:

Similar books


0679723226
Double Indemnity
by James M. Cain

A riveting classic of American crime fiction.

0399148876
Savage Run
by C. J. Box

Wyoming game warden Joe Pickett heads for the forests of Twelve Sleep County to investigate a massive explosion that may have killed a colorful environmental activist and uncovers evidence of a deadly conspiracy that challenges his courage, survival skills, and ethics. By the author of Open Season.

0671027379
Deception Point
by Dan Brown

On the eve of a high-stake presidential race in which NASA's budget has become a pivotal issue, the space agency announces the discovery of an ancient meteorite filled with fossils deep in the Arctic ice, and a team scientists, led by academic Michael Tolland and intelligence agent Rachel Sexton is sent on a perilous mission to verify the discovery.

0440242185
The Sacred Cut
by David Hewson

When Detective Nic Costa arrives to investigate the killing of a woman whose body is found on the floor of the Pantheon, her body brutally carved, he is caught in the middle of an ambush that costs him his only witness and follows a deadly trail that leads to more gruesome murders, high-level government intrigue, a woman's search for the truth, a shocking conspiracy, and a madman. 25,000 first printing.

07432896510
The Killing Moon
by Chuck Hogan

A violent murder casts suspicions on the unsavory members of a small Massachusetts community's police force as well as its newest member, a returned citizen with a shadowy past who engaged in unusual investigative activities during his off hours. By the author of Prince of Thieves. Reprint. 35,000 first printing.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780871138514 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Badger Games
Jackson, Jon A

Atlantic Monthly Press. Hardcover. 0871138514 Brand New, Never Read, ships same day . New. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Badger Games (Qty: 4)
Jackson, Jon A

Atlantic Monthly Press. Hardcover. 0871138514 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. no sale iseverfinal.100% satisfaction guaranteed may have a remaider mark . New. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Badger Games
Jackson, Jon A

Atlantic Monthly Press. Hardcover. 0871138514 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Atlantic Monthly Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Badger Games
Jon A. Jackson

Atlantic Monthly Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Badger Games : A Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mystery
Jackson, Jon A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2004. REVIEW COPY of Uncorrected Proof w/ publisher's comments card laid-in. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Fine in glossy pictorial wraps. A Det. Sgt. "Fang" Mulheisen mystery. 330pp.. ISBN: 0871138514. Signed by Author. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. FICTION SUSPENSE MONTANA. (more information)

Offered by Basement Books (United States)
Price: $5.78
Add to cart 
6) Badger Games
Jackson, Jon A

Atlantic Monthly Press, 2007-07-19. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
7) Badger Games: A Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mystery
Jackson, Jon A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr. Very Good/Very Good. 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0871138514 clean and tight first printing.minor wear.looks great. . (more information)

Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
8) Badger Games
Jackson, Jon A

Atlantic Monthly Press. Hardcover. 0871138514 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
9) Badger Games
Jackson, Jon A

Atlantic Monthly, 2001. Hardback. 1st Ed., x-library, vg/vg Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
10) Badger Games
Jackson, Jon A

Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 330pp. dust jacket with clear archival cover. first and last leaf of text block has former owner's blind stamp. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
11) BADGER GAMES
Jackson, Jon A

Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002. Near Fine New. Faint shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) Badger Games : A Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mystery
Jackson, Jon A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2004 advance reading copy Fine in wraps. F. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) Badger Games: A Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mystery
Jackson, Jon A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 2002 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Signed by Author. First Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNCORRECTED PROOF. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
14) Badger Games: A Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mystery
Jackson, Jon A

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. 1st Edition. Original Wraps. 9" X 6" 0871138514 Uncorrected Proof 1st ed, 1st printing, 330pp, Uncorrected Proof . (more information)

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) Badger Games: A Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mystery
Jackson, Jon A

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
16) Badger Games: A Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mystery
Jackson, Jon A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print signed on title page. some slight shelf wear to book and jacket, in mylar protector. Joe Service and Helen Sedlacek in Montana. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) Badger Games [Hardcover] by Jon A. Jackson
Jon A. Jackson

Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002-07. Hardcover. Like New. 1st Edition/1st printing. Appears unread. No marks. Very minimal shelf wear to dj and cover. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
18) Badger Games
Jackson, Jon A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2002. Advance Uncorrected Proof copy of this Montana-based mystery by the author of "The Blind Pig". . ISBN: 0871138514. Proof. Glossy Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. Advance Uncorrected Proof. MONTANA FICTION SUSPENSE. (more information)

Offered by abookshop.com (United States)
Price: $37.50
Add to cart