|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0871138654 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Devil that Danced on the Water: A Daughter's Quest
Aminatta Forna
Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Devil that Danced on the Water: A Daughter's Quest
Aminatta Forna
Atlantic Monthly Press. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Devil that Danced on the Water: A Daughter's Quest
Aminatta Forna
Atlantic Monthly Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Devil that Danced on the Water: A Daughter's Quest (Qty: 2)
Aminatta Forna
Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002-12-10. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Devil that Danced on the Water: A Daughter's Quest
Forna, Aminatta
Atlantic Monthly Press. Hardcover. 0871138654 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
THE DEVIL THAT DANCED ON THE WATER A Daughter's Quest
Forna, Aminatta
Softcover. 0871138654 . Atlantic Monthly, c2002, paperback ADVANCE READING COPY, Fine, unread, 403 pages, ISBN 0871138654, MEMOIR ARC; E1052 . ( more information) Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Devil That Danced on the Water: A Daughter's Quest
Forna, Aminatta
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002. First Edition. Wrappers ( Paperback ). FINE CONDITION. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Devil That Danced on the Water A Daughter's Quest (Qty: 2)
Forna, Aminatta
Atlantic Monthly, 2002-12-10. Hardcover. new. new * fine, clean condition *** Author: Forna, Aminatta *** Publisher: Atlantic Monthly ( more information) Offered by academybooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
DEVIL THAT DANCED ON WATER
FORNA, AMINATTA
PERSEUS. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Devil That Danced on the Water : A Daughter's Quest
Forna, Aminatta
New York: Atlantic Monthly, 2002. Very light shelfwear to book and DJ; no ownership markings; pages are crisp and clean; binding tight; price intact on flap. . ISBN: 0871138654. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. SIERRA LEONE AFRICA, WEST_POLITICS MEMOIR. ( more information) Offered by Eureka! Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Devil That Danced on the Water: A Daughter's Quest
Forna, Aminatta
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002. viii, 403 pp. Dust jacket in fresh mylar.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books - Susan Blake and Peter Kohler, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Devil That Danced on the Water: A Daughter's quest
Forna, Aminatta
NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2003. (Advance Proof). Trade Paperback. FINE. "As Sierra Leone faced its future as a fledgling democracy, Mohamed Forna was a new star in the political firmament" His daughter tells his story. As new-gift quality! ISBN: 0871138654. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Devil That Danced on the Water: A Daughter's Quest
Forna, Aminatta
Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, 2003 Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 403 pages. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. No inscriptions, no marks, no tears, no chips. Not a remainder. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. First American Edition. Protected in a new Brodart cover.. First Edition.. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Eliabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Devil That Danced on the Water: A Daughter's Quest
Forna, Aminatta
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2003. Light shelf and edge wear. Signed by author on title page. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|