Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0871202514
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Creating an Inclusive School


ISBN: 0871202514
ISBN-13: 9780871202512
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum
Published date: 1996
Size: 6 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds
Pages: 185

Similar books


0205199542
Teaching Mainstreamed, Diverse, and At-Risk Students in the General Education Classroom
by Candace S. Bos

This book contains more than 40 specific learning activities and sample lessons for immediate practical application in the inclusive classroom. This book emphasizes professional planning and collaboration and also features separate chapters on teaching culturally and linguistically diverse students and students at risk.

0205306209
Teaching Exceptional, Diverse, and At-Risk Students in the General Education Classroom
by Candace S. Bos



0135982022
Effective Mainstreaming
by Spencer J. Salend

Using a cross-cultural orientation, this practical book provides instructional strategies for creating inclusive classrooms for all students, regardless of disability, gender, socioeconomic status, family structure, ethnicity, or native language. The book identifies factors that contribute to successful mainstreaming; translates research into practical techniques; and clarifies the responsibilities of each member of a mainstreaming "team". It provides practical examples and teaching suggestions that reflect the realities of the classroom. It includes practical information on instructional technology and assistive devices as well as agencies and organizations that provide resources and services to educators, families, and students. It also covers legislation and litigation related to inclusion. The third edition has been reorganized with expanded and updated coverage of the latest information. The first three chapters now contain material that had been presented in the first two chapters of the previous edition.

01301907310
Creating Inclusive Classrooms
by Spencer J. Salend



0130192368
Interactive Teaming
by Carol Chase Thomas



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780871202512 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Creating an Inclusive School
Thousand, Jacqueline S (editor) , and Villa, Richard A (editor)

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development. Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Trade paperback. 0871202514 . Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 185 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Creating an Inclusive School
Jacqueline S. Thousand (Editor), Dr. Richard A. Villa (Editor)

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Creating an Inclusive School

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Creating an Inclusive School

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. Trade PaperBack. 0871202514 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Creating an Inclusive School

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Creating an Inclusive School

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Creating an Inclusive School

Unknown: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. Trade PaperBack. 0871202514 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Creating an Inclusive School
Richard A. Villa Jacqueline S. Thousand

Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Creating an Inclusive School

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. PAPERBACK. 0871202514 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
10) Creating an Inclusive School

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. PAPERBACK. 0871202514 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
11) Creating an Inclusive School

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. PAPERBACK. 0871202514 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear - . (Education - 1) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
12) Creating an Inclusive School

Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. Trade Paperback. 0871202514 TRADE PAPERBACK. . Fine. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
13) Creating an Inclusive School
Richard A. Villa and Jacqueline S. Thousand, Editors

ASCD, 1995. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Vg 1st printing. 6 by 9 inches. 185 pages. ISBN: 0 871202514. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
14) Creating an Inclusive School
Richard A. Villa~Jacqueline S. Thousand

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
15) Creating An Inclusive School
Villa, Richard A.; Thousand, Jacqueline S

Alexandria: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1996. Totally clean, bright, tight text in bright covers.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Price: $3.97
Add to cart 
16) Creating an Inclusive School
Edited By Villa, Richard A. and Jacqueline S. Thousand

Alexandria, Virginia: Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, 1995. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Small crease near back upper edge. Light wear to corners. ISBN: 0871202514. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
17) Creative an Inclusive School
Villa, Richard

ASCD, 1995. Trade. Like New / No Dust jacket. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Price: $8.08
Add to cart 
18) Creating an Inclusive School
Editor-Richard A. Villa; Editor-Jacqueline S. Thousand

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve, 1995-11-15. Paperback. softbound/no dj. as pictured and described,like new softbound, without blemish, isbn:0871202514 (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $8.98
Add to cart 
19) Creating an Inclusive School
Villa, Richard A. & Thousand, Jacqueline S.; Editors

Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1996. A beautiful, bright, crisp copy with no apparent wear of any kind. No spine crease. Clean, unmarked text. No highlighting or underlining. Tight, square binding. . Pictorial Wrapper. Fine. Octavo: 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Book-bye-Book (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
20) Creating an Inclusive School
Villa, Richard A.; Jacqueline S. Thousand

ASCD, 1995. Paperback. Good+. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Bump on spine. Wear on bottom spine. . ISBN: 0871202514. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
21) Creating An Inclusive School

Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1995 First couple pages are slightly loose. Rubbing to covers. Otherwise clean and nice. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Tom's Used Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
22) Creating an Inclusive School
Villa, Richard A. And Thousand, Jacqueline S

Alexandria, VA, : Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 1995. VG- Cover bright, some corner- edge wear, lt scratches indents Very faint spine crease Pages clean bright white, edges lt soil. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA) (United States)
Price: $13.44
Add to cart 
23) Creating an Inclusive School
Villa, Richard A.; Thousand, Jacqueline S

First Printing (full number line) softcover exactly as pictured, 185 pp. Brand new copy. Pages bright, unread and unmarked. No remainder mark. Gift quality copy of an important out of print title. Ships now/free package tracking number. Choose EXPEDITE to get it even faster. (more information)

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
24) Creating an Inclusive School (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING

Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. PAPERBACK. 0871202514 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
25) Creating an inclusive school
Richard A. Villa

Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, 1995. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
26) Creating An Inclusive School
Villa, Richard A.; Thousand, Jacqueline S., (Editors)

Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1995. This book is a comprehensive resource on inclusive schooling - including children and youth with disabilities in general education classrooms. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
27) Creating an Inclusive School
Villa, Richard A.; Thousand, Jacqueline S. - Editors

Alexandria, Virginia: Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, 1995 This book is a comprehensive resource on inclusive schooling - including children with disabilities in general education classrooms. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show only very light wear. Spine is uncreased. An excellent study in gift quality condition.. First Paperback Edition - First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
28) Creating an Inclusive School
Villa, Richard A. (editor); Thousand, Jacqueline S. (editor)

Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 1995 185 pages. A comprehensive resource on including children and youth with disabilities in general education classrooms from K to 12.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by RareNonFiction.com (Canada)
Price: CAD $29.95 ($24.47)
Add to cart