Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0871234130
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Once upon a Summer

by Janette Oke


ISBN: 0871234130
ISBN-13: 9780871234131
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Published date: 1981
Size: 5 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 203

Publisher's Notes

An orphaned boy finds his security in God after his aunt, who has raised him, marries and moves away.

Similar books


0764225359
When Hope Springs New
by Janette Oke



0764225332
When Comes the Spring
by Janette Oke



0764225340
When Breaks The Dawn
by Janette Oke



0764226665
Winter Is Not Forever
by Janette Oke

As graduation nears, Josh Jones worries that he is the only member of his class not to know what he wants to do with his life.

0764225324
When Calls the Heart
by Janette Oke



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780871234131 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 Excellent copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Once Upon A Summer
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers, 1981-07. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 first edition, 1981, owner's name inside front cover/no marks/ Paperback/MOST of our used books are in GOOD or VERY GOOD condition unless otherwise noted. Some may have marks/wear on the cover/text. Professional service and packing. We recommend the Expedited Shipping option for much faster mail delivery. NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart, Book 1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers, 1981-06. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, lightly tanned. Binding very tight. (tpb, fic-O) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)

10.99. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)

10.99. .87. Good. Ex library, but not abused. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1) (Qty: 3)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! THANKS ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Paperback. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers, 1981-06. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - This book is a two-in-one Once Upon a summer and The winds of Autumn - in Good condition. No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! The cover shows some shelf and edge wear with slightly turned up corners, a 1/2" slit on the bottom binding and creases on the binding. There is a library card pocket on the inside cover but no other library markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)

10.99. .87. Good. AT - Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Once Upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers, 1981. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Seasons of the Heart (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0871234130 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Bethany House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Janette Oke

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0871234130 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Bethany House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Once Upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers, 1981. Trade paperback. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, library laminated, pgs clean & tight, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Seasons of the Heart (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Once upon a Summer: Library Edition
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1981 Book is clean and tight. . 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Once Upon a Summer: Seasons of the Heart, Book 1
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers, 1981. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Seasons of the Heart (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers, 1981-06. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and a few creases on the covers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart Ser., Vol. 1)
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1981. some cov rubbing&edge wear;crease front cov cor;spine solid&uncreased;moderate age color on unmarked pp but color darker&spotted on edges. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
28) Once upon a Summer: Library Edition
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No tobacco odor or added markings, cover has moderate wear. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
29) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart No. 1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers, 1981. "Sure, it's unusual to have an eighteen-year-old mother when yuo're twelve. But when you're an orphan and she's your aunt--and the only mother you've ever had--well, as I explained, it had worked out real well. That's why I got so riled up when I heard Grandpa and Uncle Charlie talkin' about findin' a fella for Auntie Lou! You see, somethin' had to be done! I couldn't just sit back and watch our special family get broken up. But with Grandpa and Uncle Charlie workin' so hard to get Auntie Lou married off, I really had my job cut out for me. Then, when that poor preacher came along, it really got complicated..." Pages a little yellowed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
30) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart, Book 1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers, 1981. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Historical Synopsis: 203 pages. Pressed flower between front cover and title end page. Owner name on end page, cover beginning to curl. Sure, it's unusual to have an eigh... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
31) Once upon a Summer/The Winds Of Autumn
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers, 1981. Softcover. Very Good. Very Good - Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Please note this book may have the previous owners name, nameplate or inscription on the inside cover. Note this book is considerAs part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
32) Once upon a Summer: Library Edition
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub. 1981. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
33) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart, Book 1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers, 1981-06. Paperback. Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. (more information)

Offered by DRangere Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
34) Once upon a Summer: Library Edition
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers, 1981. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Ex-Library Copy, Covers Creased, Text Unmarked, Sm. Tear to Spine (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
35) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Excellent condition paperback book, light edge wear to corners (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart No 1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers, 1981-06. Paperback. Good. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, light age tanning on inside covers (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Once upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1981. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Colorfully Illustrated Cover. 203 Pages. Measures 5-1/4" x 8". Seasons of the Heart #1. The spine is not creased. Includes 28 Chapters. Small address sticker from previous owner inside. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
38) Once upon a Summer: Library Edition
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1981 203pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; very good conditon; minimal crease in the top corner of the book; we were an unusual family I knew that. But I had felt we belonged together. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 5.25 x 8. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
39) Once upon a Summer: Library Edition
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1981 203pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; very good conditon; minimal crease in the top corner of the book; we were an unusual family I knew that. But I had felt we belonged together. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 5.25 x 8. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
40) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page,Spine and cover have edge wear, some creases, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, Book is a very good softcover. Cover has some minor edgewear, but is a good tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Cover may have a price sticker. Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
41) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers, 1981-06. Softcover. Good. mild page edge fade,prev. owner name inside marked out,ISBN 0871234130 (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
42) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart, Book 1) (Qty: 2)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers, 1981-06. Paperback. Crisp clean pages. Excellent condition. Inspirational fiction. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
43) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 Excellent condition softcover, no spine creases, showing signs of age. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
44) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart, Book 1)
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, Minnesota: Bethany House. Good: Wear/creasing to covers. Pages tanned.. 1981. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
45) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart Ser., Vol. 1)
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1981 all around age-related yellowing to exterior page edges. Former owner's name on first page. NO other writing. Covers are clean & crisp, spine is tight. ALL ORDERS PROCESSED BEFORE NOON SHIP IMMEDIATELY THAT DAY; ELSE NEXT DAY (EXCEPT SUNDAYS & HOLIDAYS).. Trade Paper. VG-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Gargoyle Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
46) Once upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Fair. 1981. Trade Paperback. 0871234130 . cover has lots of wear but text is tight & clean with slight yellowing of pgs. Seasons of the Heart Ser., Vol. 1; 035817 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
47) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart, Book 1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
48) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart, Book 1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
49) Once upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub. Very Good/No Jacket. 1981. First Trade. Soft Cover. 0871234130 Library of Congress: 81-10183 This paperback is a nice trade size book. No alien writing inside. Light wear on wraps. 203 pages. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Once Upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis: Bethany House, 1981 Owner signed.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by dbbooks (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Once upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1981 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Previous owner's name inside.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers, 1981-06. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
53) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 Excellent condition paperback, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.38
Add to cart 
54) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart Ser., Vol. 1)
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1981. Light corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, slight curl to corners of some pages. Edition Unknown. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. 14 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
55) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of Heart Ser., Vol. 1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House, 1981. Pages are clean and binding is firm. ISBN: 0871234130. Wraps (Paperback). Moisture Damage. FICTION RELIGIOUS. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
56) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of Heart Ser., Vol. 1)
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1981. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Date written on page 1; otherwise, as new condition fresh and clean. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
57) Once Upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Pub. Very Good/No Jacket. 1981. Unstated Editon. Soft Cover. 0871234130 Library of Congress: 81-10183 This paperback is a nice tight 203 page volume. Some scribbling on back inside cover page. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
58) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart, Book 1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers, 1981-06. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
59) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart, Book 1)
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, Minnesota: Bethany House Publishers, 1981. Very good - trade paperback. May be some minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
60) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers, 1981-06. Paperback. Good. Light shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Tanning and mild soiling to page edges; Spine ends mildly bumped; Mild rubbing\soiling to covers; Small tear on front cover spine hinge at top; Good Reading Copy; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
61) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers, 6/1/1981. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
62) Once Upon a Summer
Oke, Jan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0871234130 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
63) Once upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1981 A very good to fine trade paperback. Stamp on the ffep. . Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
64) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 Excellent Condition - Bethany House - some creasing to pages - appears free of markings (Softcover Fiction - 1) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
65) Once Upon a Summer / The Winds of Autumn
Oke, Janette

Minneappolis, Minnesota: Bethany House Publishers, 1987. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Creasing to spine. Some edge and shelf wear. Former store's stamp on title page. ISBN: 0871234130. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
66) Once Upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House, 1981. Trade paperback,good condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.71
Add to cart 
67) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart Ser.)
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers. 1981. Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
68) Once upon a Summer/ The Winds of Autumn
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1981. 2 in 1 edition. Scarring on front cover. Previous owner's name inside. Pages are tight and bright.. Not a first Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
69) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart Series #1)
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illustrated cover, green spine. Nice clean copy with light reading wear. 203 pages. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
70) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Janette Oke

Bethany House Publishers, 1981-06. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Previous owners named marked out on first page. Crease to spine. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
71) Once upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart Ser., Vol. 1)
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1981. Slight corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages stained, owner name inside. Edition Unknown. Trade Paperback. Good. 15 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
72) Once Upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publisher 1981. Paperback. VG. previous owner's name inside the cover, Soiling on the back cover . ISBN: 0871234130. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
73) Once upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Bethany House [circa 1981]. (Trade paperback) *.*.*.*.*Good. *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* Some spine and cover wear and creasing. Previous owner's signature. The first page has a bookstore stamp. *.*.*.*.* *****Sure, it's unusual to have an eighteen-year-old mother when you're twelve. But when you're an orphan and she's your aunt - and the only mother you've ever had - well, as I explained, it had worked out real well. That's why I got so riled up when I heard Grandpa and Uncle Charlie talkin' about findin' a fella for Auntie Lou! You see, somethin' had to be done! I just couldn't just sit back and watch our special family get broken up. But with Grandpa and Uncle Charlie workin' so hard to get Auntie Lou married off, I really had my job cut out for me. Then, when that poor preacher came along, it really got complicated . . . But, anyway, it's all here in the story. It'll make you laugh sometimes, but I don't mind. And sometimes you might even cry a little. But I think you'll understand why I did what I did - chances are, you know too what it means to be scared and lonely and worried about changes. And maybe you'll find out what I found out - about the best kind of family, I mean.***** *.*.*.*.* A scan of the cover is available. *.*.*.*.* Weight .225 Kg.. (more information)

Offered by PaladinBooks (Canada)
Price: $6.59
Add to cart 
74) Once upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers, 1981 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $6.71
Add to cart 
75) Once Upon A Summer
No Illustrations, Oke

Minnesota: Bethany House Publishers, 1981. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.85
Add to cart 
76) Once upon a Summer; Seasons of the Heart Book 1
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1981. prev owner name 1st page o/w FINE+. ISBN: 0871234130. Trade Paperback. Fine. FICTION RELIGIOUS. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
77) Once Upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers, 1981 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
78) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 Excellent condition, paperback 1981, no marks, crease cover, yellow . Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.66
Add to cart 
79) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1) (Qty: 2)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 Excellent condition, paperback 1981, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.36
Add to cart 
80) ONCE UPON A SUMMER
Oke, Janette

Minnesota: Bethany House Pub., 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5x8. ISBN:0871234130. A green book with blue ltg. and colored dec. It has 203 pgs. and bookstore stamp. This story will make you laugh, cry but most you will understand.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
Add to cart 
81) Once upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1981. ISBN: 0871234130. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. FICTION RELIGIOUS. (more information)

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
82) Once Upon A Summer
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, Minnesota Bethany House Publishers 1981. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside text clean, tight and no marks or inscrips. ISBN: 0871234130. JANETTE OKE GENERAL FICTION. (more information)

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
83) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1) (Qty: 2)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 Excellent condition, paperback 1981, no marks, great cover, readit, VG . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.33
Add to cart 
84) Once upon a Summer (Series: Seasons of the Heart 1.)
Oke, Janette

Bethany House [0-87123-413-0] [1981], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Fine. Series: Seasons of the Heart 1. (Historical Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
85) Once Upon a Summer (Seasons of the Heart #1) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Oke, Janette

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871234130 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)