Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Flight from Stonewycke
by Judith Pella ; Michael R. Phillips
ISBN: 0871238373
ISBN-13: 9780871238375
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Published date: 1985 Pages: 256
Publisher's Notes
The second book of The Stonewycke Trilogy. A compelling Scottish story in the gothic tradition.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Lady of Stonewycke
by Judith Pella
The powerful conclusion to The Stonewycke Trilogy.

Shunning
by Beverly Lewis
When Katie Lapp, an Amish woman from Hickory Hollow, Pennsylvania, stumbles across a satin infant gown in her parents' attic, it leads to a devastating confession from her parents that completely changes her life.

A Dream to Follow
by Lauraine Snelling
Thorliff Bjorklund dreams of leaving his father's farm to go to college and pursue his lifelong ambition of becoming a journalist.

A Rose Remembered
by Michael Phillips

A Voice in the Wind
by Francine Rivers
A.D. 70 Rome comes alive in this tale of the Jewish Christian slave girl Hadassah. Torn between a desire to witness and her fear of persecution, she encourages readers to represent Christ in their world.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780871238375 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy, Book 2)
Phillips, Michael; Pella, Judith
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871238373 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy, Book 2)
Michael Phillips
Bethany House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Flight from Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael R.; Pella, Judith
Bethany House Publishers, 1985 256pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; a number written in pen on the inside cover; minor edge rubbings on the side pages and cover; overall good condition; Aristocratic Scottish Family, after Maggie and Ian's secret marriage, they flee to their beloved stonewycke in peril of their lives.. paper back. G + to VG. 5 1/4"7 3/4"tall. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy, Book 2)
Michael Phillips
Bethany House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke trilogy)
Michael R Phillips
Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Paperback. Good. x-lib w/ markings, laminated cover, wear to cover & edges, lean to spine,crease to cover,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Flight from Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael, and Pella, Judith (Photographer)
Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Trade paperback. Good. bumped corners scuffing to cover light yellow color to pg edges Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Stonewycke Trilogy, 2. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke trilogy)
Michael R Phillips
Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Paperback. Good. x-lib w/ markings, scuff to cover edges, clean pgs, name on inside pg, laminated cover, lean to spineDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke trilogy) by Phillips, Michael R
Michael Phillips; Judith Pella
Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK , NO CREASE ON BINDING,COVER AND EDGE WEAR ,TIGHT BINDING,CLEAN PAGES,WRITING ON INSIDE FRONT COVER,***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS A MISSIONARY FAMILY REACH TEENS.,THANK YOU!Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. . Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years ( more information)
Offered by Inner City Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy, Book 2)
Michael Phillips, Judith Pella
Bethany House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Flight from Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael R.; Pella, Judith
Bethany House Publishers, 1985. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. Minimal edgewear and rubbing on covers; date on title page. The Stonewycke Trilogy 2 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Flight from Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael R.;Pella, Judith
Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Small crease on cover. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Flight from Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael R
Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1985. The Stonewycke trilogy. Very Good Minus. Slight page yellowing.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy, Book 2)
Phillips, Michael; Pella, Judith
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871238373 New You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear,May have small price sticker on covers,trade paperback,Guaranteed! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy, Book 2)
Phillips, Michael; Pella, Judith
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871238373 Softcover , You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Flighty From Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael; Pella, Judith
Bethany House, 1985. Inititals written on the inside cover. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Flight from Stonewycke
Pella, Judith; Phillips, Michael R
Bethany House Publishers, 1985 fair Condition; Paperback 256 pages worn and aged, pages Cover is worn ,minimal tears edges frayed, binding is tight, no missing pages . paper back. Fair. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Flight from Stonewycke
Pella, Judith; Phillips, Michael R
Bethany House Publishers, 1985 fair Condition; Paperback 256 pages worn and aged, pages Cover is worn ,minimal tears edges frayed, binding is tight, no missing pages . paper back. Fair. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy Ser.)
Phillips, Michael R.; Pella, Judith
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Wraps have edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy, Book 2)
Phillips, Michael; Pella, Judith
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871238373 Very Good Condition softcover ,cover has little wear to include creases, and edge wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front cover.Trade PBK ,100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy, Book 2)
Phillips, Michael; Pella, Judith
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871238373 Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
FLIGHT FROM STONEWYCKE
Phillips, Michael and Judith Pella
Bethany House Publishers, Minneapolis, Minnesota., 1985. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 256 pages. Two faint creases on front bottom corner.. Trade Paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information)
Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (Stonewycke Trilogy #2)
Phillips, Michael R.; Pella, Judith
Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Brick & Mortar Bookstore **. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Flight From Stonewycke the Stonewycke Trilogy 2
Phillips, Michael R.; Pella, Judith
MINNEAPOLIS, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1985 Very Good. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CREASE TO THE SPINE, VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR, PREV OWNER NAME CROSSED OUT HALF TITLE PAGE.. WRAPPERS. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Flight from Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael R.; Pella, Judith
Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover, ex-Library copy w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. No Dust Jacket, pictorial library bound.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information)
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
(Stonewycke trilogy #2) Flight from Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael; Pella, Judith
Bloomington, MN: Bethany House, 1985 256pp. Price sticker residue, small dents and scratches. The newly married couple, Maggie and Ian, flee from their hometown for a new life.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Flight from Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael R.; Pella, Judith
Bethany House Publishers, 1985 256 pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; A very clean book with minimal wear on the edges of the cover from shelf life otherwise nearly new. Freedom and a whole new life beckon to maggie and ian from beyond the shores of their beloved Scotland. Book # 2 in Stonewycke trilogy.. paper back. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy, Book 2)
Michael Phillips; Judith Pella
Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Paperback. Like New. Trade Paperback with faint edgewear, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information)
Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Flight from Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael R
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U. S. A.: Bethany House Publishers. Very Good. 1985. Trade Paperback. 0871238373 . Minor overall edgewear, light edge chipping. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Book 2 of the Stonewycke Trilogy. Continues the saga of three generations in the lives of an aristocratic Scottish family. ; The Stonewycke Trilogy; Vol. 2; 256 pp . ( more information)
Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Flight from Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael R.; Pella, Judith
Minneapolis, Minn.: Bethany House Publishers, 1985 Cover exhibits light- to- moderate wear along edges and at corners with creasing along front at spine. Binding is tight and secure. Pages and text block edges are clean and free of markings. Inspirational Fiction - InThe Gothic Tradition, The Compelling Continuation Of Maggie And Ian's Story ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Flight From Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael and Judith Pella
Minneapolis: Bethany House, 1985. Trade Paper. VG-. The Stonewycke Trilogy Volume 2. . ISBN: 0871238373. ( more information)
Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
FLIGHT FROM STONEWYCKE
Michael Phillips & Judith Pella
USA: Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Ex library. The cover is laminated in plastic for extra durability, the inside clean and tight. 256 pages. The Stonewycke Trilogy 2. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Romance. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Flight from Stonewycke, The Stonewycke Trilogy #2
Phillips, Michael and Judith Pella
Minneappolis, Minnesota: Bethany House Publishers, 1985. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with a few scuffs at corners. ISBN: 0-87123-837-3. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Flight from Stonewycke
Phillips, Michael and Pella, Judith
Bethany. VG/No Jacket. 1985. . Trade Paperback. 0871238373 THE STONEWYCKE TRILOGY Book 2. Wraps scuffed; reading creases; corner creases. 256 pages ((85)) . ( more information)
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Flight from Stonewycke; The Stonewycke Trilogy - 3, Freedom and a Whole New Life Beckon to Maggie and Ian from Beyond the Shores of Their Beloved Scotland
Phillips, Michael R.;Pella, Judith
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1985 Very Good, Trade Paper, previous owner name on front free endpage, 256 pages, . Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Flight from Stonewycke (The Stonewycke Trilogy, Book 2) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Phillips, Michael; Pella, Judith
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871238373 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|